Published by Artemis, 1981
Seller: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Scuffing and bumps to the cover, wear throughout, text block clear and binding good.
Published by H. R. Muller, 1949
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1949. No Edition Stated. 200 pages. No dust jacket. Grey pictorial jacket over beige cloth. Black and white photographs.Printed in German. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges.
Published by Buchclub Ex Libris, 1973
Seller: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 4. Auflage 1981 der Sonderausgabe fuer das Schweizer Buchzentrum Olten. Swiss, 1981. In very good, unmarked condition. DJ good. (International and Priority shipments not accepted for this heavy or oversized item.) Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.
Published by Buchclub EX Libris, Zürich, 1973
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germany
Lizenzausgabe 122 S Rotes Kunstleder, illustr. OU mit minimalen Gebrauchsspuren, sehr guter Buchzustand.
Published by muhlrad-verlag-h.r.muller, 1949
Seller: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. hardback book in near fine condition,dust jacket is good,tear,some soiling to rear panel.
Published by ARTEMIS verlag, 1976
Seller: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. hardback book and dust jacket in near fine condition,captions in german,french,english.
Published by Mühlrad-Verlag, H.R. Müller, Zürich, 1949
Seller: Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very good plus. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First edition. The German title translated into English; "Flight Images of Switzerland; 200 Aerial Photographs by Swissair." LII, 200 pages of photographs with photographers listed in the rear. Bound in original linen with lettering stamped in black. Personal gift inscription by someone assumed to be employed by Swissair; "To W. Geier, with best wishes, Charles [Rusterley ??] Swissair, Zurich, 17.7.1961." Very good plus in near very good dust jacket with edge wear and several short tears with associated creasing. Book.
Language: German
Published by Artemis Verlag, 1976
Seller: Dick's Book Barn, Trumansburg, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Color and B&W photos (illustrator). This is a very nice copy; tight and clean with no markings; green boards are sharp and clean. The dust jacket is in good condition, but the folds are extended and not neat at the fold.
Published by Zürich, Mühlrad & H.R. Müller, 1949,, 1949
Seller: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, Switzerland
gr. in-4°, LIII + 206 S. (mit 200 photogr. Aufnahmen), kl. Sammler-Stempel auf Vorsatz, Original-Leinenband, Corti: Flugtraum des Lebens / Egli: Flug über die Landschaft / Meyer: Dörfer u. Städte im Flugbild / Imhof: Flugbild u. Forschung. / Bildverz. u- Register. Ex. ohne OU.Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Language: Spanish
Seller: L'Art de la Memòria, Sant Andreu de Llavaneres, B, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Nuevo. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. Auteur(s) : Egli - Schulthess Parution : 01/01/1973 Format : Grand, + de 1kg Nombre de pages : 200 ZURICH, Artemis Verlag - 1973 - In-4 carré - Reliure éditeur sous jaquette illustrée en couleurs - Textes en allemand, français et anglais - 123 photographies NB et en couleurs HT PP - XXIX & environ 200 pages de photographies - Bon exemplaire.
Published by Muller, 1949
Seller: Karl Eynon Books Ltd, Tywyn, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 14.57
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Back. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Very good clean copy in beige cloth 228 pages 200 illustrations taken from the air of Switzerland.
Published by Muhlrad-Verlag, ZURICH, 1949
Seller: Sheapast Art and Books, Sherman Oaks, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. Flugbild Der Schweiz. A Collection of 200 Aerial Photos taken by SWISSAIR in German published by Muhlrad-Verlag, ZURICH 1949 HCDJ uncommon volume of aerial photography over Switzerland jacket wear and tear, book inside is very good, clean and tight.
Publication Date: 1939
Seller: akpool.de - akpool GmbH, Berlin, Germany
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Condition: guter Zustand. Zustand siehe Scan, gelaufen, 1939 - ca 9 cm X 14 cm.
Published by artemis verlag, zürich / münchen, 1981
Seller: alt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling, Saarbrücken, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 4. auflage. groß oktav hardcover. gutes exemplar. gutes exemplar, gebunden, original-pappband, mit farb. illustr. osu, 123 seiten , durchgehend mit sehr vielen photos (farb. und schwarz-weiß)(ganzseitig); dreisprachig: deutsch / französisch / englisch.
