Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Liguori Publications, 1996
ISBN 10: 0892439319 ISBN 13: 9780892439317
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Liguori Publications, 1996
ISBN 10: 0892439319 ISBN 13: 9780892439317
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Liguori Publications, 1996
ISBN 10: 0892439319 ISBN 13: 9780892439317
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Children's Books (edition First Edition), 2002
ISBN 10: 0152167110 ISBN 13: 9780152167110
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Children's Books (edition First Edition), 2002
ISBN 10: 0152167110 ISBN 13: 9780152167110
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
hardcover. Condition: As New. Like New Condition.Crisp pages. Clean cover and pages. Book shows no shelf wear. Not Satisfied? Contact us to get a refund.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR), 2014
ISBN 10: 0374380694 ISBN 13: 9780374380694
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Sís, Peter (illustrator). Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR), 2014
ISBN 10: 0374380694 ISBN 13: 9780374380694
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Sís, Peter (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR), 2014
ISBN 10: 0374380694 ISBN 13: 9780374380694
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Sís, Peter (illustrator). A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Children's Books, 2002
ISBN 10: 0152167110 ISBN 13: 9780152167110
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Pages are clean with no markings. May show minor signs of wear or cosmetic defects marks, cuts, bends, or scuffs on the cover, spine, pages, or dust jacket. May have remainder marks on edges.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Children's Books, 2002
ISBN 10: 0152167110 ISBN 13: 9780152167110
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books Pub Date: 5/1/2002 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 96 first edition.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR), 2014
ISBN 10: 0374380694 ISBN 13: 9780374380694
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Sís, Peter (illustrator). The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Language: English
Published by Liguori Publications, 1996
ISBN 10: 0892439319 ISBN 13: 9780892439317
Seller: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Language: English
Published by Liguori Publications, 1996
ISBN 10: 0892439319 ISBN 13: 9780892439317
Seller: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Liguori Publications, 1996
ISBN 10: 0892439319 ISBN 13: 9780892439317
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Children's Books, 2002
ISBN 10: 0152167110 ISBN 13: 9780152167110
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Fast Free Shipping â" A well-loved copy with text fully readable and cover pages intact. May display wear such as writing, highlighting, bends, folds or library marks. Still a complete and usable book.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Children's Books, 2002
ISBN 10: 0152167110 ISBN 13: 9780152167110
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Sole Books (edition ), 2019
ISBN 10: 1938591763 ISBN 13: 9781938591761
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Children's Books, 2002
ISBN 10: 0152167110 ISBN 13: 9780152167110
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR), 2014
ISBN 10: 0374380694 ISBN 13: 9780374380694
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Sís, Peter (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Children's Books, 2002
ISBN 10: 0152167110 ISBN 13: 9780152167110
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Children's Books, 2002
ISBN 10: 0152167110 ISBN 13: 9780152167110
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Children's Books, 2002
ISBN 10: 0152167110 ISBN 13: 9780152167110
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Liguori Publications, 1996
ISBN 10: 0892439319 ISBN 13: 9780892439317
Seller: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Language: English
Published by Liguori Publications, 1996
ISBN 10: 0892439319 ISBN 13: 9780892439317
Seller: MERS Goodwill-Kansas City, Blue Springs, MO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book has been read but is in good condition. It has very minimal damage to the cover, including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. The binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, and no writing in the margins. There are no missing pages. See the seller's listing for full details and a description of any imperfections.
Language: English
Published by Liguori Publications, 1996
ISBN 10: 0892439319 ISBN 13: 9780892439317
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.
Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Children's Books, 2002
ISBN 10: 0152167110 ISBN 13: 9780152167110
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.