Ben Jonsons Basic Comic Characters by Savage James (13 results)

Language: English
Published by University and College Press of Mississippi, 1973 1973
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Priceless Books, Urbana, U.S.A.Priceless Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.50
US$ 3.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hb. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: VG-. 1st. Hb. VG/VG-. 1st. 208pp. Extremities lightly rubbed; one corner bumped. Dj chipped, lightly soiled, & missing small piece bottom front cover. Owner name stamped on all edges & eps. Notes & index.

Language: English
Published by University and College Press of Mississippi,, N.P. 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, U.S.A.Pages Past--Used & Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.50
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 8vo. 208 pages, indexed. Hardcover in light green dust jacket. DJ has some toning at edges and on spine. Text is clean.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.58
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

Language: English
Published by University and College Press of Mississippi, Hattiesburg, MS 1973
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.50
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. First Edition. There is fading to the edges of the DJ and some light foxing.

Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.37
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Loose Leaf. Condition: Very Good.

Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.37
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Loose Leaf. Condition: Good. No jacket.

Language: English
Published by University and College Press of Mississippi 1973
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 4.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition: slight handling, owner's name on the front endpaper, otherwise unmarked, the DJ is age-yellowing and has two tiny edge ears. The DJ is protected by a new, clear, removeable cover. 208 pages. [1.2 lbs]…. Book.

Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by University and College Press of Mississippi 1973
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.19
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 208 pages, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket [0878050140].

Language: English
Published by University and College Press of Mississippi 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, U.S.A.J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. 208pp. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight / in a good but slightly rubbed dust jacket in a clear protective sleeve.
Published by University and College Press of Mississippi, Southern Station 1973
Seller: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, U.S.A.Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA
Contact seller4-star seller208p., slightly chipped dj.

Language: English
Published by University and College Press of Mississippi 1973
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Published by University and College Press of Mississippi, Mississippi 1973
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, U.S.A.Rare Book Cellar
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Light foxing on side/bottom text block edges and rear panel.