Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by University of Washington Press, 1969
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
US$ 7.50
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. 361 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear and yellowing; a sound binding; good shape; no jacket. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: History; Inventory No: 186311.
Published by Oceana 1970(70) Dobbs Ferry, NY, 1970
Good plus or better, light general wear, sunned spine and edges Cloth Clean and tight.
Published by University of Washington press, 1969
Seller: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: New. First Edition. First printing Stored new Photos of book emailed upon request; Book. Book.
Published by University of Washington Press, Seattle, 1969
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: very good(+). Dust Jacket Condition: very good. 8vo, cloth, d.w. Seattle: Univ. of Washington Press, (1969). Very good(+) in very good dust wrapper.
Language: English
Published by United States Government Printing Office, Washington, D.C., 1933
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 332 page index for International Law subjects. Title is faint on the spine (bright and clean on front cover), and the upper spine has a small tear. Otherwise, the book is unmarked, tight and clean.
Published by University of Washington Press, Seattle WA, 1961
Seller: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Jacket has some wear to folds. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 404 pages.
Published by Government Printing Office, Washington, 1931
Seller: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Hardcover with no dust jacket. Ex-library copy with typical markings. Not a reprint. Tips of corners and spine extremities lightly bumped. Small black mark near fore-edge of the front board. 1/2" library box painted on the spine. Spine gilt almost completely faded. Else binding clean. Pencilled library numbers on the title and contents page. Else pages clean. (Being No. 41 of the Consolidated Index Provided for by the Act of January 12, 1895) ; 25A; 9-1/4 x 6"; 243 pages; Ex-Library.
Published by Novello and Company, 1930
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 96 pages. Leonid Sabaneev "Opera At The Present Day" / 'Feste' "Visiting Orchestras And Some Lessons" / Foreign Press - New Documents On Berlioz" / Ralph W Wood "Lessons From Abroad" / Tom S Wotton "Drums" / A J B Hutchings "The Technque Of Romanticism" / Ernest Fowles "The Question Of Sight-Reading" / Barbara Howarth "The Child Pupil" / sheet-music for "King of Glory, King of Peace - by Herbert/Thiman" / Charles F Waters "The 'Hymn-Anthem': A New Choral Form" / Harvey Grace "Festival Topics" / Music In The Provinces / Musical Notes From Berlin / Holland / Milan / Toronto and Vienna (M13).
Published by Académie du Centre, Châteauroux, 1996
Seller: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, France
Condition: Bon état. 227 pages, avec quelques photos hors-texte ; couverture ornée d'une gravure façon sépia. in-8 broché, couverture souple éditeur,
Published by Oxford University Press, 1948
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Light foxing. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by University of Washington Press, 1969
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 34.88
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Afrique Française, 1930
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Périodique Une plaquette in-4 agrafée, 74 pages. Supplément à l'Afrique Française d'avril 1930. Ill. n&b in texte. ETAT : bon état. SOMMAIRE : COMITÉ DE L'AFRIQUE FRANÇAISE ET COMITÉ DU MAROC CHRONIQUE DE L'OUEST SAHARIEN (1900 1930) - Chef d'escadron AUGIERAS // OU EN EST LE TOGO SOUS LE MANDAT FRANÇAIS? CRISTIAN LAIGRET // L'INSTITUT DES HAUTES ÉTUDES MAROCAINES - VICTOR JEAN // UNE PHASE DE L'ÉVOLUTION DU DROIT DE PROPRIÉTÉ EN PAYS DE CHRA, AU MAROC - OCTAVE PASLE // COMITÉ ALGÉRIE-TUNISIE-MAROC ET COMITÉ DU TRANSSAHARIEN - QUESTION DU TRANSSAHARIEN DEVANT LES POUVOIRS PUBLICS : Le Comité du Transsaharien à la Présidence de la République. La propagande pour le Transsaharien et la proposition de loi de M. de Warren. Chambres de Commerce. Une brillante réalisation. - Une manifestation à Bordeaux. Le Transsaharien sur la carte // LE ROLE DU BÉTAIL DANS LE TRAFIC TRANSSAHARIEN - Général P. MANGEOT // LA CHASSE DANS LES PAYS SAHARIEN ET L'A. O. F. ET L'A. E. F. // La nouvelle offensive du contingentement des vins algériens // La question des blés marocains // CARTES : Sahara occidental: principaux itinéraires - Togo - Lomé - Le bétail dans le trafic transsaharien. Périodique.
Language: English
Published by Canadian Department of External Affairs
Seller: The Book Scouts, Hamilton, ON, Canada
First Edition
HARDCOVER. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: None. First Edition. We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! Canadian first edition, first printing. Published in 1971. No jacket as issued. Covers are in Very Good + condition. Corners of front cover lightly bumped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Government Printing Office, Washington, 1931
Seller: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Hardcover with no dust jacket. Ex library copy with minimal external markings. Not a reprint. Very light rubbing and bumping to the tips of the corners and the spine extremeties. Boards have light surface rubbing. Library numbers painted on the spine. Surface soiling to top page edges. Library numbers on a couple pages. (Being No. 40 of the Consolidated Index Provided for by the Act of January 12, 1895) ; 24B; 9-1/4 x 6"; 449 pages; Ex-Library.
Published by US Government Printing Office
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Indiana Historical Commission, Indianapolis, IN, 1971
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st thus edition, a reprinting of the 1916 original edition; green c w/gilt titles; 411 clean, unmarked pages.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 40.90
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 44.53
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publication Date: 1969
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Corporation of Dublin, Dublin, 1926
Seller: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, Ireland
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Pp xix, 729. Covers loose, but back cover still attached slightly. Lacking spine but is neatly placed inside of book. Hinges cracked. Internally very good.
Published by Gypsy Lore Society, Liverpool, 1930
Seller: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., United Kingdom
US$ 11.98
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condition: Very Good. 4 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 16 x 25 cms. Category: Gypsy Lore Society; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.