First Cookbook: Signed (77 results)

Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers 2008
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Windy City Books, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.Windy City Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Gift inscription at top of title page to previous owner. "Happy Summer - Love, ****" Signed on middle of title page by Paula Deen. Mitchell, Susan (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Like New. Charleston, 2015; signed and inscribed by author on half-title page; signed page, laid-in; illustrated paper covers; minimal shelf wear; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior is clean and unmarked; 208 pages. Signed by Author.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Signed Copy . Like New dust jacket. Inscribed by Edward Behr and James MacGuire author on flyleaf.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Lavender Path Antiques & Books, harwinton, CT, U.S.A.Lavender Path Antiques & Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 18.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition (?). Dust jacket has scuffing and wear, chipping on edges. ; Signed by the author with personal inscription to original owner. Assumed 1st edition. Geared towards young adults, a beginning cookbook dealing with natural foods, cooking techniques and recip…es. ; B&W Illustrations; 9 X 6 X 1 inches; 128 pages; Signed by Author. Illustrated by Jill Pinkwater (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, U.S.A.Melanie Nelson Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.00
US$ 3.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Nearly New. Dust Jacket Condition: Jacket Has New Mylar Cover. First Edition, Stated, First Printing. --------------Yellow and white hardcovers, book is 9 1/2" x 8 1/2". 310 pages, recipes with line drawings.NEWISH CONDITION- - - dust jacekt Newish Condition- - - - - -SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR AND CO.…AUTHOR "To Elaine, Hope you have fun with these recipes, Abigail" - - -" Elaine and Jerry, Best Wishes to wonderful friends, Love, Sue" --- inscription from each author- - - - -. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by William D. Orr 1989
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.Bookensteins
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.99
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Spine is creased. Inscribed on Dedication Page. Book is clean with no marks or page folds. Bookseller Inventory BS/BS5776102017. Inscribed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by University of North Carolina Press 2012
Series: Savor the South Cookbooks, Book 1 of 25. Book 1 of 25 - Savor the South Cookbooks
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Armadillo Books, Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A.Armadillo Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 18.95
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. A truly lovely Signed First Edition copy! Fine in original hardcover (square, tight, and unmarked) in a like dust jacket -- crisp, bright, and tight -- with no markings and no defects of any kind. First edition; first printing (full number line present). Elega…ntly signed on the title page, "Savor the magic of buttermilk! -- Debbie Moose." By the native North Carolinian, Raleigh resident, and longtime member of the Southern Foodways Alliance. Ships from NC. All hardbacks are sealed in recycled plastic, packaged securely, and shipped promptly with tracking information. (K-7.). Signed by Author(s).
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Olimpianbooks, Avon Lake, OH, U.S.A.Olimpianbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Brand New, First Printing, SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR CHEF MICHAEL SYMON TO JUDY, ALSO THERE IS A PRINTOUT LETTER DATED 2009 WITH THE LOLA RESTAURANT LOGO SIGNED BY CHEF MICHAEL SYMON, pages clean and crisp, covers clean, no highlighting or underli…ning. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back. Thank you for your interest. Free tracking number for each order. We ship the same day or the next business day. OR. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.Reader's Corner, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 19.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition, First Printing. This is a fine hardcover first edition, first printing copy in a fine mylar protected DJ, tan spine. Inscrsibed by the author on the front flyleaf. MEDIA SHIPPING ONLY, extra for airmail or internatonal shipping. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Foster Books, Board of Directors FABA, Davie, FL, U.S.A.Foster Books, Board of Directors FABA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.39
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. SIGNED/inscribed on the half-title page "11/20/93 M- Thank you for making this book a success- Love, Jo". FIRST PRINTING of the FIRST EDITION with full number line. Hardback book with dust jacket. The NEAR FINE jacket is NOT price-clipped. The book i…s sturdy, crisp and clean with no tears and no other writing but there is some foxing (light tan spots). Inscribed by Author(s).
