First Cookbook: Signed (77 results)

Title

Refine your search

  • Books (77)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers 2008

    1416950338 / 9781416950332

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Windy City Books, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.Windy City Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Gift inscription at top of title page to previous owner. "Happy Summer - Love, ****" Signed on middle of title page by Paula Deen. Mitchell, Susan (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by The History Press 2015

    1626198535 / 9781626198531

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Like New. Charleston, 2015; signed and inscribed by author on half-title page; signed page, laid-in; illustrated paper covers; minimal shelf wear; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior is clean and unmarked; 208 pages. Signed by Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of California Press 2011

    0520270290 / 9780520270299

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 17.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Signed Copy . Like New dust jacket. Inscribed by Edward Behr and James MacGuire author on flyleaf.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dodd, Mead, New York 1973

    039606812X / 9780396068129

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Lavender Path Antiques & Books, harwinton, CT, U.S.A.Lavender Path Antiques & Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 18.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition (?). Dust jacket has scuffing and wear, chipping on edges. ; Signed by the author with personal inscription to original owner. Assumed 1st edition. Geared towards young adults, a beginning cookbook dealing with natural foods, cooking techniques and recip

  • Language: English

    Published by Doubleday 1996

    0385476353 / 9780385476355

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, U.S.A.Melanie Nelson Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 3.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Nearly New. Dust Jacket Condition: Jacket Has New Mylar Cover. First Edition, Stated, First Printing. --------------Yellow and white hardcovers, book is 9 1/2" x 8 1/2". 310 pages, recipes with line drawings.NEWISH CONDITION- - - dust jacekt Newish Condition- - - - - -SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR AND CO.

  • Language: English

    Published by William D. Orr 1989

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.Bookensteins

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 17.99

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Spine is creased. Inscribed on Dedication Page. Book is clean with no marks or page folds. Bookseller Inventory BS/BS5776102017. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by University of North Carolina Press 2012

    0807835781 / 9780807835784

    Series: Savor the South Cookbooks, Book 1 of 25. Book 1 of 25 - Savor the South Cookbooks

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Armadillo Books, Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A.Armadillo Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 18.95

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. A truly lovely Signed First Edition copy! Fine in original hardcover (square, tight, and unmarked) in a like dust jacket -- crisp, bright, and tight -- with no markings and no defects of any kind. First edition; first printing (full number line present). Elega

  • More images

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 24.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Brand New, First Printing, SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR CHEF MICHAEL SYMON TO JUDY, ALSO THERE IS A PRINTOUT LETTER DATED 2009 WITH THE LOLA RESTAURANT LOGO SIGNED BY CHEF MICHAEL SYMON, pages clean and crisp, covers clean, no highlighting or underli

  • Language: English

    Published by Globe Pequot Pr 1986

    0871068028 / 9780871068026

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.Reader's Corner, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 19.50

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition, First Printing. This is a fine hardcover first edition, first printing copy in a fine mylar protected DJ, tan spine. Inscrsibed by the author on the front flyleaf. MEDIA SHIPPING ONLY, extra for airmail or internatonal shipping. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Clarkson/Potter Publishers 1993

    051759563X / 9780517595633

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Foster Books, Board of Directors FABA, Davie, FL, U.S.A.Foster Books, Board of Directors FABA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.39

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. SIGNED/inscribed on the half-title page "11/20/93 M- Thank you for making this book a success- Love, Jo". FIRST PRINTING of the FIRST EDITION with full number line. Hardback book with dust jacket. The NEAR FINE jacket is NOT price-clipped. The book i

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Harry N Abrams Inc 1986

    0810918439 / 9780810918436

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing with full number line. (signed by author on title page. A fine copy in a fine DJ, protected by a removable mylar cover. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. More available upon request. This book is in my possession and will be packed

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by William Morrow Cookbooks 1992

    0688109411 / 9780688109417

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing with full number line. Signed on the front endpaper. A fine copy in a fine DJ protected by a removable mylar cover. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. More available upon request. This book is

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Aigas Books 1999

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition softcover inscribed by author. A fine copy. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. More available upon request. This book is in my possession and will be packed in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard box. USPS tracking provided. #177. Inscribed by

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Running Press 2009

    0762435526 / 9780762435524

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing with full number line. Inscribed by authors on title page. A very good copy with some fading on the top edge in a very good DJ with some light curling at edges, now protected in removable archival mylar. See my photos of

  • Language: English

    Published by Jacob North Printing Co., Lincoln, NE 1989

    0962229776 / 9780962229770

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Table of Contents

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. First Edition Paperback Good+. 8vo, 351, Large trade paperback. Inscribed/signed on page iii by Mr. Orr. General wear to edges/corners. Mr. Orr is the husband of Kay Orr, Nebraska's first female Governor. Mr. Orr had a wonderful, healthy attitude about being the 'First Gentleman' of Nebr

