Encyclopedia Environmental Science Engineering (31 results)

Title

Refine your search

  • Books (31)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw-Hill Education 1993

    0070513961 / 9780070513969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 3rd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw-Hill Companies 1993

    0070513961 / 9780070513969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw-Hill Education 1993

    0070513961 / 9780070513969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.85

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 3rd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw-Hill 1993

    0070513961 / 9780070513969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: savehere619, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.savehere619

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.11

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good.

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw-Hill Education 1993

    0070513961 / 9780070513969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.70

    US$ 6.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 3rd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw-Hill 1993

    0070513961 / 9780070513969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 35.15

    US$ 8.44 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: UsedVeryGood. Hardcover; 3rd edition; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; in very good condition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket shows fading, scuffing, and shelf wear.

  • Published by Gordon and Breach 1976

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, U.S.A.Jonathan Grobe Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 29.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Ex-library with usual library markings. 2 volume set. ; 1091 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by NewYork etc., McGraw-Hill 1993

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.62

    US$ 46.29 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Third ed. 749 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. w09439 70513961 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gordon And Breach Sa 1993

    2881245013 / 9782881245015

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 36.84

    US$ 21.13 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actu

  • Language: English

    Published by Gordon and Breach Science 1993

    2881245048 / 9782881245046

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 39.58

    US$ 25.93 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. Volumes 1,2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,3750grams, ISBN:28812

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw-Hill 1993

    0070513961 / 9780070513969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: DeckleEdge LLC, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.DeckleEdge LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 96.34

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: new.

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw-Hill Companies 1993

    0070513961 / 9780070513969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 96.34

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Published by Gordon and Breach 1976

    0677146507 / 9780677146508

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 38.50

    US$ 25.93 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Volume 1-2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,3150grams, ISBN:0677146

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw-Hill 1993

    0070513961 / 9780070513969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, CanadaAragon Books Canada

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 96.00

    US$ 23.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by CRC Press. 2006

    0849398436 / 9780849398438

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 119.21

    US$ 34.72 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    5th ed. 21 x 27 cm. 1440 pages. 4 Vol. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gordon and Breach 1992

    2881245048 / 9782881245046

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 96.94

    US$ 57.25 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Volumes 1 and 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,3700grams, ISBN:2

  • Language: English

    Published by Gordon and Breach SA 1993

    2881245021 / 9782881245022

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 80.55

    US$ 121.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 670 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gordon and Breach SA 1993

    2881245013 / 9782881245015

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 80.99

    US$ 121.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 649 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw-Hill Companies 1993

    0070513961 / 9780070513969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 178.13

    US$ 33.52 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

  • Language: English

    Published by 0

    0390650242 / 9780390650245

    • Softcover

    Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 278.94

    US$ 33.52 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Taylor & Francis 1998

    9056996363 / 9789056996369

    • Hardcover

    Seller: EMCSquared, Doncaster, United KingdomEMCSquared

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 359.03

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. 4th Edition. New Hardback books wrapped in original plastic in stock and ready to ship.

  • Language: English

    Published by Taylor & Francis Inc, Bosa Roca 2012

    1439804427 / 9781439804421

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 2,136.95

    US$ 37.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. Revised and updated, this sixth edition of a bestseller spans the entire spectrum of environmental science and engineering. Still the most comprehensive, authoritative reference available in this field, the monumental two-volume encyclopedia now includes more than 90 articles on topics rangi

  • Language: English

    Published by Taylor & Francis Inc, Bosa Roca 2012

    1439804427 / 9781439804421

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 1,345.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. Revised and updated, this sixth edition of a bestseller spans the entire spectrum of environmental science and engineering. Still the most comprehensive, authoritative reference available in this field, the monumental two-volume encyclopedia now includes more than 90 articles on topics rangi

  • Language: English

    Published by Taylor & Francis Group 2012

    1439804427 / 9781439804421

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 1,802.41

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New. pp. 1434, Abbreviations.

  • Language: English

    Published by CRC Press 2012

    1439804427 / 9781439804421

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 1,336.14

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    UNK. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Taylor & Francis Group 2012

    1439804427 / 9781439804421

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 1,604.35

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New. pp. 1434 Indices 6th Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by CRC Press 2012

    1439804427 / 9781439804421

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 1,648.32

    US$ 21.85 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    UNK. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by CRC Pr I Llc 2012

    1439804427 / 9781439804421

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 1,719.92

    US$ 40.22 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 6th edition. 156 pages. 11.26x8.74x3.27 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Crc Press 2012

    Seller: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, , IndiaBooks in my Basket

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 1,840.71

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    N.A. Condition: New. ISBN:9781439804421.

  • Published by 0

    Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 93.90

    US$ 33.52 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown Binding. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.