Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Signed
hardcover. Condition: Good. Signed. Signed by author!.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins, New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 0060996242 ISBN 13: 9780060996246
Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft Cover. Condition: Near Fine+. 1st Edition/1st Printing Advance reading Copy (ARC) softcover. SIGNED by author on a bookplate affixed to front end page. Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Aardwolf Publishing, Morristown, NJ, 1995
ISBN 10: 1575020262 ISBN 13: 9781575020266
Seller: JAC Books, Cortland, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Joseph Michael Linsner and Others (illustrator). First Edition. Aardwolf Publishing, 1995, 65 pp. Softcover trade. This is #1107 of 2000 copies SIGNED by the author on the first page. Collection of unsettling short stories of horror and imagination. An unread, AS NEW copy. Signed by Author(s).
Seller: Garys Books-Log Cabin Books, Apache Junction, AZ, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 1559704756 As New/As New. First Edition, First Print. Hardcover. Signed By Author on Title Page. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Arcade Publishing, New York, NY, 1999
ISBN 10: 1559704756 ISBN 13: 9781559704755
Seller: MostlySignedBooks, Kensington, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. SIGNED by the author on title page (signature only). 1st edition, 1st printing, complete number line. Light edgewear and a small closed tear to dust jacket. Book has wear to the base of the spine and a bumped corner. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. By the author of the 'Jane: The Woman Who Loved Tarzan' and 'The Secret Diary of Anne Boleyn'. Where possible, all books come with dust jacket in a protective mylar sleeve, sealed in a ziplock bag, wrapped in bubble wrap, shipped in a box. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Morristown, NJ, U.S.A.: Aardwolf Publishing, 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 1575020262 ISBN 13: 9781575020266
Seller: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. First Edition. Trade paperback, signed, limited (#1365/2000) 1st edition, Near Fine/pictorial wraps; slight wear to covers and cover edges, no names or internal markings, illustrated with drawings, 8vo., 65 pages., 0.0 0.0 0.0. Signed by Author.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. The author signed on the half title page. This is a nice clean copy with light wear and the dust jacket is in a Mylar type protector. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Signed. First Edition. First edition, signed by the author.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Signed. SIGNED by the author.
Language: English
Published by New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arcade Pub, 1999, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 1559704756 ISBN 13: 9781559704755
Seller: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition/First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition/First Printing. Signed & Inscribed By Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed & Inscribed By Author.
Language: English
Published by Aging Nymphs Media LLC, Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A., 2010
ISBN 10: 0981979602 ISBN 13: 9780981979601
Seller: BOOK'EM, LLC, Port Orchard, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. "First Again Nymphs Media edition" stated. Assume first printing. Inscribed by author on first page. Cover is rubbed, smudged, bumped/creased corners and vertical crease down front. top corner bumped otherwise all is clean and tight. 8.25" tall; 260 pages. Inscribed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by New York: HarperCollins, 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0060193557 ISBN 13: 9780060193553
Seller: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. First Edition. Remainder. Signed by Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0060193557. Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins, New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 0060193557 ISBN 13: 9780060193553
Seller: MostlySignedBooks, Kensington, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. SIGNED by the author on half-title page (signature only). 1st edition, 1st printing, complete number line. Essentially as new. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. By the author of 'Somewhere South of Here' and 'The Good Neighbor'. Where possible, all books come with dust jacket in a protective mylar sleeve, sealed in a ziplock bag, wrapped in bubble wrap, shipped in a box. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Arcade Publishing, New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 1559704756 ISBN 13: 9781559704755
Seller: Labor of Leaves, Beckley, WV, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. New York: Arcade, 1999. First edition, first printing with full number line to 1. Signed and dated by Maxwell on the title page. Hardcover, black cloth spine with red speckled boards. Unread volume in fine condition with fine unclipped dust jacket in protective sleeve.
