Estimating Functions (49 results)

Title

Refine your search

  • Books (49)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Iowa State University Press 1961

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 27.27

    US$ 18.40 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 305 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in

  • Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 16.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. xv, 509 p. : ill. ; 25 cm. ; ISBN: 0131647725; 9780131647725; National Library: 013-16477; GB7-93673 LCCN: 78-13730 ; LC: HV6773; KF9365; Dewey: 364.1/63 ; OCLC: 4136017 ; textured brown and black cloth with gold lettering ; no dustjacket ; ex-lib, stamps, label, date due pocket ; Contents

  • Language: English

    Published by LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing 2017

    3330319992 / 9783330319998

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 99.97

    US$ 13.37 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 96 pages. 8.66x5.91x0.22 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Clarendon Press, Oxford 1991

    0198522282 / 9780198522287

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, U.S.A.Second Story Books, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 112.50

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Octavo, xii, 344 pages. In Good condition. Spine is red and green with white print. Boards in glossy red and blue paper. Wear to spine caps and corners, light shelf wear. NOTE: Shelved in Locked Annex Area, ND-HV Section. 1380054. FP New Rockville Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing 2017

    3330319992 / 9783330319998

    • Softcover

    Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 52.27

    US$ 80.74 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Estimating Coefficient Bounds: Bi- Univalent And Multivalent Functions | Selvaraj Chellaian | Taschenbuch | 96 S. | Englisch | 2017 | LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing | EAN 9783330319998 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Oxford : Clarendon Press 1991

    0198522282 / 9780198522287

    • Hardcover

    Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, Germanyavelibro OHG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 130.68

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    24 x 16 cm. Condition: Gut. Oxford Statistical Science Series ; 7. XII, 344 Pages ; With Figures and Tables Original Pappband im sehr guten Zustand. Innen mit Besitzvermerk, sehr sauberes Exemplar. Englische Sprache. - Original Hardboard in very good condition. Inside with owner stamp. English Language B15-01-01A|S67 Altersfreig

  • Language: English

    Published by LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing 2012

    3659302015 / 9783659302015

    • Softcover

    Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 60.59

    US$ 80.74 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Non-Linear Time Series Models | Parametric Estimation Using Estimating Functions | Jesse Mwangi | Taschenbuch | 120 S. | Englisch | 2012 | LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing | EAN 9783659302015 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]p

  • Language: English

    Published by OUP Oxford 1991

    0198522282 / 9780198522287

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Studibuch, Stuttgart, GermanyStudibuch

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 86.31

    US$ 71.86 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Gut. 360 Seiten; 9780198522287.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 1.

  • Language: English

    Published by Clarendon Press 1991

    0198522282 / 9780198522287

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 126.70

    US$ 41.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Volume 7. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780198522287.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford Clarendon Press 2002

    0198522282 / 9780198522287

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 126.70

    US$ 41.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780198522287.

  • Language: English

    Published by LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing 2012

    3659302015 / 9783659302015

    • Softcover

    Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, United KingdomMispah books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 159.76

    US$ 33.43 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford New York : Clarendon Press ; Oxford University Press 1991

    0198522282 / 9780198522287

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 210.80

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Fine copy in the original paper-covered boards. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xii, 344 pages ; 24 cm. Subject: Mathematics. Estimation theory. 3 Kg.

  • Language: English

    Published by Clarendon Press 1991

    0198522282 / 9780198522287

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 215.32

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Clarendon Press 1991

    0198522282 / 9780198522287

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 212.76

    US$ 16.02 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Clarendon Press 1991

    0198522282 / 9780198522287

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 220.02

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Language: English

    Published by Clarendon Press 1991

    0198522282 / 9780198522287

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 212.75

    US$ 20.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Clarendon Press 1991

    0198522282 / 9780198522287

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 230.50

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford New York : Clarendon Press 1991

    0198522282 / 9780198522287

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 241.40

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1st edition. Near fine copy in the original colour-printed boards. Slight suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; xii, 344 pp., 24 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references and indexes. Contents; P

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford New York : Clarendon Press ; Oxford University Press 1991

    0198522282 / 9780198522287

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 231.67

    US$ 16.09 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Fine copy in the original paper-covered boards. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xii, 344 pages ; 24 cm. Subject: Mathematics. Estimation theory. 1 Kg.

  • Language: English

    Published by Clarendon Press 1991

    0198522282 / 9780198522287

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 238.22

    US$ 20.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 1991

    0198522282 / 9780198522287

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 246.39

    US$ 12.11 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Comprises a collection of papers on the subject of estimating functions, designed to provide statisticians with an overview of both theory and applications in biostatistics, stochastic processes and survey sampling. Editor(s): Godambe, V.P. Series: Oxford Statistical Science Series. Num Pages: 356 pages, line ill

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press, GB 1991

    0198522282 / 9780198522287

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 257.34

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. This volume comprises a comprehensive collection of original papers on the subject of estimating functions. It is intended to provide statisticians with an overview of both the theory and the applications of estimating functions in biostatistics, stochastic processes, and survey sampling. From the early

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford New York : Clarendon Press 1991

    0198522282 / 9780198522287

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 267.31

    US$ 16.09 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1st edition. Near fine copy in the original colour-printed boards. Slight suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; xii, 344 pp., 24 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references and indexes. Contents; P

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 1991

    0198522282 / 9780198522287

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 289.74

    US$ 10.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Comprises a collection of papers on the subject of estimating functions, designed to provide statisticians with an overview of both theory and applications in biostatistics, stochastic processes and survey sampling. Editor(s): Godambe, V.P. Series: Oxford Statistical Science Series. Num Pages: 356 pages, line ill

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press, Oxford 1991

    0198522282 / 9780198522287

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 315.05

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. This volume comprises a comprehensive collection of original papers on the subject of estimating functions. It is intended to provide statisticians with an overview of both the theory and the applications of estimating functions in biostatistics, stochastic processes, and survey sampling. Fr

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press, GB 1991

    0198522282 / 9780198522287

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 250.40

    US$ 86.91 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. This volume comprises a comprehensive collection of original papers on the subject of estimating functions. It is intended to provide statisticians with an overview of both the theory and the applications of estimating functions in biostatistics, stochastic processes, and survey sampling. From the early

  • Language: English

    Published by Clarendon Press 1991

    0198522282 / 9780198522287

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, United KingdomMispah books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 453.10

    US$ 33.43 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Inst of Mathematical Statistic 1998

    0940600447 / 9780940600447

    • Softcover

    Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, United KingdomMispah books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 919.97

    US$ 33.43 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1961 edition.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1963 edition.