Black Cat: Signed (57 results)

Language: English
Published by Viking Adult, U.S.A. 2010
Series: Richard Jury Mysteries, Book 22 of 26. Book 22 of 26 - Richard Jury Mysteries
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.Daniel Montemarano
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.50
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition/1st Printing. SIGNED by Author on a bookplate laid-in (not attached--signature only). 3 tiny initials on top crner of ffep. $25.95 price present on DJ flap. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Elk Grove Publications 2019
Series: Black Cat Mysteries, Book 4 of 5. Book 4 of 5 - Black Cat Mysteries
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, U.S.A.Paradise Found Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. INSCRIBED by author on first page. Very light edge wear, clean copy. Inscribed by Author(s).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Black Cat Ventures, Sharon Springs, New York 2013
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Black Falcon Books, Wellesley, MA, U.S.A.Black Falcon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good +. First Edition. First edition, stated. Inscribed and signed by the author on the title page: "To M-- / because you are the world / Antony Daou / 9/19/16." The book is unmarked; spine and wraps uncreased; some rubbing and a flare to the front wrap; Mylar protected. Signed by Author(s).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Brown Books Publishing Group, Dallas, TX 2015
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Wayside Books, Pittsburg, KS, U.S.A.Wayside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: fair. 1st Printing. Octavo, 276 pages. Black boards with gold lettering. Inscribed and signed by the author. Firm binding; no loose pages. Some water staining in back of book near spine and inside the dust jacket. Signed.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: JERO BOOKS AND TEMPLET CO., SANTA MONICA, CA, U.S.A.JERO BOOKS AND TEMPLET CO.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 30.00; 50% offCurrent price: US$ 15.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAPERBACK. Condition: Very Good. No DJ. 1st Edition. 1st Edition. Paperback. 8vo with 266 pages. The book is signed "but not too weird for Eric, with thanks, Sylvie Simmons March 2015" on the title page. The book is in very good condition with very slight shelfwear and bumping to the edges. The interior is clean and tight. The s…pine is red, yellow, and black. Size: 8vo. Signed. Paperback.

Language: English
Published by Viking Adult 2010
Series: Richard Jury Mysteries, Book 22 of 26. Book 22 of 26 - Richard Jury Mysteries
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Chaparral Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Inscribed by author on title page. Minor shelf wear to binding with light soiling on tail of spine. Light wear & soiling on edges of text block. Text and images unmarked. The dust jacket shows some light handling, in a mylar cover. Signed by Author….
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Viking, New York 2010
Series: Richard Jury Mysteries, Book 22 of 26. Book 22 of 26 - Richard Jury Mysteries
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: P&D Books, phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.P&D Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.00
US$ 7.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Printing, Flatsigned by Author on title page without inscription, no other marks or writing, not price clipped, not remainder, bottom corners bumped, spine slightly slanted, dj has a scratch on spine, covered in mylar. Signed by Author.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. Signed. First Edition. Signed by the Gary Kelly. Flat signature with a doodle of a guitar. 1st edition/1st printing. Minimal wear and handling. Kelley, Gary (illustrator).
More imagesPublished by Black Cat Ventures, LLC, Sharon Springs, NY 2009
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Rainy Day Paperback, Bethel, CT, U.S.A.Rainy Day Paperback
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.95
US$ 5.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
trade paperback. Condition: Very Good. Signed by author Vanessa Daou. Solid binding. Clean interiors pages free of any markings. Light shelf wear to corners and edges. 213 pages, including a bibliography. 9"x6" Vanessa and Tony Daou started giving cooking classes in 2005 when they opened the Black Cat Cafà & Bakery in the tiny h…istoric spa village of Sharon Springs. Here is a compilation of the menus and recipes from three years of cooking classes. Organized into lunch, baking and dinner classes, the forty classes here comprise almost two hundred recipes. Sample recipes Broiled Grapefruits with Merange, Lebanese Spinach & Lentil Soup, Galician Garbanzo Soup, Tibetan Flatbread, Peking-style Duck in Pancakes, Tart of fresh artichokes, flourless chocolate cake, thyme flatbread, fish in parchment with baby bok choy, preserved lemons, classic Spanish paella, halva, buckwheat crêpes. published by Black Cat Ventures, LLC 2009.