Seller: MostlySignedBooks, Kensington, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. SIGNED by the author on the title page (signature only). 1st edition, 1st printing, complete number line. Mild edgewear and minor sun-fading to the front panel of the dust jacket. Book has bruising to the base of the spine. By the author of the 'Jane: The Woman Who Loved Tarzan' and 'The Secret Diary of Anne Boleyn'. Where possible, all books come with dust jacket in a clear protective plastic sleeve, sealed in a ziplock bag, wrapped in bubble wrap, shipped in a box. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Gallery Books, New York, NY, 2012
ISBN 10: 1451657196 ISBN 13: 9781451657197
Seller: MostlySignedBooks, Kensington, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. SIGNED and inscribed 'Michal-here's to getting lucky! ' by the author on the half-title page. 1st edition, 1st printing, complete number line. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. Audience: General/trade. Essentially as new except for a coffee stain on the lower edge of the rear panel of the dust jacket and the outside of the rear board. By the author of 'Breathers: A Zombie's Lament' and 'Fated'. Rare signed. Where possible, all books come with dust jacket in a clear protective plastic sleeve, sealed in a ziplock bag, wrapped in bubble wrap, shipped in a box. Signed by Author(s).
Published by Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1960
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Signed
paperback. Condition: Good. Signed. Signed by author!.
Language: English
Published by New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 068485760X ISBN 13: 9780684857602
Seller: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. First Edition. ISBN: 068485760X, Trade paperback, 1st paperback edition, signed by author on title page, Near Fine/pictorial wraps; trace of wear to covers and cover edges, 8vo., 436 pages., 0.0 0.0 0.0. Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by MacAdam/Cage, San Francisco, California, 2008
ISBN 10: 1596923016 ISBN 13: 9781596923010
Signed
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. BV1 - A hardcover book SIGNED and inscribed by author to previous owner on a bookplate adhered on the front free endpaper in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. This is, essentially, a true story of how a very nice boyfriend became plastered bastard, and how a girl named Linda wrote some songs about it. 9.5"x6.5", 259 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Condition: Used: Like New. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Near fine. Inscribed.
Seller: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. SIGNED by the author. Signed by Author(s).
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition stated and first printing indicated on the copyright page. Signed in blue felt pen by the author under her printed name on the title page with no other words just: Deborah Coonts.". Signed by Author(s).
US$ 13.01
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. author signed first printing hardcover in mylar protected dustjacket. first edition stated. new & unused; no marks, not remaindered, not exlib, not bookclub, dj price intact, & number line down to 1. simple author signature & date on title page, no inscription. fiction hardcover. Language: eng. Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Brandylane Publishers, Inc., 2012
ISBN 10: 0984958800 ISBN 13: 9780984958801
Seller: Streamside Books, Waterville, ME, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. SC, near fine. 121pp. LOC 427 KK. INSCRIBED/SIGNED by author. FREE media mail shipping. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Thicke & Vaney Books February 2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 0999671642 ISBN 13: 9780999671641
Seller: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Paperback 1st. Crease to rear cover but tight and clean. Signed on title page. Signed by Author(s).
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. inscribed by author; light curling to front cover. 168pp 0.52lb 8.8x5.8x0.5in. Inscribed by Author(s).
Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition/1st Printing (complete number line). Attached to front end page is a handwritten SIGNED thank you note from author. $25.99 price present on DJ flap. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. AUTHOR SIGNED NOTE.
Language: English
Published by MacAdam/Cage Publishing, San Francisco, CA, 2008
ISBN 10: 1596923016 ISBN 13: 9781596923010
Seller: MostlySignedBooks, Kensington, CA, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. SIGNED and inscribed 'Dear Bob, thanks so much for your support! Enjoy (I hope! ) book and music. Please recycle' by the author on the title page. No stated edition, no numberline. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 261 p. Audience: General/trade. Dust jacket has edgewear and some soiling to INSIDE surface, which at some point has stuck to the boards of the book in one spot. Book is essentially as new. A memoir of a year in a hilariously dysfunctional relationship. The author's first book. Rare signed. Where possible, all books come with dust jacket in a clear protective plastic sleeve, sealed in a ziplock bag, wrapped in bubble wrap, shipped in a box. Signed by Author(s).
Seller: Heroes Bookshop, Paris, ON, Canada
Signed
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. this copy is tight and square with a clean crisp unmarked interior.signed and inscribed & dated by Roy Carless on the title page. Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Arcade Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 1559704756 ISBN 13: 9781559704755
Seller: Signedbookman, Aurora, IL, U.S.A.
Signed
Half-Leather. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition 1st Printing. Signed by author on the title page. Signed by Author(s).