David Tzur (13 results)

Title

Refine your search

  • Books (13)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

      • Softcover

      Seller: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, OH, U.S.A.Schindler-Graf Booksellers

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 25.00

      US$ 5.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Good. 1979 softcover in slim, stapled binding. 32 pages, illustrated with two special fold-out plates. Text and captions are in English and Hebrew. No marks or writing to book; covers show some rubbing and handling wear.

    • Language: German

      Published by Verlag H.Schmidt, Mainz, Germany 1992

      3874392295 / 9783874392297

      • Hardcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Design Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.Design Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 65.00

      US$ 4.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. This is a very good hardcover copy with almost no wear. Signed by the artist on the front endpaper. Signed with short note, but not inscribed to anyone. Otherwise completely clean inside and out. Text in German. Illustrated in color and black & white. 11" high X 9" wide, 96 pages. This book will

    • Language: German

      Published by Mainz, Verlag H.Schmidt 1992

      3874392295 / 9783874392297

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Antiquariat im OPUS, Silvia Morch-Israel, Oppenheim, GermanyAntiquariat im OPUS, Silvia Morch-Israel

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 23.84

      US$ 46.29 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Gut. 96 S., mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Einband leicht berieben und bestoßen, Rückdeckel etwas fleckig. Insgesamt gutes und sauberes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 661 Illustrierter Pappband, ca. 23,5 x 28,7 cm.

    • Language: German

      Published by Mainz : Schmidt 1992

      3874392295 / 9783874392297

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Antiquariat Im Baldreit, Baden-Baden, , GermanyAntiquariat Im Baldreit

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 22.65

      US$ 52.20 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      4°, gelber illustrierter OPp. 1. Auflage.. Mit zahlreichen Illustrationen, 96 Seiten, Am hinteren Buchdeckel kleiner Fleck, sonst gutes Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch.

    • Language: German

      Published by 0.

      • Hardcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Norbert Kretschmann, Bad Aibling, , GermanyNorbert Kretschmann

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 53.64

      US$ 25.46 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      hardcover. Condition: Wie neu. Seiten; Broschur. Beiliegend Originalzeichnung von David Tzur, signiert 1987. Umschlag an den Rändern minimal berieben/bestossen. Innenteil tadellos - u n g e l e s e n - keine Risse, Knicke, Anmerkungen. ! Altersbedingt minimal nachgedunkelt! KEIN Mängelexemplar! Versand aus München V2602 Sprache:

    • Language: German

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 35.70

      US$ 23.15 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. Miniaturen und Zeichnungen - Perfect tb . Gr.21x29.5cm., 6-A-2-5-B25 N9-6O6W-25LK Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

    • Published by Haifa, 1969

      • Softcover
      • Signed

      Seller: NUDEL BOOKS, New York, NY, U.S.A.NUDEL BOOKS

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 875.00

      US$ 7.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 8vo, 2pp. English-Hebrew text, circa 30pp of elaborate pencil fantasy/drawings by this Holocaust Survivor, some stray pen marks on cover prob. by Tzur, with A FULL PAGE INK DRAWING,SUMMER TIME, ON THE FIRST BLANK PAGE.SIGNED.(VVcl1/2back. Signed by Illustrator(s).

    • More images

      Language: German

      Published by Verlag H. Schmidt, Mainz 1992

      3874392295 / 9783874392297

      • Hardcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Antiquariat Tröger, Lörrach, , GermanyAntiquariat Tröger

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 71.52

      US$ 57.87 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Illustrierter Pappeinband. Condition: Guter Zustand. Kein Schutzumschlag. 96 Seiten mit 58 teils farbigen Abbildungen; ganzseitige Zeichnung mit Widmung und Signatur auf fliegendem Vorsatz; Einband leicht berieben, leicht angestaubt - sonst gutes Exemplar. Vom Künstler Signiert.

    • Language: German

      Published by Epubli 2016

      3741815918 / 9783741815911

      • Hardcover

      Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 68.80

      US$ 75.34 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Buch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Die Zeichnung ist das Kind in der großen Kunst. Sie sagt oft mehr aus als ihre erwachsenen Geschwister im bildenden Kunstbereich. Sie ist die Kammermusik der bildenden Künste. Das vorliegende Buch ist eine Freundesgabe an den Künstler. Es zeigt nach einer

    • Published by Hans-Georg Meyer, Ingelheim 1986

      Seller: Antiquariat Günter Hochgrebe, Kassel, GermanyAntiquariat Günter Hochgrebe

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 47.68

      US$ 59.01 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Gut erhalten. Mit Frontispizporträt, zahlreichen Abbildungen, einer ausklappbaren farbigen Tafel. 4°, ca. 29,5 x 21 cm, 35 S., 37 Bl., kartoniert. Gesamtherstellung Frankfurt am Main, Union-Druckerei und Verlagsanstalt. Vorsatzblatt mit ganzseitiger Originalzeichnung und Widmung von David Tzur, signiert 1987. David Tz

    • Language: German

      Published by Verlag H. Schmidt, Mainz 1992

      3874392295 / 9783874392297

      • Hardcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Antiquariat Rainer Kirchner, Rees, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat Rainer Kirchner

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 67.95

      US$ 121.52 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover/Pappeinband. Condition: Sehr gut. 96 Seiten mit 58 teils farbigen Abbildungen; ganzseitige Zeichnung mit Widmung und Signatur auf dem Vorsatz Minimale oberflächliche Lager- oder Gebrauchsspuren am illustrierten Einband: etwas griffspurig und angestaubt. Sonst sauber, fest und ordentlich. Neben der signierten Zeichnung

    • Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 238.29

      US$ 46.24 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: gut. 1992. Peter Stein 112.243 David Tzur. - auf dem Vorsatzblatt eine Originalgrafik sowie weitere lose Grafiken. ; Hans-Georg Meyer. [Hrsg.: Hans-Georg Meyer] In deutscher Sprache. pages.

    • Condition: Used

      US$ 14.30

      US$ 115.73 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      28,5*23,5 cm. OPappband. 96 S. : zahlr. Ill. Leicht erieben, sonst guter Zustand mit lediglich leichten Gebrauchsspuren. G12-1 ISBN 9783874392297 Wichtiger Hinweis: Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung zur Zeit KEIN Versand in EU-Länder. Due to EPR, there is currently no delivery to EU-countries. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 650.