Edwin Drood: First Edition (364 results)

Title

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by St Martins Pr (edition First Edition) 1992

    0312069537 / 9780312069537

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.03

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harcourt (edition First Edition) 1992

    0151137323 / 9780151137329

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 7.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harcourt Brace & Co., San Diego 1993

    0156236001 / 9780156236003

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    softcover. Condition: Very good copy. 1st. 8vo, 587 pp.

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Press, New York 1992

    0312069537 / 9780312069537

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st. 8vo, 176 pp. Fine copy in very good dust jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by St Martins Pr 1992

    0312069537 / 9780312069537

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.99

    US$ 5.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Includes dust jacket. First Edition. Pages clean, binding tight, cover unmarked, no rubbing on dj.

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Press, New York 1992

    0312069537 / 9780312069537

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: 221Books, Westlake Village, CA, U.S.A.221Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First American edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by St Martins Pr, US 1992

    0312069537 / 9780312069537

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, U.S.A.Keeper of the Page

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 5.05

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Fine DJ. 1st US Edition. St Martins Pr 1992 1st US Edition Fine/Fine DJ Unread. Black cloth like boards. Bright pages. Size: 8 1/2 x 5 3/4 x 7/8 inches.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pantheon Books 1981

    0394519183 / 9780394519180

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.75

    US$ 2.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Browning to page edges and rubbing to jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pantheon Books 1981

    0394519183 / 9780394519180

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ex-library edition with stickers, stamps and an inside front cover check out sleeve; the jacket has a mylar sleeve with tape. There is wear around the edges of the book and jacket; there is black ink remainder mark on the top of the page block.

  • Language: English

    Published by HBJ, New York 1992

    0151137323 / 9780151137329

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: 221Books, Westlake Village, CA, U.S.A.221Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.50

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First American edition. From the library of a prominent Sherlockian, The Reverend Harold Knowles, whose ownership note is found under the jacket flap on the rear fixed end paper.

  • Language: English

    Published by St Martins Pr 1992

    0312069537 / 9780312069537

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Once Upon A Crime, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Once Upon A Crime

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Mylared. 1st Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Press, New York 1992

    0312069537 / 9780312069537

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: 221Books, Westlake Village, CA, U.S.A.221Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 7.50

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First American edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by HBJ, New York 1992

    0151137323 / 9780151137329

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: 221Books, Westlake Village, CA, U.S.A.221Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.50

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First American edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by St Martins Pr 1992

    0312069537 / 9780312069537

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, U.S.A.BooksByLisa

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.46

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Books Ltd, London 2002

    0140439269 / 9780140439267

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.49

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Penguin Classics relaunch.Dickens' last novel is a mystery built around a presumed crime - the murder of a nephew by his uncle. Dickens died before completing the story, leaving the mystery unsolved and encouraging successive generations of readers to turn detective. Beyondthe preoccupying f

  • Language: English

    Published by Pantheon Books 1981

    0394519183 / 9780394519180

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.63

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. First edition copy. . Very Good dust jacket. Short gifter's inscription on front endpage. (mystery).

  • Language: English

    Published by Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York 1992

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, U.S.A.Classic Book Shop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First American Edition. dust jacket is mylar wrapped. Dowling, Gregory - translators (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York, et al 1989

    0151137323 / 9780151137329

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.50

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First US Edition. DJ is in a mylar protector.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Press, New York 1992

    0312069537 / 9780312069537

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Blackbird Bookshop, Trumbull, CT, U.S.A.Blackbird Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine and light scratches. Near Fine. First US Edition. Appears unread; jacket with edge wear; Hired by Cloisterham choirmaster Jasper John to ascertain the fate of his nephew, Edwin Drood, Sherlock Holmes and Dr. Watson set out to solve the mystery that Dickens wrote about in his last, unfinished novel

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, New York 1980

    0684166542 / 9780684166544

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Yesterday's Book Shop, CORVALLIS, OR, U.S.A.Yesterday's Book Shop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.90 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Please see photos for condition details. Hardcover with dust jacket that has the price clipped off of the front flap. DJ shows moderate shelf wear, mainly scuffing and bumping to the edges. Red cloth boards underneath are clean and without issues. The int

  • Language: English

    Published by Constable, London 1991

    0312069537 / 9780312069537

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: 221Books, Westlake Village, CA, U.S.A.221Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. HB 176, Signed by the author. From the library of a prominent Sherlockian, The Reverend Harold Knowles, whose ownership note is found under the front free end paper. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Harcourt 1992

    0151137323 / 9780151137329

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, U.S.A.Avenue Victor Hugo Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.49

    US$ 4.35 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good minus. Very Good minus. First Edition, First Printing. This copy had a binding error--the corner of the endpaper was folded under into the binding glue. Sold as a good reading copy only. Octavo, 9 1/2" tall, ix + 587 pages, red quarter-cloth. A very good minus, generally clean, neat hard cover ove

  • Language: English

    Published by Scribner 1980

    0684166542 / 9780684166544

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 17.63

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, Middletown, DE 2014

    1500462586 / 9781500462581

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Warren Hahn, Pleasant View, TN, U.S.A.Warren Hahn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. A real nice clean 222 page first edition softcover. Though the novel is named after the character Edwin Drood, the story focuses on Drood's uncle, choirmaster John Jasper, who is in love with his pupil, Rosa Bud. Miss Bud, Drood's fiancée, has also caught the eye of the high-spirited a

  • Language: English

    Published by Scribner 1980

    0684166542 / 9780684166544

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Thomas J. Joyce And Company, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Thomas J. Joyce And Company

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 12.50

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: fine. First printing. 8vo, 222 pages, red cloth Study with a new ending to Dickens' unfinished mystery. One of a handful of mysteries published pseudonymously by the husband-wife team of Gordon Phil and Vicky Galsworthy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York 1992

    0151137323 / 9780151137329

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Book Shed, Benson, VT, U.S.A.The Book Shed

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Light shelf wear to the book; jacket is rubbed, shows two closed tears and a stain at the lower spine. First printing, full number line. Fictional of account of a conference of the "greatest detectives in the world" Maigret, Father Brown, Sherlock

  • Language: English

    Published by Mariner Books 1993

    0156236001 / 9780156236003

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, U.S.A.Bookplate

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 8.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Rubbing to the edges and corners of the cover, remainder mark on back cover and age spotting along outer edges of pages and inside first few pages. Very small tear to back cover near spine. Pages are otherwise clean and free from markings or creases. Binding is tight and spine is crease-

  • Language: English

    Published by Scribner 1980

    0684166542 / 9780684166544

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, U.S.A.Avenue Victor Hugo Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 16.49

    US$ 4.35 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition, first printing. Octavo, 8" tall, 222 pages, red boards. A near fine, clean, neat hard cover with little shelf wear, binding tight, paper cream white, but foxing to the top fore-edge. In a near fine, lightly worn dust jacket with the original price present.

  • Language: English

    Published by Constable, London 1991

    0094703507 / 9780094703506

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. First Edition. Very good hardback in a very good dustjacket.

  • Published by st martin's press 1992

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. first edition hardcover. fine in near fine dust jacket , name stamp inside, couple tiny closed edge tears.