Language: English
Published by Berkley Publishing Corporation,U. S., UK 2015
Series: Bad Luck Cat Mysteries, Book 1 of 5. Book 1 of 5 - Bad Luck Cat Mysteries
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Peakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA, Sheringham, United KingdomPeakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.82
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. Possibly Unread copy that has got a little worn on shelf; clean; sign4ed by author on title page; autographed copy sticker on cover; ; Bad Luck Cat Mystery; Vol. 1; 6.7 X 4.2 X 0.9 inches; 304 pages; Signed by Author.

Language: English
Published by BERKLEY, US 2016
Series: Bad Luck Cat Mysteries, Book 2 of 5. Book 2 of 5 - Bad Luck Cat Mysteries
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Peakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA, Sheringham, United KingdomPeakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 13.82
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Paperback; 1st ed. Signed copy; author signed on title page; probably unread, but cover rubbed slightly at edges from storage; ; Bad Luck Cat Mysteries; 6.7 X 4.2 X 1.0 inches; 304 pages; Signed by Author.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Westwood Books, Cramlington, , United KingdomWestwood Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.72
US$ 15.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. twocan pub, 2011. Hard cover. Book condition : Very good to near fine. Signed by the author. Superb photographs. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Inventory #021281. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.Riverby Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover with DJ. 1/2 bound orange boards with orange cloth-covered spine and silver lettering along the spine. White dust jacket with a black-and-white photo of Yorkville, NYC in 1949 and black and orange lettering on both the spine and front cover. Dust jacket is smudged on the ba…ck cover. Signed by author, Charles Simic, on title page. No date on title page. Copyright page dated 1996. Stated first edition. 83 pages. Interiors are clean and unmarked. A very good copy. Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 40.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Fine copy in the original color-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Signed and inscribed by the author. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 232 pages; Description: 232 p. ; 24 cm. Subjects: Dowsers -- England -- North Yorkshire -- Fiction…-- Women political activists -- Waitresses -- Panthers -- Suspense fiction. 3 Kg.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.38
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Fine copy in the original color-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Signed and inscribed by the author. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 232 pages; Description: 232 p. ; 24 cm. Subjects: Dowsers -- England -- North Yorkshire -- Fiction…-- Women political activists -- Waitresses -- Panthers -- Suspense fiction. 1 Kg.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, U.S.A.Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 45.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. 8vo. Stiff glossy pictorial wrappers. xi, 83pp. Fine. Superbly tight and perfect later printing of this softbound edition, inscribed and signed huge and bold in black fineline on half-title page: "For Bill / Charles Simic." Simic (1938-2023) was the Pulitzer Prize-winning Serbian-American poet. Recipient "Bill" is Bil…l Pauly (1942-2021), a poet especially known for haikus and long-time English professor at Loras College in Dubuque, Iowa. Pauly's ownership signature appears on inside front wrapper.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Jackson Street Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 45.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine in a Fine jacket. 1st Printing. Signed by Simic on the Half Title page. Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, CanadaAlhambra Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.69
US$ 35.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 83 pp. Signed by author on title page. Brief note inside back wrap. Signed by Author(s).
Published by Viking, (London) 2000
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Lopezbooks), Hadley, MA, U.S.A.Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Lopezbooks)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 30.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Signed by the author. Fine in wrappers. Unless otherwise noted, our first editions are first printings.