Language: German
Published by Artemis Verlag Zürich, 1973
ISBN 10: 376080344X ISBN 13: 9783760803449
Seller: Norbert Kretschmann, Bad Aibling, Germany
hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Seiten; 1973 - im Schuber. Schutzumschlag an den Rändern leicht berieben/bestossen. Grüner Lederbuchdeckel + Innenteil tadellos - keine Risse, Knicke, Anmerkungen. ! KEIN Mängelexemplar! Altersbedingt leicht nachgedunkelt. Versand aus München V3449 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Published by Mühlrad, H.R. Müller, Zürich, 1949
Seller: Antiquariat OKTAV Liselotte Wildi, Zürich, Switzerland
51 S., 1 Bl., 200 (6) S. Fotoaufnahmen: Photograph Werner Friedli. Orig. Leinen 4°. Sehr guter Zustand. CHF 50. Heidtmann 13871.
Published by Artemis Verlag, Zürich,, 1973
Seller: Buchhandlung&Antiquariat Wortreich, Glarus, GL, Switzerland
Condition: Sehr gut. 123 S. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Originalleder, Originalschutzumschlag. Widmung im Vorsatz, sonst guter Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2000.
Language: German
Published by Artemis Verlag Zürich, 1973
ISBN 10: 376080344X ISBN 13: 9783760803449
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Germany
Hardcover mit Schutzumschlag. Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-515-1/8-00160336 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2289.
Language: German
Published by Artemis. Zürich. 1981., 1981
Seller: Antiquariat im Schloss, Schwaigern, D, Germany
hardcover. 4. Aufl. 4°, ca. 150 S. Ln, guter bis sh. gt. Zustand., Zum Teil Luftbilder von vor 50 Jahren. Zahlr. Fotos, Luftbilder. Herausgeber(in): Egli, Emil, Schulhess, Emil. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2100.
Published by Zürich Mühlrad H.P. Müller, 1949
Seller: Antiquariat OKTAV Liselotte Wildi, Zürich, Switzerland
Condition: Sehr gut. 52 S., 1 Bl., 200 S. Tafeln, 6 S. OLn mit illustr. OSU. 4°. (Umschlag mit Einrissen und Gebrauchsspuren). Bilder aus dem Archiv der Swissair-Photo AG, Zürich. Photograph Werner Friedli. - Heidtmann 13871.
Language: German
Published by Zürich, München, Artemis Verlag., 1976
ISBN 10: 376080344X ISBN 13: 9783760803449
Seller: Steamhead Records & Books, Rodgau-Nieder-Roden, Germany
3. Auflage der Sonderausgabe für das Schweizer Buchzentrum Olten, 32 x 31 cm, 123, [4] Seiten, mit zahlreichen grossformatigen Fotografien in Farbe und sw, grüner Pappband, geprägter Rückentitel, Original-Schutzumschlag. Schutzumschlag leicht berieben und gerändert, fast noch sehr gutes Exemplar. Mehrspaltig, dreisprachiger Text: deutsch, französisch, englisch. Sprache: Deutsch.
Language: German
Published by Zürich : Artemis Verl., 1973
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Sehr gut. XXIX, 123 S., Einband leicht berieben, ansonsten sehr gut erh. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2190.
Published by Zürich Mühlrad-Verlag, 1949
Seller: Antiquariat Artus - Inh. Artus Grenacher, Balterswil, TG, Switzerland
4°, LI+200 S., Oln. 200 SW-Photographien auf Tafeln. - Textseiten alters-/papierbedingt leicht randgebräunt, Einband mit kl. Braunflecken, insgesamt gut erhalten. / HINWEIS: Versand nach Deutschland und die EU (14-täglich) ab Konstanz EU-verzollt: Keine Gebühren für den Empfänger! / IMPORTANT: Shipments to EU-Countries duty-payd from Germany: No fees to the consignee! / IMPORTANTE: Spedizioni verso paesi UE sdoganate dalla Germania: nessuna tassa per il destinatario! Sprache: Deutsch 2200 gr.
Published by Zürich Mühlrad-Verlag, 1949
Seller: Antiquariat Artus - Inh. Artus Grenacher, Balterswil, TG, Switzerland
4°, LI+200 S., Textseiten Broschur, 200 SW-Photographien auf Tafeln ungebunden in Original-Leinenmappe (kollazioniert) - Textseiten alters-/papierbedingt leicht randgebräunt, Namenszug auf seitlicher Mappenklappe, insgesamt gut erhalten. / HINWEIS: Versand nach Deutschland und die EU (14-täglich) ab Konstanz EU-verzollt: Keine Gebühren für den Empfänger! / IMPORTANT: Shipments to EU-Countries duty-payd from Germany: No fees to the consignee! / IMPORTANTE: Spedizioni verso paesi UE sdoganate dalla Germania: nessuna tassa per il destinatario! Sprache: Deutsch 2200 gr.
