paperback. Condition: Good.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Wiley-Interscience (edition 1), 1983
ISBN 10: 0471055794 ISBN 13: 9780471055792
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Wiley-Interscience (edition 1), 1983
ISBN 10: 0471055794 ISBN 13: 9780471055792
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 1. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521800382 ISBN 13: 9780521800389
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Fine.
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Language: English
Published by Elsevier Science & Technology Books, 1982
ISBN 10: 0932376193 ISBN 13: 9780932376190
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Elsevier Science & Technology Books, 1982
ISBN 10: 0932376193 ISBN 13: 9780932376190
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by HarperOne (edition Illustrated), 2013
ISBN 10: 006222087X ISBN 13: 9780062220875
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condition: Fair. 1984 hardcover. MAJOR wear and tear/staining to DJ and edges. Pages are tanned, but unmarked. Name and date written inside.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good condition.Sporadic highlighting in first half of book. All other pages are clean and unmarked. Minor edgewear and slight creasing on cover. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
Language: English
Published by Addison-Wesley Publishing, U.S.A., 1971
ISBN 10: 0201020785 ISBN 13: 9780201020786
Seller: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No jacket. Moderate edge wear on covers. Otherwise in very good condition.
Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag New York, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10: 0387909516 ISBN 13: 9780387909516
Seller: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Play in front hinge. very clean.
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Gray cloth covered boards with brown spine titles; minimal wear; jacket has mild edge wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 684 pages.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag New York, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10: 0387909516 ISBN 13: 9780387909516
Seller: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Very clean.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.