Language: English
Published by Nova Science Publishers, Incorporated, 2014
ISBN 10: 1633212092 ISBN 13: 9781633212091
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 153.
Language: English
Published by Nova Science Publishers, Incorporated, 2014
ISBN 10: 1633212092 ISBN 13: 9781633212091
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 153.
Language: English
Published by Nova Science Publishers, Incorporated, 2014
ISBN 10: 1633212092 ISBN 13: 9781633212091
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 153.
Published by Kogan Page Ltd, London, 1989
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
US$ 21.13
Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. VG+ in a VG+ dust jacket. 332 p.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Singapore, Springer., 2018
ISBN 10: 9811085684 ISBN 13: 9789811085680
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
XII, 380 p. Softcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Advances in Intelligent Systems and Computing. Volume 705. Sprache: Englisch.
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
xvii, 344 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
XVII, 428 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Studies in Computational Intelligence, 856. Sprache: Englisch.
Published by Eurotech Chichester1989, 1989
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Germany
Format groß 8°, LEINEN, 332 Seiten, kleine Druckstelle im oberen Vorderdeckelrand, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek, keine Markierungen / Anmerkungen, das Buch befindet sich in einem guten Zustand. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Language: English
Published by Medical Info Science Reference, 2020
ISBN 10: 1799827429 ISBN 13: 9781799827429
Seller: Goodbooks Company, Springdale, AR, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. This book is in acceptable condition and may have highlighting and or writing throughout. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo, dust jacket may be damaged or missing. Book may show internal and or external wear on spine or cover and may be slightly skewed or have creased pages. This is a used book so codes may be invalid or accompanying media may be missing. May be an Ex library book with stickers and stamps.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pages cm.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pages cm First edition Includes bibliographical references and index.
Language: English
Published by Nova Science Publishers, Inc, 2014
ISBN 10: 1633212092 ISBN 13: 9781633212091
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Nova Science Pub Inc, 2014
ISBN 10: 1633212092 ISBN 13: 9781633212091
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 76.70
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 143 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Nova Science Pub Inc, 2014
ISBN 10: 1633212092 ISBN 13: 9781633212091
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 78.15
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Nova Science Pub Inc, 2014
ISBN 10: 1633212092 ISBN 13: 9781633212091
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 83.33
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Nova Science Publishers Inc, 2014
ISBN 10: 1633212092 ISBN 13: 9781633212091
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. Editor(s): Shandilya, Sharad. Num Pages: 107 pages. BIC Classification: UYQM. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 9. Weight in Grams: 242. . 2014. Paperback. . . . .
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Nova Science Publishers Inc, 2014
ISBN 10: 1633212092 ISBN 13: 9781633212091
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
US$ 89.75
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Language: English
Published by Nova Science Publishers Inc, 2014
ISBN 10: 1633212092 ISBN 13: 9781633212091
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Editor(s): Shandilya, Sharad. Num Pages: 107 pages. BIC Classification: UYQM. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 9. Weight in Grams: 242. . 2014. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by KS Omniscriptum Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 6209379478 ISBN 13: 9786209379475
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Research Advances in Machine Learning | Youness Manzali (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2025 | KS Omniscriptum Publishing | EAN 9786209379475 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: SIA OmniScriptum Publishing, Brivibas Gatve 197, 1039 RIGA, LETTLAND, customerservice[at]vdm-vsg[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
hardcover. Condition: Gut. 214 Seiten; 9783319666037.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Seller: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 126.25
Quantity: 4 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Language: English
Published by Nova Science Publishers Inc, 2014
ISBN 10: 1633212092 ISBN 13: 9781633212091
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnIn the digital age, the field of machine learning has lived up to its promise of learning from and leveraging data in diverse fields, creating knowledge and driving decisions. This book intends to detail advances in the state-of-t.
Language: English
Published by Nova Science Publishers, Inc (US), 2014
ISBN 10: 1633212092 ISBN 13: 9781633212091
Seller: Gazelle Books, Lancaster, LANCA, United Kingdom
US$ 88.06
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. New Book, Direct from Publisher.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Light shelfwear. Pages clean and intact.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
US$ 165.34
Quantity: 3 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Nova Science Publishers Inc Sep 2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 1633212092 ISBN 13: 9781633212091
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - In the digital age, the field of machine learning has lived up to its promise of learning from and leveraging data in diverse fields, creating knowledge and driving decisions. This book intends to detail advances in the state-of-the-art in machine learning, one of the fastest emerging fields in the industry and one of the most popular fields of research in computational sciences. The roots of machine learning methods can be traced back to both statistics and computer science. Its story continues to evolve and the future is set to be greatly influenced through ML's contributions to the human knowledge-base as well as the economic engine. Applied machine learning research enthuses the masses with applications such as video games that interact through a camera, self-driving cars, etc. At the same time, more basic machine learning research holds the potential to impact knowledge elicitation, learning, predictions, decisions, and optimizations in fields ranging from environmental/biomedical/clinical informatics on one hand to online retail and search on the other. Accordingly, the contents of this volume are geared to present a full-color palette consisting of improved optimization algorithms, novel ANN design architectures, along with customized methods for mining an environmental dataset, pattern recognition in images, and for improved document and text search. While many out-of-the-box implementations of machine learning algorithms are currently available, customized methods developed by honed and innovative researchers continue to provide significant improvements in various contexts. Advancements through basic research continue to break the barriers of the extent of ML's contribution to the world.
Condition: New.