Language: English
Published by Viking, New York 2010
Series: Richard Jury Mysteries, Book 22 of 26. Book 22 of 26 - Richard Jury Mysteries
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, CA, U.S.A.Treehorn Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 50.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. A copy that is in excellent condition in every way. It is very clean; with no writing, no highlighting, and no marks of any kind. ; SIGNED & dated by the author! ; 9.1 X 6.2 X 1.4 inches; 336 pages; Signed by Author.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Yes Books, portland, ME, U.S.A.Yes Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 50.00
US$ 4.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. This book is clean and unmarked in near fine condition. First edition.Signed by poet on dedication page. 83 pages. Signed by Author(s).
More imagesPublished by . 1946
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Bramble Books, Ipswich, , United KingdomBramble Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.72
US$ 16.10 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Small booklet with card covers. Clean pages. Signed and inscribed by the author to the half title page. Professional seller. All pictures are of the actual book that is for sale. Books are dispatched in cardboard packaging. Signed By Author.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Forge / Tom Doherty Associates, New York 1997
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Lindenlea Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaLindenlea Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.00
US$ 19.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. First printing. Signed by author on title page. Hint of bumping to ends of spine, else fine. DJ very lightly wrinkled at head of spine, else fine. Protected in mylar. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Fleur Fine Books, Port Neches, TX, U.S.A.Fleur Fine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.50
US$ 6.55 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
LIMITED & SPECIAL EDITIONS. Condition: New. First Signed Limited Edition. Short, Scary Tales Publications. New. Short, Scary Tales Publications, Hardcover, 2017. Signed Limited Edition of 150. One of Edgar Allan Poe's most famous short stories is visually bought to life by award-winning Italian illustrator Nino Cammarata in this… stunning graphic novel adaptation. Printed in premium full color throughout, this beautiful signed and numbered oversized deluxe hardcover edition of one of Poe's darkest tales has never looked so good. "The Black Cat" was first published in the August 1843 edition of The Saturday Evening Post. This classic short story is Poe's dark vision in the study of guilt and what it can eventually do to one's mind. Experience one of Poe's most chilling tales through the eyes of a truly master artist. Signed by Nino Cammarata on a specially designed signature page. Limited to only 150 copies worldwide. Each copy is numbered by hand. Premium quality archival ink. Printed on acid-free paper. . 2017. First Signed Limited Edition. LIMITED & SPECIAL EDITIONS.
More imagesPublished by Alfred A. Knopf 2003-07, New York 2003
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Bungalow Books, ABAA, Pueblo, CO, U.S.A.Bungalow Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 31.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Signed by Spiegelman to the title pages. The first three novels in the John March detective series. Black Maps has a tiny stain to the top of the page edges. Death's Little Helper has the publisher's review slip laid in. Red Cat has the publisher's promot…ional sheet laid in, and its dust jacket has a spot of rubbing to the heel of the spine. ; Signed by Author.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.Second Story Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 50.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. First Edition, First Printing. Octavo, 83 pages. In Very Good minus condition. Spine white with black and orange lettering. Slight foxing to edges of text block. Scuff to bottom corner of cover and text block, with creasing through some interior pages. Signed by Simic on title page. Shelved Front Counter. 1398010. She…lved Dupont Bookstore.
More images- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 60.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Dust jacket missing. SIGNED by the author. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed by author.
Published by Viking
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Gilbert Trading Company, Shreveport, LA, U.S.A.Gilbert Trading Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Signed, 1st ed. Fine condition; DJ fine condition.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 60.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. SIGNED. Physical description: xiv, 226 p., [8] p. of plates : ill, facsims, ports. ; 24 cm. Subjects: Payne, Michael; Payne,…Michael 1953-; Great Britain. Royal Navy Military life; Sailors Great Britain ; Biography. 1 Kg.
Published by Willow Creek Publishers, Eden Prarie, MN 1986
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, san diego, CA, U.S.A.Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 41.50
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. First Printing. Fine clean copy, inscribed by author. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Inscribed by Author(s).