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing with full number line. (signed by author on title page. A fine copy in a fine DJ, protected by a removable mylar cover. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. More available upon request. This book is in my possession and will be packed… in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard box. USPS tracking provided. #9. Paul Davis Illus (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing with full number line. Signed on the front endpaper. A fine copy in a fine DJ protected by a removable mylar cover. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. More available upon request. This book is…in my possession and will be packed in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard box. USPS tracking provided. #154. Signed by Author(s).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Aigas Books 1999
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition softcover inscribed by author. A fine copy. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. More available upon request. This book is in my possession and will be packed in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard box. USPS tracking provided. #177. Inscribed by…Author(s).
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing with full number line. Inscribed by authors on title page. A very good copy with some fading on the top edge in a very good DJ with some light curling at edges, now protected in removable archival mylar. See my photos of… the book you will receive, not stock photos. More available upon request. This book is in my possession and will be packed in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard box. USPS tracking provided. #89. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Table of Contents
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. First Edition Paperback Good+. 8vo, 351, Large trade paperback. Inscribed/signed on page iii by Mr. Orr. General wear to edges/corners. Mr. Orr is the husband of Kay Orr, Nebraska's first female Governor. Mr. Orr had a wonderful, healthy attitude about being the 'First Gentleman' of Nebr…aska. Inscribed by Author.

Healthy Pasta: The Sexy, Skinny, and Smart Way to Eat Your Favorite Food: A Cookbook (First Edition)
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 28.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. SIGNED by author Tanya B. Manuali on endpaper with sticker on cover "signed first edition". Quarto, hardcover, fine in near fine brown and green pictorial dj. A wonderfully informative, easy-to-use cookbook with 100 recipes, all under 500 calories, that p…rovide simple ways to make pasta an integral part of a healthy and well-balanced lifestyle, even if you're gluten-free.Authors are the children of bestselling Italian cookbook writer Lidia Bastianich. Signed by Author(s).
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 30.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing with full number line. Inscribed by Fritsch on title page. A fine copy in a fine DJ, now protected in a removal mylar cover. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. More available upon request. This book is i…n my possession and will be packed in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard box. USPS tracking provided. #91. Inscribed by Author(s).
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 30.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, stated, first printing with full number line. Signed by both authors on title page. A near fine copy in a fine DJ now protected in a removal mylar cover. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. More available upon request.…This book is in my possession and will be packed in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard box. USPS tracking provided. #B2. Signed by Author(s).
Published by Running Press, Philadelphia 1999
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Take Five Books, Ashland, OR, U.S.A.Take Five Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 7th Printing. Expedited or International shipping may cost more. Inscribed by Author(s).
More imagesPublished by Jacob North Pubishing C., Lincoln Nebraska 1989
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Oshtemo Book Sellers, Chester, NY, U.S.A.Oshtemo Book Sellers
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Book is in fine unmarked condition, signed by the first gentleman on the dedication page.When is a cookbook more than a cookbook? When it's a colorful collection of recipes and anecdotes compiled by Bill Orr (1935-2013), The First Gentleman of the state of nebraska (1987-1991) " Cooking…is my secret passion," he said, " men need to know that recipes don't have to read like the Dead Sea Scrolls." Quite the culinary statement. Kidding aside, there are hundreds of recipes from around the world and for every palate.The book is not only loaded like a potato with meat and vegetarian dishes, it has some wonderful cake and pastry recipes. This is a nice cookbook with some of the recipes submitted by Nancy Reagan, Warren Buffett, Johnny Carson and Audrey Hepburn to name a few. 1st Printing. Signed by Author(s).
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Margins13 Books, Redmond, WA, U.S.A.Margins13 Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 33.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A Fabulous AS NEW volume - * SIGNED * (Signature only) by Simmons on blank front free end-paper (with a black marker), dated in year of publication. A clean, tight volume with No markings at all only a very shallow crease to signature end-paper. The Nea…r Fine Dust Jacket has original price on front flap; Minimal shelf wear to extremities and a few 'indentation's to upper front panel - felt more than seen. A few surface scratches to rear glossy black jacket panel, does not detract. Simmons bright happy personality comes through in several color photos. Each recipe has a full color photo and easy instructions to follow for a 'healthy life plan'. 192 pages. Mylar protected jacket. Signed by Author(s).
