paperback. Condition: Fair.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Thomas Y. Crowell, New York, 1900
Seller: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 402 pages. The covers are rubbed and the extremities are worn. The endpapers are lightly soiled and discolored. The text is in nice condition.
Language: English
Published by Bantam Books, 1962
Seller: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. Edge wear. Tanning along fore edges. Some rubbing and fading to covers. Spine creases. Spine is slightly cocked. Former owner's name on front flyleaf.
Language: English
Published by Holt, Rinehart And Winston, Inc., 1962
ISBN 10: 0030113903 ISBN 13: 9780030113901
Seller: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. Book- Good. 493 pp. All books are clean and unmarked unless stated.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Acceptable. Missing dust jacket. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 1970
ISBN 10: 0140430490 ISBN 13: 9780140430493
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Classics Club/Walter J. Black. Roslyn, NY ND, 1989
ISBN 10: 0824042921 ISBN 13: 9780824042929
Seller: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
HB 12mo VG/-- 415 pages. Linen colored covers with red & gilt colophon on front cover, red and black panel with gilt letters on spine, red top edge. Minor dust mottling on fore and bottom edges,o/w NFn. No DJ.
Condition: acceptable.
Language: English
Published by Walter J Black, Inc., NY
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
Beige/hdbk/redgiltdecor. Condition: Fine. Circa 1970. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by The Classics Club/ Walter J Black, New York NY
Seller: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. tanning; webbing showing at front end-page.
Language: English
Published by The Literary Guild of America, Inc., Garden City, NY, 1950
Seller: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, U.S.A.
Hard cover. Condition: Very good. No dust jacket. Book is clean and tight, some light foxing on the cover at the spine edge, some light edge wear, no markings.5.00.
Language: English
Published by The MacMillan Company, 1926
Seller: HGG Books, Slingerlands, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Clean pages, solid binding, front hinge separating, cloth boards with 1/4 faux leather clean Clean pages, solid binding, fron.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0192827278 ISBN 13: 9780192827272
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 1970
ISBN 10: 0140430490 ISBN 13: 9780140430493
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by New York: The MacMillan Company, 1928, New York & London, 1928
Seller: Marie Hartman, Branch, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Hard Cover. No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Good blue w/gilt lettering, faded. 488 pp. Interesting faint illustrations of ships at end pages. POI ffep. Biography. B&M. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by The Heritage Press, New York, 1956
Seller: Humboldt Bay Books, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Special Edition. Heritage Press edition. Book in excellent condition with minimal wear cover and body of the book. Book comes in a slipcover. 100% guarantee if not satisfied with purchase.
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0192827278 ISBN 13: 9780192827272
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Mass market paperback in GOOD condition with normal wear from use. Cover art my differ from that shown in photo.
Published by Ginn & Company
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by New York: MacMillan, 1920, 1920
Seller: Cotton Candy Books, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, highlighting of text, writing in margins. No missing pages.
Language: English
Published by Heritage Press, NY, 1956
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1514628988 ISBN 13: 9781514628980
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.