Published by Zürich Artemis (), 1973
Seller: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, Germany
4to. 34 S. Text m. Abb., 123 ganz- oder doppelseit. teils farbige Abb., 2 Bl. OKstbd m. OUmschl. Luftbildband mit dreisprachigem Text. Sprache: Deutsch.
Language: German
Published by Zürich, Mühlrad, 1949
Seller: antiquariat peter petrej - Bibliopolium AG, Zürich, ZH, Switzerland
4°, LI S. Text, 200 Taf., OLwd. m. OU, OU min. läd., Buch tadell. Das Buch mit beeindruckenden Photographien einer 5 Millionen Schweiz, mit viel Abstand zwischen den einzelnen Menschen. 2100 gr. Schlagworte: Helvetica - Allgemein, Photographie.
Language: German
Published by Artemis Verlag Zürich, 1973
ISBN 10: 376080344X ISBN 13: 9783760803449
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT FÖRDEBUCH Inh.Michael Simon, Eckernförde, Germany
Condition: Gut. unpaginiert 3sprachig (dt., engl., frz.), Schutzumschlag nachgedunkelt und randläsurig, Schnitt etwas nachgedunkelt, private Widmung auf Vorsatz, sonst in gutem Zustand LIEFERZEITEN / DELIVERY TIMES: DEUTSCHLAND 5 - 14 Tage EUROPA/EUROPE: 7 - 30 Tage/Days USA/WELTWEIT/WORLDWIDE: 14 - 60 Tage/Days (!!!) +++ Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 4800 gebundene Ausgabe mit Schutzumschlag.
Published by Zürich, Mühlrad-Verlag H. R. Müller / Winterthur, Gemsbergdruck d. Geschwister Ziegler & Co. 1949 -, 1949
Seller: Franz Kühne Antiquariat und Kunsthandel, Affoltern am Albis, Switzerland
First Edition
4° (30.5 x 25 x 2.5 cm). LI+1 SS. (Texte), 1 Bl., 200 photogr. s/w-Tafeln in Buchdruck (Clichédruck, Autotypie) a. satiniertem Papier, 3 Bll. (Verzeichnisse). ORoh-Ln. (beige) mit farb. gepr. (R-) Titel u. OU (dieser leicht bestossen u. in den Kapitalen hinterlegt). Erste Ausgabe. Gutes Exemplar. - - Heidtmann 13871 - Clichés: Busag AG, Bern; Papiere: 120 g holzfrei matt Offset d. Papierfabrik Balsthal, u. 140 g fein weiss Kunstdruck Biberist; Einband: Buchbinderei Alb. Burkhardt, Zürich - Die Tafeln in recht guter Auflösung (60er Raster), mit detaillierteren, teilweise ausführlichen Bildlegenden, jedoch ohne Angaben zu den jeweiligen (Swissair-) Photographen - Mit Abbildungsverzeichnis u. alphabet. Register -- VERSANDKATEGORIE / Poids brut 2 kg - Sprache: de.
Language: German
Publication Date: 1976
Seller: Norbert Kretschmann, Bad Aibling, Germany
Unbekannter Einband. Condition: Sehr gut. 2. Auflage 1973. Schutzumschlag an den Rändern minimalst berieben, hinten unten mittige Delle (auch bei den letzten 3 Blättern des Buches). Grüner Leinenbuchdeckel + Innenteil tadellos - u n g e l e s e n - keine Risse, Knicke, Anmerkungen. ! KEIN Mängelexemplar! Versand aus München als Paket (Gewicht) - Delle im Preis berücksichtigt!!!! 20-124 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Seller: Gerhard Zähringer Antiquariat & Galerie Online, Zürich, ZH, Switzerland
Zürich, Artemis 1973. 31,6 : 30,1 cm. 131 teils doppelblattgr., meist farb. Luftaufnahmen + Textbl. Grüner Orig.-Kunststoffeinband mit farb. illust. Schutzumschlag in Schuber. Die Flugaufnahmen stammen von Walter Bernegger, Josef Bischofberger, Jean-Pierre Christen, Werner Friedli, Kurt Keller und Orlando Menghini. - Texte und Bildbeschreibungen in Deutsch, Französisch und Englisch. - Sehr schönes Exemplar der Originalausgabe. Sprache: de, fr, en.