Dilemma: Signed (297 results)

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014

    1502388162 / 9781502388162

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 3.99

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Acceptable. BOOK APPEARS TO BE SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. WE DO NOT AUTHENTICATE SIGNATURES. COVER SHOWS SOME GENERAL WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES, RUBBING AND CREASES. BOOK HAS BEEN BENT AND CURLS UPWARDS. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prometheus Books 1990

    0879756217 / 9780879756215

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 4.20 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover in excellent condition (light handling, light corner tip wear, slight crease on back cover). SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR on the front endpaper. 356 pages. Otherwise unmarked. [1.1 lbs]. Signed by Author(s). Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Transaction Books 1985

    0931803012 / 9780931803017

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 4.20 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover in glossy VG+ condition, INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR to the first owner. 272 unmarked pages. Inside front cover yellowed. [1 lb]. Signed by Author(s). Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Point Lookout Press 2014

    0991256611 / 9780991256617

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.51

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on title page.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ballinger Publishing Company 1974

    0884101630 / 9780884101635

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.14

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on front endpage. Writing inside.

  • Language: English

    Published by Columbia University Press 2017

    0231179707 / 9780231179706

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.43

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on title page.

  • Language: English

    Published by CQ Press 1994

    0871876833 / 9780871876836

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.46

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on half title page.

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster 1992

    0671734512 / 9780671734510

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.82

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by authors on front endpage. Slightly dampstained.

  • Language: English

    Published by Fairhurst Pr 2004

    0974823325 / 9780974823324

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Revised 2nd edition. Inscribed by author on half title page. (middle east, arab-israeli conflict, holy land, history).

  • Language: English

    Published by Seventh Street Books, USA 2015

    1633880427 / 9781633880429

    Series: Mark Angelotti, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - Mark Angelotti

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.Daniel Montemarano

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 7.95

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition softcover. SIGNED (inscribed) by author on title page. 281 pages. Signed by Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by Doubleday Books, New York, NY 1989

    0385261837 / 9780385261838

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: MostlySignedBooks, Kensington, CA, U.S.A.MostlySignedBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.95

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. SIGNED, dated, and inscribed 'For Paula Anglin, a patron of literature as well as of art. With deep appreciation. ' by the author on the first free endpaper. 1st edition, 1st printing, complete number line. Sewn bi

  • Language: English

    Published by Amherst, NY, U.S.A.: Prometheus Books, Publishers, 1990 1990

    0879756217 / 9780879756215

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, U.S.A.Collectorsemall

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.84

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. First Edition/First Printing. Signed by Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Front cover creased. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Glenbridge Pub Ltd 1994

    0944435262 / 9780944435267

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Colewood Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Colewood Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 9.95

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Like New. 1st Edition. Signed 1st edition, Glenbridge Publishing hardcover w/ DJ, 1994. Book is Fine, as new, w/ clean text, binding so tight it has clearly never been read. DJ is Near Fine to Fine, w/ slightest trace of shelf wear. Signed and inscribed by author on half-title page. Free delivery confirmati

  • Language: English

    Published by Tor 1988

    0312930534 / 9780312930530

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Always Superior Books, marietta, GA, U.S.A.Always Superior Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 6.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Editiion. laid in is a bookplate signed by the author. Book Plate Signed By the Author. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by San Diego: Aventine Press 2009

    159330613X / 9781593306137

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.Auldfarran Books, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 9.95

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 2009 1st ed. INSCRIBED on title p. by author. 267pp. paperback 8vo: Fine [a finger smudge on fore edge; else a nice crisp copy]. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Avalon Books, U.S.A. 2011

    0803476744 / 9780803476745

    Series: Lake Superior Mysteries, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - Lake Superior Mysteries

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Bookman Books, Lynchburg, VA, U.S.A.Bookman Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.95

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Tor Books, New York 1988

    0312930534 / 9780312930530

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, NC, U.S.A.Pages Past--Used & Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 12.50

