Published by Bailey Lichfield, 1972
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 35.06
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
Published by London, Bailey Litchfield / Mathews Miller Dunbar Ltd. 1972., 1972
First Edition
np. c. 120pp. 4to. Original stapled wrappers, upper wrapper loosening. Black and white photographic illustrations. Leaves yellowed. A very good copy. First edition.
Published by London, a bailey litchfield/mathews miller dunbar co-production., 1972
Seller: Inanna Rare Books Ltd., Skibbereen, CORK, Ireland
Folio (29 cm 38 cm). 80 unnumbered pages. Original Softcover. Very good condition with signs of wear. Minor signs of foxing. Sprache: english.
Published by Bailey Litchfield and Mathews Miller Dunbar Ltd, London, 1972
Seller: Jacket and Cloth, Chippenham, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 75.58
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No DJ. 1st Edition. Published: 1972. First Edition. DESCRIPTION: Folio stapled paperback with black covers and white block titles. Monochrome illustrations. Language: English. Book Condition: Good: Light wear to corners, edges and spine ends. Minor marks to covers. Tightly bound. Toned unmarked pages. DJ Condition: No DJ Pages Unpaginated, c120. Size: 37cm by 29cm. BOOK RESUME: In 1971 David Bailey image a ATV Documentary on pop-artist Andy Warhol and his circle of people at his Factory. Initially the film was banned for being too explicit in conversations on sex, but in 1973 it was finally released.
Published by Twickenham, Bailey Lichfield / Mathews Miller Dunbar, 1972, 1972
Illustrated softcover, 28 x 37 cm, not paginated, b/w illustrations. *good condition. Andy Warhol Transcript of David Bailey's ATV Documentary 0 g.
Published by London, 1972
Seller: Stefan Schuelke Fine Books, Köln, NRW, Germany
First Edition
Softcover. 1. Auflage. Künstler: Warhol, Andy . Herausgeber: Litchfield, Bailey ; Miller Dunbar, Mathews . Datum: 1972. Englisch . 2to., Folio-Format. OBr., geheftet, (68) unpag. Seiten mit zahlr. Schwarzweissabb./ Stills, TRANSKRIPT des ATV-DOKUMENTARFILM von DAVID BAILEY. First edition. Also Starring Andy Warhol, Leo Castelli, Jane Forth, Jane Holzer, Brigid Polk, Henry Geldzahler, Dinner Party with Andy Warhol, Pataast Tony Zanetta Quotes Sequence, Mrs Warhol, Dale McConarthy, Richard Bernstein, Andy Warhol Auditions at Factory, Paul Morrissey and Candy Talking, Madame Duchamp Lichtenstein, Andy Car Sequence and Andy/Bed Interview, Fred Hughes, Shooting, Philip Johnson and Andy Warhol.
Published by Bailey Litchfield and Mathews Miller Dunbar Ltd, London, 1972
Seller: Jacket and Cloth, Chippenham, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 82.45
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No DJ. 1st Edition. Published: 1972. First Edition. DESCRIPTION: Folio stapled paperback with black covers and white block titles. Monochrome illustrations. Language: English. Book Condition: Good: Light wear to corners, edges and spine ends. Tightly bound. Toned unmarked pages. DJ Condition: No DJ Pages Unpaginated, c120. Size: 37cm by 29cm. BOOK RESUME: In 1971 David Bailey image a ATV Documentary on pop-artist Andy Warhol and his circle of people at his Factory. Initially the film was banned for being too explicit in conversations on sex, but in 1973 it was finally released.
Published by Givaudan, Paris, 1973
Seller: San Francisco Book Company, Paris, France
Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback Quarto. wraps, unpaginated covers lightly worn on the edges Standard shipping (no tracking or insurance) / Priority (with tracking) / Custom quote for large or heavy orders.
Published by A Bailey Litchfield / Mathiews Miller Dunbar Co-production, London, 1972
Seller: Eric Girod, Estavayer-le-Lac, FR, Switzerland
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Non paginé. En langue anglaise. Photos, illustrations noir/blanc. Transcription ATV- Associated Television Corporation. Couverture souple. Language : English. Pages without number. Black and white pictures. Soft cover. Etat : Assez bon, ombres et frottements sur la couverture. 37 x 28.5 x 1 cm 490g.
Published by [London]: Bailey Litchfield/Mathews Miller Dunbar Ltd., [1972]., 1972
Seller: D & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB), Toronto, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. folio. unpaginated. profusely illus. wrs. (wrs. with chipping to edges & small hole). First Edition.
Seller: Antiquariaat Clio / cliobook.nl, Odijk, UTREC, Netherlands
First Edition
(London), A Bailey Litchfield/ Matthew Miller Dunbar Co-Production, (1972); First Edition. 37x29 cm. Overzised softcover paperback (sl.edgewear). Not paginated (c. 70 pp.); photographer David Bailey in 1971 made a ATV Documentary on pop-artist Andy Warhol and his circle of highly interesting people at his Factory. Initially the film was banned for being too explicid in conversations on sex, but in 1973 it was finally released. Transcripts of the documentary were published in this book, oversized tabloid format. Slight edgewear, else good. Collectible.
Published by Bailey Lichtfiel & Mathews Miller Dunbar,, London, 1972
Seller: Buli-Antiquariat, Gumtow, Germany
Rückenstichheftung. Unpaginated. B./w. photographs by David Bailey. . Soft cover. Folio. Erste Auflage, Einband berieben, Rücken gerissen, ansonsten GUTES EXEMPLAR. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Size: 37 x 28 Cm. 700 Gr.
Published by Bailey Lichtfield / Mathews Miller, 1972
Seller: On Paper, Pordenone, PN, Italy
First Edition
Brossura. Condition: nuovo. prima edizione. Photographs: David Bailey Publisher: Bailey Lichtfield / Mathews Miller, 1972 Softcover staple-bound, with no jacket as issued, 37x28,5 cm, 70 Pages, First Edition Condition: New still in the original shrink wrap Language: English This book contains transcript of David Bailey and Andy Warhol's TV documentary and includes photographs taken by David Bailey. Includes transcript with Leo Castelli, Jane Forth, Jane Holzer, Brigid Polk, Henry Geldzahler, Pat Aast, Mrs Warhol, Dale McConarthy, Richard Bernstein, Paul Morrissey, Madame Duchamp, Philip Johnson.
Published by Bailey Litchfield/Matthew Miller Dunbar Ltd, London, 1972
Seller: Raptis Rare Books, Palm Beach, FL, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
First edition of the transcript of David Bailey's documentary film 'Warhol' which was banned upon release due to its alleged explicit content. Folio, original illustrated wrappers, illustrated with photographs. Boldly signed by Andy Warhol on the title page. In very good condition. Arguably the first celebrity photographer, fashion photographer David Bailey directed and produced three documentaries between 1968 and 1971: Beaton, Warhol and Visconti. A study of Warhol and his factory, his Warhol documentary was banned upon release due to its purported explicit content.
Published by Bailey Litchfield/ Mathews Miller Dunbar Ltd., 1972
Seller: The Cary Collection, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Design: David Litchfield Bailey Litchfield/ Mathews Miller Dunbar Ltd. 1972 14 3/4" x 11 3/8" Arguably the first celebrity photographer, fashion photographer David Bailey directed and produced three documentaries between 1968 and 1971: Beaton, Warhol and Visconti. A study of Warhol and his factory, his Warhol documentary was banned upon release due to its purported explicit content. *spine tape reinforced*.