Published by In Good Taste Press
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: San Marco Bookstore, Jacksonville, FL, U.S.A.San Marco Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.95
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Inscribed by author.Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Signed by Author. book.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing with full number line. Inscribed by author on title page. A fine copy without DJ as issued. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. All books are wrapped in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard box. USPS tracking provided. #513. Inscri…bed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by Barbara Jeans Restaurant, St. Simons Island, Georgia 2007
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Conover Books, Martinsville, VA, U.S.A.Conover Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Illustrated Boards. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Minor edge and corner wear to the dj; lightly scuffed and scratched; corners are gently bumped and rubbed; some light shelf wear; overall a very crisp and clean SIGNED FIRST EDITION! Inscribed and dated by the author on title page! Full-co…lor illustrated boards with light green lettering on the front board and spine. Illustrated endpapers. 192 very clean unmarked and uncreased mouth-watering and taste-bud tempting pages nicely enhanced by black and white and full-color photographs and illustrations! "Barbara Jean's Cookbook is not only about recipes. It is a book created to entertain you whether you are cooking or not. The stories, quotes and Barbara Jean's own recollections of how and why her recipes were born, are included for your total enjoyment. We both hope that our collaboration will lighten your days, lighten your loads, or at the very least, bring smiles to your face." (SIGNED FIRST EDITION). Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Inscribed By the Author. Hardcover.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Magnolia Books and More, Ecru, MS, U.S.A.Magnolia Books and More
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 40.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Signed. First Edition. 3rd Printing. Unread, unclipped, and unmarked. Light shelf wear to upper edge of jacket. Additional images available upon request. (see attached photos). Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Greystone Books, Margate, , United KingdomGreystone Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.71
US$ 22.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. NrF. First edition, firth printing (same years as first printing). Paperback. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR, FRASER DOHERTY, without dedication or inscription on title-page. 160pp. Profusely illustrated with colour photographs. A delicious range of jams. With Index. A near fine copy of a SCARCE first edit…ion SIGNED BY FRASER DOHERTY. Signed by Author, Fraser Doherty.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: JERO BOOKS AND TEMPLET CO., SANTA MONICA, CA, U.S.A.JERO BOOKS AND TEMPLET CO.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 75.00; 50% offCurrent price: US$ 37.50
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover Spiral. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No DJ as Issued. 1st Edition. First Edition (1989.) Hardcover Spiral Bound no dust jacket as issued. 8vo with 224 pages. Signed on the half title page, "To Barbara & Howard Love and Prayers June Carter Cash, Helen Carter, Anita Carter." The book is in very good condi…tion except some slight water damage to the signature page and front paste down. Interior is clean and tight. Pictures available upon request. "Performer June Carter Cash shares the recipes of her childhood,full-course Southern meals, and includes a rich helping of Carter family anecdotes." Pink spine/Red text. Size: 8vo. Introduction By Johnny Cash (illustrator). Signed. Cookbook / Southern.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, U.S.A.Dan Pope Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. New York: Dial [2010]. First Edition. First Printing. Hardbound. New, in dust jacket, very fine/very fine in all respects (but for very small smudge on side edge). A pristine unread copy. Comes with mylar dust jacket wrapper. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page. You…cannot find a better copy. 0.0. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Near East Foundation 1942
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, TX, U.S.A.Best Books And Antiques
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 39.99
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition, signed by author. Very good condition. Original dust jacket in very good condition with light signs of age and handling. Hardcover boards and spine are clean and sound with no notable damage. Interior is pristine and unmarked aside fro…m the author's signature. Some foxing on the endpages and cover pages. Binding tight and secure. An attractive signed 1942 copy. BR shelf 352. Signed by Author(s).
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 40.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing stated. Inscribed generically without personalization on the verso of the half title page. A fine copy in a fine DJ, protected by a removable mylar cover. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. More availabl…e upon request. This book is in my possession and will be packed in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard box. USPS tracking provided. #24. Signed by Author(s).