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition First Printing. 12mo. 248 pages. Hardcover with a black dust jacket, now in mylar. Jacket is not price-clipped. A fresh, clean copy. INSCRIBED by the author on the half title and dated 3/4/89. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Popular Press 1 1988

    0879724226 / 9780879724221

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 11.98

    US$ 4.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: As New. *Autographed by author.* Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Includes a hand written letter from the author. Signed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Panoma Press 2017

    1784521086 / 9781784521080

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Elam's Books, Winona, MN, U.S.A.Elam's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 13.00

    US$ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: As New. Photo is the book you will receive. In excellent condition with nominal wear, a tight binding and pristine text. Suitable as a gift. Inscribed to Celia and signed by the author. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by New Leaf Press, Green Forest, Arkansas, U.S.A. 1993

    0892212454 / 9780892212453

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.50

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; Signed by Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by Doubleday, New York 1989

    0385261837 / 9780385261838

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.Daniel Montemarano

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 10.95

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition/1st Printing. SIGNED (inscribed) by author on a bookplate opposite title page. $18.95 price present on DJ flap. Also includes laid-in the original Philadelphia Inquirer obituary for Djeerassi. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by Severn House Publishers 2013

    0727882953 / 9780727882950

    Series: A Louise Pearlie Mystery, Book 3 of 7. Book 3 of 7 - A Louise Pearlie Mystery

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.BookManBookWoman Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 11.17

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. SIGNED FIRST EDITION FIRST PRINTING.Book & dust jacket in AS NEW FINE condition. Bright clean square tight.Shelf553.PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FO R SALE. WE DO NOT POST THE PHOTO

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam July 1995 1995

    0553097059 / 9780553097054

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.01

    US$ 6.13 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Collectible-Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Inscribed to previous owner and signed by the author in pen on title page. First edition by number code. Dust jacket is protected by mylar. Signed By Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by Collins/Harvill Press 1979

    0002624028 / 9780002624022

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Lewes Book Centre, LEWES East Sussex, ES, United KingdomLewes Book Centre

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 13.13

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Near fine hardback*SIGNED AND DEDICATED BY THE AUTHOR,SIR TUFTON BEAMISH*1979,1st edition. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Doubleday 1989

    0385261837 / 9780385261838

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Colewood Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Colewood Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 12.95

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Like New. 1st Edition. Signed 1st edition, 1st printing, Doubleday hardcover w/ DJ, 1989. Book is Fine, w/ clean text, binding so tight it seems to have never been read. DJ is Near Fine to Fine, w/ just a trace of edge/shelf wear. Signed by author (and inscribed to previous owner) on title page. Free delive

  • Language: English

    Published by Tor Books February 1988 1988

    0312930534 / 9780312930530

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Firefly Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.99

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Inscribed on the half-title page 'To G- - All the best! Chet Williamson.' Dust jacket has edgewear, several small tears, and is covered in removable, clear, mylar Brodart cover. Pages clean, binding intact, cover has light wear. Firefly sells new and used books t

  • Language: English

    Published by Univ of Miami Pr, Coral Gables, FL 1968

    0870241508 / 9780870241505

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Inside the Covers, Frost, TX, U.S.A.Inside the Covers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Signed and inscribed by author on front endpaper. Hard cover published by Univ. of Miami Press in 1968. Black covers with gilt lettering on spine. Book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in a protective mylar cover, and has some scraping along front side edge,

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam 1995

    0553097059 / 9780553097054

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Nash Books, Huntsville, TX, U.S.A.Nash Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. The Dutchman's Dilemma by Maan Meyers. Signed by both authors on the full title page. Signature only. First edition, first printing. Book and jacket both in near fine condition. Not price clipped and not a remainder. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Doubleday, New York 1989

    0385261837 / 9780385261838

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.Daniel Montemarano

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 12.95

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine +. Near Fine+. 1st Edition/1st Printing. SIGNED by author on a bookplate affixed to front end page (signature only). $18.95 price present on DJ flap. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by Fero Scitus LLC 2019

    0359977073 / 9780359977079

    Series: Black Camelot, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Black Camelot

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed by author on front endpage.