Actes: First Edition (Over 4,300 results)
Language: English
Published by Allyn and Bacon, Boston 1924
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, U.S.A.Mountain Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.99
US$ 5.38 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. A small cloth hardcover, entirely in French. Some pencil notes in places, and the previous owner has put his name inside the front cover. We ship fast. Size: Small. Frontis (illustrator).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.ISD LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. 1st.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.ISD LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. 1st.
Published by Ginn and Company, Boston, New York . 1906
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.95
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. In green cloth with white titling, light shelfwear and dulling, 8vo, 179pp. Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Book.

Published by Ginn & Co. 1905
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, OH, U.S.A.The Reading Well Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition Thus. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Series: International Modern Language Series; Textbook; 143 pages; Signed by Not signed; Green cloth hardcovers with yellow (faded) design and lettering on front. Spine is straight, binding secure. Pencil and ink inscriptions on front and back…board papers and front and back end pages. There is intermittent underlining and annotation notes throughout text. Pages are lighlty darkening due to age. No dust jacket.

Language: English
Published by Les Folies Bergère, Paris 1950
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 8.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st. 32 clean, unmarked pages; stapled wraps; cover art by Okley; ticket stubbs laid in. B/w (illustrator).
Published by Opera national de Paris. 1999
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.West With The Night
Contact seller5-star sellerTrade paperback. Condition: Very good. light shelfwear. First edition. 132 p.
Published by U.S.H.A., Aurillac 1934
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. In cream colored wraps with titling printed in blue and black; text browning from age; 8vo, 113pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.ISD LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. 1st.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Thomas Emig, Altlandsberg, , GermanyThomas Emig
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.94
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. 452 pages. Widmung des Verfassers.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.ISD LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. 1st.
Language: English
Published by Au Menestrel, Paris 1900
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, U.S.A.Mountain Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.98
US$ 5.38 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. First Edition. Rare work. Papers are age tonned, there is a previous owner stamp on the cover, some signs of foxxing inside. We ship fast. Email us for a picture. Size: Thin.
Language: English
Published by Choudens Fils, Editeur, Paris 1901
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, U.S.A.Mountain Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.98
US$ 5.38 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. First Edition. Rare work. pages are age tonned. Email us for a picture, we ship fast. Size: Thin.

Language: English
Published by Canadian Society For The History Of Rhetoric, Ottawa 1989
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, United KingdomEastleach Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.76
US$ 12.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st edition. Paperback, VG. 162pp, corners a little curled, spine sunned. A collection of essays & articles in French & English on all aspects of oratory, rhetoric & philsophy. 250 grams.
Published by Paris: Fasquelle, 1919. 1919
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Scientia Books, ABAA ILAB, Arlington, MA, U.S.A.Scientia Books, ABAA ILAB
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 140 pp, 1 leaf. Original wrappers. Pages browned. First Edition.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAPERBACK. First edition. 453pp b/w illustrations 8vo paperback. slight cover wear otherwise very good.
Published by Les Editions du Cerf, Paris 1967
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, MN, U.S.A.Henry Stachyra, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 12.00
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. 573pp., (i). Text in French. Volume bound in original wrappers (soft covers). Covers are quite worn, including to admitting to tears, chips, and creases, as well as light soiling. Binding is sound. Some browning to paper. Aside from a name in ink to front free endpaper and a couple of…minor wear spots to same, text is clean. This is a good working copy Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Arnold M. Herr
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Volume XXVIII in the series, Studies in the History of Christian Thought. Octavo. Text in French. As new in as new DJ. 193 pages.
Language: English
Published by EUGENE FASQUELLE, Paris 1922
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, U.S.A.David Gaines
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 21.00
US$ 6.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Wraps (PB) in near fine condition. In very good dust wrapper with few wrinkles to spine. Un des 800 exemplaires sur papier vélin teinté pur fil Lafuma, numéroté, n°661. Play in the French language by the author of the "Blue Bird". Includes period…photo postcard of author. 198 pages.
Published by Madame De Breville, Libraire, Paris 1830
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, U.S.A.Valley Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.25
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition.. 92pp., biege paper wrappers. Moderate soiling, light edge wear, a few missing pieces from spine. Ink writing on front cover, including date of 13-9-30. Some ink writing on back cover, a list of some kind, with prices, that I can't decipher. String bound. Largely intact copy with both w…rappers present and almost complete. Slight foxing. Scan on request. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Published by van Muysewinkel, Brussels 1954
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst edition. 157p. Softcover book in good condition. Text in French.
Published by Societe d'Edition 1975
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, U.S.A.James Cummings, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 351pp.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. L'Autre Tartuffe, Ou La M�re Coupable: Drame En Cinq Actes, En Prose (Ed. Originale). Book.
Published by Peeters Publishers 2026
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.ISD LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerpaperback. Condition: New. 1st.
Published by Montreal: Beauchemin 1964
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Lee Madden, Book Dealer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.00
US$ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Good softcover. Text in French/francaise. Black and white pictorial card covers with fold-in flaps. Clean, square covers and spine; slight age darkening of spine - titles clear; very slight rubbing at spine ends; tightly bound; bright, clean interior. Square 12mo, 127 pp includ…ing glossaire; illustrations.

Language: French
Published by Chez J. Gay et Fils, editeurs 1869
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, U.S.A.Structure, Verses, Agency Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Good. First Edition Thus. A perfectly serviceable reference copy; nothing fancy, but complete and still sturdy. Bound in the original publisher's blue printed, illustrated wraps, chipped and worn around the edges, with some prior bookseller's marks in pencil and grease pencil, slight forward cock to spine,…but with a clean interior. Another fine contribution to the Collection Molieresque, priced originally at 10 francs. French language text. P.L., Bibliophile, provides a Notice (Introduction). 108 pp.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.ISD LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: New. 1st.
Published by Librairie Marcel Didier, Paris, France 1958
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Squirrel Away Books, Loveland, CO, U.S.A.Squirrel Away Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.00
US$ 3.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Les Classiques de la Civilisation Francaise : Very Good condition Softcover Octavo, 1958, 1st edition presumed. Edgewear of wraps, with some yellowing of rear wraps and some creasing. Interior yellowing, but clean and tight. Entirely in French. Size: 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall. Book.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 18.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: fine. Pale yellow duodecimo; 221 p; 17 cm. In French. French literature; Drama; 19th century. Faint marks to spine, else fine. First edition (presumed; no earlier dates stated).

Partition de "Valse de Rose Marie (Mon esprit angoissé)", couplets chantés par Mlles Cloé VIDIANE et Madeleine MASSE, dans l'opérette en deux actes "Rose marie" de Otto HARBACH et Oscar HAMMERSTEIN sur une musique de Rudolf FRIML
HARBACH, Otto et HAMMERSTEIN, Oscar (musique de FRIML, Rudolf)
Published by Francis Salabert, Paris 1927
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bouquinerie "Rue du Bac", GOMMERVILLE, , FranceBouquinerie "Rue du Bac"
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.75
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Non relié. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale. Partition de "Valse de Rose Marie (Mon esprit angoissé)", couplets chantés par Mlles Cloé VIDIANE et Madeleine MASSE dans l'opérette en deux actes "Rose marie" de Otto HARBACH et Oscar HAMMERSTEIN sur une musique de Rudolf FRIML, adaptation française de Roger FERREOL et SAINT-GR…ANIER. Quatre pages, partition et paroles complètes, catalogue de l'éditeur au dos du document. 4 p. Partition de musique.