Advances Control Signal Processing (80 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, U.S.A.Magus Books Seattle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 49.50
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: VG-. used hardcover copy, lacking a dust jacket (as issued). previous owner's name written in marker on the side of page block; top and side. light shelfwear, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight, and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.

Language: English
Published by Cham, Springer. 2020
Series: Intelligent Systems Reference Library, Book 155 of 188. Book 155 of 188 - Intelligent Systems Reference Library
- Hardcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.56
US$ 34.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
XII, 150 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Intelligent Systems Reference Library, 184. Sprache: Englisch.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.45
US$ 20.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, GermanyNEPO UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 48.00
US$ 27.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. VI, 376 S. : Ill., graph. Darst. , 25 cm Exemplar aus einer wissenchaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wissenschaftl. Antiquariat Th. Haker e.K, Klettgau, GermanyWissenschaftl. Antiquariat Th. Haker e.K
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 39.90
US$ 39.98 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. 231 p. In very good condition. ISBN: 9783540761013 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 468 16,5 x 2,5 x 24,8 cm, hardcover.

Contributions to Autonomous Mobile Systems (Advances in Control Systems and Signal Processing, 7)
Graffunder, A.; Hantsche, R.; Hartmann, I.; Ren, Z.; Vietze, L.; Moebius, J.; Boldin, Matthias; Graffunder, Andreas
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 69.76
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 69.76
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Advances in Communications and Signal Processing (Lecture Notes in Control and Information Sciences)
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.79
US$ 20.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Contributions to autonomous mobile systems (Advances in control systems and signal processing, Volume 7)
Andreas Graffunder, Rudiger Hantsche, Irmfried Hartmann, Joerg Moebius, Zhiyun Ren, Matthias Boldin & Lutz Vietz
- Softcover
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 101.20
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 173 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country. Photos available… upon request.

Advances in Communications and Signal Processing (Lecture Notes in Control and Information Sciences)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 93.52
US$ 16.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 388 pages. 9.60x6.60x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Springer Nature Singapore 2019
Series: Lecture Notes in Electrical Engineering, Book 375 of 548. Book 375 of 548 - Lecture Notes in Electrical Engineering
- Hardcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.65
US$ 121.05 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | This book comprises select proceedings of the National Conference on Control, Signal Processing, Energy and Power Systems (CSPES 2018). The book covers topics on both theoretical control systems and their applications across engineering dom…ains such as automatic control, robotics, and adaptive controller design. It discusses several signal processing domains such as image, speech, biomedical signal processing and their applications in IOT, control, robotics, power and energy systems. The book emphasizes both conventional and non-conventional energy, environment, and green processes as related to energy and power systems engineering. The contents of this book will prove to be useful for students, researchers, academics, and professionals.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2020
Series: Intelligent Systems Reference Library, Book 155 of 188. Book 155 of 188 - Intelligent Systems Reference Library
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 137.70
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Vieweg Braunschweig 1980
- Softcover
Seller: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, Germanyralfs-buecherkiste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.75
US$ 121.05 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback/ broschiert. Condition: Gut. 170 S. Steuerungssysteme Signalverarbeitung Guter Zustand/ Good With figures. Ex-Library. gebraucht; gut Guter Zustand/ Good With figures. Ex-Library. ha1068482 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 280.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 133.06
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2021
Series: Intelligent Systems Reference Library, Book 155 of 188. Book 155 of 188 - Intelligent Systems Reference Library
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 133.06
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2020
Series: Intelligent Systems Reference Library, Book 155 of 188. Book 155 of 188 - Intelligent Systems Reference Library
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 146.46
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2020
Series: Intelligent Systems Reference Library, Book 155 of 188. Book 155 of 188 - Intelligent Systems Reference Library
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 133.04
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2021
Series: Intelligent Systems Reference Library, Book 155 of 188. Book 155 of 188 - Intelligent Systems Reference Library
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 147.49
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Contributions to Autonomous Mobile Systems (Advances in Control Systems and Signal Processing (7))
Graffunder, A., Hantsche, R., Hartmann, I., Ren, Z., Vietze,
- Hardcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 127.72
US$ 33.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2020
Series: Intelligent Systems Reference Library, Book 155 of 188. Book 155 of 188 - Intelligent Systems Reference Library
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 148.24
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 148.34
US$ 20.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Springer Nature 2021
Series: Intelligent Systems Reference Library, Book 155 of 188. Book 155 of 188 - Intelligent Systems Reference Library
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 173.89
US$ 13.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 164 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.39 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 168.91
US$ 16.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 411 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Advances in Signal Processing: Theories, Algorithms, and System Control
Favorskaya, Margarita (Edited by)/ Jain, Lakhmi C. (Edited by)
Language: English
Published by Springer 2020
Series: Intelligent Systems Reference Library, Book 155 of 188. Book 155 of 188 - Intelligent Systems Reference Library
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 176.13
US$ 13.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 162 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.58 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 170.95
US$ 20.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Springer 2021
Series: Intelligent Systems Reference Library, Book 155 of 188. Book 155 of 188 - Intelligent Systems Reference Library
- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 112.98
US$ 80.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Advances in Signal Processing | Theories, Algorithms, and System Control | Margarita Favorskaya (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Intelligent Systems Reference Library | xii | Englisch | 2021 | Springer | EAN 9783030403140 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heid…elberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

Language: English
Published by Springer International Publishing 2021
Series: Intelligent Systems Reference Library, Book 155 of 188. Book 155 of 188 - Intelligent Systems Reference Library
- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 127.04
US$ 70.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book attempts to improve algorithms by novel theories and complex data analysis in different scopes including object detection, remote sensing, data transmission, data fusion, gesture recognition, and medical image processing and analysis.The…book is directed to the Ph.D. students, professors, researchers, and software developers working in the areas of digital video processing and computer vision technologies.

Language: English
Published by Springer International Publishing 2020
Series: Intelligent Systems Reference Library, Book 155 of 188. Book 155 of 188 - Intelligent Systems Reference Library
- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 127.04
US$ 71.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book attempts to improve algorithms by novel theories and complex data analysis in different scopes including object detection, remote sensing, data transmission, data fusion, gesture recognition, and medical image processing and analysis.The book is… directed to the Ph.D. students, professors, researchers, and software developers working in the areas of digital video processing and computer vision technologies.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2019
Series: Lecture Notes in Electrical Engineering, Book 375 of 548. Book 375 of 548 - Lecture Notes in Electrical Engineering
- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 189.31
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2020
Series: Lecture Notes in Electrical Engineering, Book 375 of 548. Book 375 of 548 - Lecture Notes in Electrical Engineering
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 189.31
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.