  • Language: English

    Published by Knopf 2015

    0385352247 / 9780385352246

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 28.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. SIGNED by author Tanya B. Manuali on endpaper with sticker on cover "signed first edition". Quarto, hardcover, fine in near fine brown and green pictorial dj. A wonderfully informative, easy-to-use cookbook with 100 recipes, all under 500 calories, that p

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Clarkson Potter 2009

    0307409465 / 9780307409461

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing with full number line. Inscribed by Fritsch on title page. A fine copy in a fine DJ, now protected in a removal mylar cover. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. More available upon request. This book is i

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Clarkson Potter 2013

    0307889734 / 9780307889737

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, stated, first printing with full number line. Signed by both authors on title page. A near fine copy in a fine DJ now protected in a removal mylar cover. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. More available upon request.

  • Published by Running Press, Philadelphia 1999

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Take Five Books, Ashland, OR, U.S.A.Take Five Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 7th Printing. Expedited or International shipping may cost more. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • More images

    Published by Jacob North Pubishing C., Lincoln Nebraska 1989

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Oshtemo Book Sellers, Chester, NY, U.S.A.Oshtemo Book Sellers

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Book is in fine unmarked condition, signed by the first gentleman on the dedication page.When is a cookbook more than a cookbook? When it's a colorful collection of recipes and anecdotes compiled by Bill Orr (1935-2013), The First Gentleman of the state of nebraska (1987-1991) " Cooking

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by GT Publishing 1996

    1577191021 / 9781577191025

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Margins13 Books, Redmond, WA, U.S.A.Margins13 Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 33.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A Fabulous AS NEW volume - * SIGNED * (Signature only) by Simmons on blank front free end-paper (with a black marker), dated in year of publication. A clean, tight volume with No markings at all only a very shallow crease to signature end-paper. The Nea

  • Published by In Good Taste Press

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: San Marco Bookstore, Jacksonville, FL, U.S.A.San Marco Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.95

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Inscribed by author.Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Signed by Author. book.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Clarkson Potter 2011

    0307719553 / 9780307719553

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing with full number line. Inscribed by author on title page. A fine copy without DJ as issued. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. All books are wrapped in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard box. USPS tracking provided. #513. Inscri

  • Language: English

    Published by Barbara Jeans Restaurant, St. Simons Island, Georgia 2007

    0977285510 / 9780977285518

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Conover Books, Martinsville, VA, U.S.A.Conover Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Illustrated Boards. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Minor edge and corner wear to the dj; lightly scuffed and scratched; corners are gently bumped and rubbed; some light shelf wear; overall a very crisp and clean SIGNED FIRST EDITION! Inscribed and dated by the author on title page! Full-co

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Clarkson Potter 2008

    0307351408 / 9780307351401

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Magnolia Books and More, Ecru, MS, U.S.A.Magnolia Books and More

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 40.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Signed. First Edition. 3rd Printing. Unread, unclipped, and unmarked. Light shelf wear to upper edge of jacket. Additional images available upon request. (see attached photos). Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Ebury Press, London 2010

    0091936144 / 9780091936143

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Greystone Books, Margate, , United KingdomGreystone Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 20.71

    US$ 22.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. NrF. First edition, firth printing (same years as first printing). Paperback. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR, FRASER DOHERTY, without dedication or inscription on title-page. 160pp. Profusely illustrated with colour photographs. A delicious range of jams. With Index. A near fine copy of a SCARCE first edit

  • Language: English

    Published by Wynwood Press 1989

    0922066078 / 9780922066070

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: JERO BOOKS AND TEMPLET CO., SANTA MONICA, CA, U.S.A.JERO BOOKS AND TEMPLET CO.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    Original price: US$ 75.00; 50% off

    Current price: US$ 37.50

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover Spiral. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No DJ as Issued. 1st Edition. First Edition (1989.) Hardcover Spiral Bound no dust jacket as issued. 8vo with 224 pages. Signed on the half title page, "To Barbara & Howard Love and Prayers June Carter Cash, Helen Carter, Anita Carter." The book is in very good condi

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Dial Press, New York 2010

    0385340850 / 9780385340854

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, U.S.A.Dan Pope Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. New York: Dial [2010]. First Edition. First Printing. Hardbound. New, in dust jacket, very fine/very fine in all respects (but for very small smudge on side edge). A pristine unread copy. Comes with mylar dust jacket wrapper. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page. You

  • Language: English

    Published by Near East Foundation 1942

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, TX, U.S.A.Best Books And Antiques

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 39.99

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition, signed by author. Very good condition. Original dust jacket in very good condition with light signs of age and handling. Hardcover boards and spine are clean and sound with no notable damage. Interior is pristine and unmarked aside fro

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Ten Speed Press 2005

    1580085229 / 9781580085229

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing stated. Inscribed generically without personalization on the verso of the half title page. A fine copy in a fine DJ, protected by a removable mylar cover. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. More availabl