Escritos Prosa: First Edition (7 results)

Title

Refine your search

  • Books (7)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Published by Ministerio de Educacion Publica de la Republica de Honduras, C.A. 1958

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Parnassus Book Service, Inc, YarmouthPort, U.S.A.Parnassus Book Service, Inc

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 20.00

      US$ 7.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Tegucigalpa: Ministerio de Educacion Publica de la Republica de Honduras, C.A. 1958. First Edition. Softcover. 228pp. Very Good condition. Light soiling to cover. Interior clean with light age toning to page edges.  Square and securely bound.  Works of Honduran author/poet Juan Ra

    • Language: English

      Published by IVAM , Colegio de Aparejadores y Arquitectos Técnicos de la Región de Murcia, Valencia, Murcia 2003

      8448235231 / 9788448235239

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: LIBRERÍA SOLAR DEL BRUTO, Puente Tocinos, Murcia, SpainLIBRERÍA SOLAR DEL BRUTO

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 28.76

      US$ 98.05 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Rústica, Paperback. Condition: Buen estado. Primera edición. 457 p., 23 cm Español.

    • Published by Ministerio de Educacion Publica de la Republica de Honduras, C.A. 1958

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Parnassus Book Service, Inc, YarmouthPort, U.S.A.Parnassus Book Service, Inc

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 75.00

      US$ 7.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Tegucigalpa: Ministerio de Educacion Publica de la Republica de Honduras, C.A. 1958. Four volumes. Softcover. First two volumes have owner name penned to front cover. Light soiling and wear to covers. Light foxing and pencilled bookseller marks to endpapers. Some dust spots to pag

    • Published by Libros Hiperión, Madrid

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Librería Castro, Barcelona, SpainLibrería Castro

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 29.70

      US$ 63.44 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      1ª edición en castellano, Febrero 1991. Colección Libros Hiperión Nº131. Introducción y traducción de Elizabeth Burgos. Epílogos de Hélene Cixous. Traducción de los poemas de Severo Sarduy. En buen estado. Editorial: Libros Hiperión Rústica editorial Páginas: 185 Tamaño: 14x20 cm Edición: 1991.

    • More images

      Published by Hermandad de Romeros de la Virgen de Gracia, San Lorenzo de El Escorial 1986

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Itziar Arranz Libros & Dribaslibros, Boadilla del Monte, SpainItziar Arranz Libros & Dribaslibros

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 59.41

      US$ 57.68 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Muy bien. 1ª Edición. Portada, 558 pp.+ láminas. Presentación de Jaime Sabau Bergamín. Edición de 1000 ejemplares numerados, éste es nº 797. Guaflex editorial. Octavo mayor. Muy buen estado. 27-6.

    • More images

      Published by A. Chais, Paris, . 1869

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Finecopy, Westbury, United KingdomFinecopy

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 123.86

      US$ 36.08 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. First edition 1869. Portrait frontispiece, ownership inscription to front pastedown, one front blank with ghost marks of erased pencil notes, front blanks and frontis foxed. Period full green morocco, gilt, lightly rubbed to extremities. Very square and sound. xxxv 513pp.

    • Published by Imprenta de los Caminos de Hierro, Paris 1869

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Librería Monte Sarmiento, Santiago, ChileLibrería Monte Sarmiento

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 152.08

      US$ 38.00 shipping 
      Ships from Chile to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Aceptable. 1ª Edición. xxxvii, 513, (3)p. ; 33x23 cm. Portada con bigote. Texto a dos columnas. Notas a pie de página. Poesia, prosa, drama y sátira peruana PRO-5° (E).