Bodies: Signed (610 results)

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by author on title page.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed by author on the reverse of the front cover.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, U.S.A.Bibliomadness
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Inscribed by the author on the title page. Very good condition. Minimal wear. All intact. No writing or marking. Not Ex-Library. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Next Page Bookstore, LLC, Decatur, IN, U.S.A.Next Page Bookstore, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.40
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Paperback (No jacket). Some signs of wear but no defects. Signed by author with small dedication written. Signed By Author.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Popeks Used and Rare Books, IOBA, Oneonta, NY, U.S.A.Popeks Used and Rare Books, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Collectible-Very Good. This 5 x 8 trade paperback book has the author's name and title in black lettering on the white spine and in white lettering on the white/illustrated cover. Broken Ties: Healthy Bodies speaks to a universal and timeless need: the problem of staying well when the ravages of stress thr…eaten health. 117 pages. Inscribed to Connie & Bob, signed by author on front end page. Clean with tight binding. Signed By Author.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Copper News Book Store, Ajo, AZ, U.S.A.Copper News Book Store
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. **YOUR PURCHASE SUPPORTS A SMALL BUSINESS!!**. Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.89
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Signed by author Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: William Ross, Jr., Annapolis, MD, U.S.A.William Ross, Jr.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine +. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing with full number line. Signed, without inscription, by author on the FULL title page. Near Fine Plus book with bruised upper tips in Near Fine dust jacket. All our books are bubble wrapped and shipped in a sturdy box… with Delivery Confirmation. NO remainder mark, NO previous owner markings or inscriptions, NOT price clipped, NOT a Book Club Edition, NOT an Ex-Lib. Dust jacket covered in protective clear wrapper. Signed.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, U.S.A.Valley Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.40
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine-. 1st printing. 80pp. Inscribed by the author on the title page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by editor on title page.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, U.S.A. 2014
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.Daniel Montemarano
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.95
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st edition softcover. SIGNED (inscribed) by author on front end page. light turn-out of covers else fine. 211 pages. Signed by Author.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, U.S.A. 2014
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.Daniel Montemarano
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 5.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Near Fine. softcover reprint. SIGNED (inscribed) by author on front end page. 47 pages. Signed by Author.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, U.S.A. 2014
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.Daniel Montemarano
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 5.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st edition softcover. SIGNED (inscribed) by author on front end page. light turn-out of covers else fine. 211 pages. Signed by Author.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, TX, U.S.A.Best Books And Antiques
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.99
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Signed by author. Great program. Book itself is pristine. Language: eng. Signed by Author.

Language: English
Published by DUTTON 1995
Series: Claire Malloy Mysteries, Book 10 of 20. Book 10 of 20 - Claire Malloy Mysteries
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: lottabooks, ORANGE, CA, U.S.A.lottabooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HARDCOVER. Condition: AS NEW. Dust Jacket Condition: AS NEW. FIRST EDITION. FLAT SIGNED ON THE FULL TITLE PAGE~FIRST PRINTING (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1)~AN EXTREMELY CLEAN AND BRIGHT COPY OF THIS BOOK~MYLAR COVER. SIGNED.

Language: English
Published by Dutton June 1995 1995
Series: Claire Malloy Mysteries, Book 10 of 20. Book 10 of 20 - Claire Malloy Mysteries
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.Books End Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. Signed by author on title page; Remainder mark on bottom; Claire Malloy Mysteries, No. 10; 8.3 X 5.8 X 0.9 inches; 256 pages; Signed by Author. Signed By Author.

Language: English
Published by Mysterious Press, NY 1990
Series: Prince of Wales Mysteries, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Prince of Wales Mysteries
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: William Ross, Jr., Annapolis, MD, U.S.A.William Ross, Jr.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. First American Edition, Second Printing. Signed, without inscription, by author on the FULL title page. Unread Fine book with very light shelf wear in Fine dust jacket. All our books are bubble wrapped and shipped in a sturdy box with Delivery Confirmation.…NO remainder mark, NO previous owner markings or inscriptions, NOT price clipped, NOT a Book Club Edition, NOT an Ex-Lib. Dust jacket covered in protective clear wrapper. Signed.

Language: English
Published by Scribner 1992
Series: A Charles Paris Mystery, Book 14 of 20. Book 14 of 20 - A Charles Paris Mystery
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Kell's Books, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.Kell's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.95
US$ 4.16 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Like New. SIGNED/INSCRIBED by AUTHOR - Looks almost new, tight and solid. Very clean with no markings or writing. Dust jacket has been protected with mylar. 100% Money Back Guarantee on all Items. We believe in providing accurate grading on used books and excellent customer service. Signed by Auth…or.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.West With The Night
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.95
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade paperback. First edition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations, black & white. Audience: General/trade. Fine. Signed by author. inscribed by the author.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, U.S.A.Ann Open Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Inscribed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by Mysterious Pr 1990
Series: Prince of Wales Mysteries, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Prince of Wales Mysteries
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on half title page. In protective mylar cover. (mystery, action, adventure, suspense, thriller).

Language: English
Published by Dutton, New York 1995
Series: Claire Malloy Mysteries, Book 10 of 20. Book 10 of 20 - Claire Malloy Mysteries
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.50
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. T4- A first edition (complete numberline) hardcover book SIGNED by author on the title page in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has label on the front, dust jacket and book have light tanning and shelf wear. A Claire Malloy… Mystery. 8.5"x5.75". 246 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on title page.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Signed By Author.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on half title page. (technology, risk assessment).

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR to the first owner, in VG condition: slight wear, slight indentation on the front cover. 140 pages. [9oz]. Signed by Author(s). Book.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Yes Books, portland, ME, U.S.A.Yes Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Light sun shadows on covers. Inscribed and signed by poet on title page. 35 pages. Signed and Inscribed By Author.

Language: English
Published by Ballantine Books 1998
Series: The Jeri Howard, Book 8 of 13. Book 8 of 13 - The Jeri Howard
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Colewood Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Colewood Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.95
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed 1st edition, 1st printing, Ballantine hardcover w/ DJ, 1998. Book is VG, w/ clean text, solid binding. DJ is VG, w/ light edge/corner wear. Signed by author on title page. Free delivery confirmation. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by St. Louis Poetry Center, Inc. 1988
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Book Stall of Rockford, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.50
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Inscribed presentation by the author on the title page. AS NEW. No wear to the stapled paper covers. Pages are tight and clean with no marks. No name of previous owner. No musty odor. No water stains. No soiling. No sun fading. 33pp. Inscribed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by Scribner 1992
Series: A Charles Paris Mystery, Book 14 of 20. Book 14 of 20 - A Charles Paris Mystery
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. Signed. First Edition.