Language: English
Published by G.P. Putnam's Sons (edition First Edition), 2013
ISBN 10: 0451414381 ISBN 13: 9780451414380
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Gallery Books (edition First Edition), 2023
ISBN 10: 1982189150 ISBN 13: 9781982189150
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2013
ISBN 10: 0199857083 ISBN 13: 9780199857081
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 2013
ISBN 10: 039915986X ISBN 13: 9780399159862
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 2013
ISBN 10: 039915986X ISBN 13: 9780399159862
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2013
ISBN 10: 0199857083 ISBN 13: 9780199857081
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 2013
ISBN 10: 039915986X ISBN 13: 9780399159862
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Seller: Copper News Book Store, Ajo, AZ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. **YOUR PURCHASE SUPPORTS A SMALL BUSINESS!!** Discarded Library copy.
Language: English
Published by Oceanview Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1608090841 ISBN 13: 9781608090846
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by HarperEntertainment (edition First Edition), 2008
ISBN 10: 0061431184 ISBN 13: 9780061431180
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing USA, 2006
ISBN 10: 0275988260 ISBN 13: 9780275988265
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Black Tree Books, Davenport Center, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. An about very good condition copy. Minimal rubbing shelf wear. Previous owner markings on ffep. Lightly toned pages. Wrapper bright and crisp. Binding tight and square.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. light edge wear to boards and jacket; first edition, first printing; Stone Barrington returns in the thrilling new novel from the "New York Times"-bestselling author. After a productive trip to Bel-Air, Stone is back in Manhattan--and back in his element. But an unexpected visit from his friend and periodic lover draws Stone into a dangerous game of murder and vengeance.
Language: English
Published by Kensington Books / Kensington Publishing Corp., 2008
ISBN 10: 0758227159 ISBN 13: 9780758227157
Seller: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Usual ex-library markings. Dj has light edgewear. Light wear. Book cocked. Light soiling.
Language: English
Published by G.P. Putnam's Sons (edition First Edition), 2013
ISBN 10: 039915986X ISBN 13: 9780399159862
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: Garys Books-Log Cabin Books, Apache Junction, AZ, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 039915986X First edition, First Printing. Signed by the author on the title page. NOT inscribed, NOT REMAINDER marked. NOT ex library. NOT Book Club. Securely wrapped, dust jacket in protective cover and shipped in a box. Full # line starting with a 1. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Zebra Books / Kensington Publishing Corp., New York, New York, 2008
ISBN 10: 1420101870 ISBN 13: 9781420101874
Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Press, NY, 1999
ISBN 10: 031220289X ISBN 13: 9780312202897
Seller: William Ross, Jr., Annapolis, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing with full number line. Signed, without inscription, by author on the FULL title page. New unread Fine book with lightly brusied spine ends in Fine dust jacket. All our books are bubble wrapped and shipped in a sturdy box with Delivery Confirmation. NO remainder mark, NO previous owner markings or inscriptions, NOT price clipped, NOT a Book Club Edition, NOT an Ex-Lib. Dust jacket covered in protective clear wrapper. Signed.
Seller: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Mass_Market. Condition: Good. 1st ptg. 291 pp.
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st GB edition, 1st printing. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 2013
ISBN 10: 039915986X ISBN 13: 9780399159862
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. First edition. DJ will be clean and have at most light wear. Book will have been read but remains in excellent condition. Clean and tight binding. Cover may show slight wear. Contents will be clean and free from markings.
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. First edition. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. First edition first printing. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good complete DJ.
Language: English
Published by Putnam Adult January 2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 039915986X ISBN 13: 9780399159862
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Collectible-Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. First edition by number code. Previous owners initials on cover/first page.
Seller: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
Language: English
Published by Gallery Books March 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1982189150 ISBN 13: 9781982189150
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Collectible-Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. First edition by number code.
Seller: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. A First edition, First printing. Book is in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. No store stamps. Not remaindered. Thanks and Enjoy. All-Ways well boxed, All-Ways fast service. Thanks. Book.
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).