Foster Associates (116 results)

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.16
US$ 5.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Foster Associates: No. 20 (Architectural Monographs (Paper)) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintain…ed and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.89
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are… not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover, 144 pages, fair condition, 2 inch bump/crease to all pages at upper left corner; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.95
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Not Issued. 1st Edition. Color pictorial boards, square quarto. A few slight scratches and minor surface wear to back cover, otherwise as issued. Fully illus. with diagrams, plans, b&w photographs. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 3.46
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:9781854901118.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 3.63
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:0900630744.

- Softcover
Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, United KingdomM Godding Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.92
US$ 14.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. . Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.95
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, U.S.A.G.J. Askins Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 144 page tall soft cover with many illustrations. Architectural Monographs No 20.Introduction by Kenneth Powell and Selected Writings and Lectures by Norman Foster. Details and graphics of 27 projects around the world. Small prior owner name stamp on front free endpaper, otherwise unmarked, tigh…t and clean.

- Hardcover
Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth/Boards. Condition: VG/No Dustjacket. London, UK: Phaidon. VG/No Dustjacket. (1999). . Cloth/Boards. 4to., unpaginated . Black & White/Color Illus. and photographs (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, OH, U.S.A.Schindler-Graf Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback Jan 01, 1994. Condition: New. New softcover. NO marks or defects. No signs of wear.

- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Small softcover, 72 pages, very good condition except museum library stamp on 1 page; no other internal marks.

- Softcover
Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United KingdomHALCYON BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.95
US$ 24.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

Language: English
Published by Academy Editions, London 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: Chris Duggan, Bookseller, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Chris Duggan, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First printing.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WESSEX, GREAT TORRINGTON, DEVON, United KingdomWESSEX
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.43
US$ 22.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. NEAR FINE BAR SLIGHT RUBBING TO CROWN OF SPINE. NO INSCRIPTIONS. ILLUSTRATED THROUGHOUT. COLOUR PHOTOGRAPHS (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GLOBAL BOOKS AND SUPPLIES LLC, Jamaica, NY, U.S.A.GLOBAL BOOKS AND SUPPLIES LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 34.99
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Oversized Paperback. Condition: Good Plus. This appears to be an internally produced promotional piece without a formal title page. Good Plus, internally clean, solid 61 page oversized thin paperback. Some creasing to the spine from bending; one corner bumped. At the back is a list of the associates as of September 1991. The bul…k of the book consists of color pictures of various buildings and projects from 1964 to 1991accompanied by a small amount of text., generally 1 or 2 pages per project.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.02
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Minor scuffing on cover. Edges of pages are tanned.

- Softcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.97
US$ 12.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Color pictorial wraps; 143 pp.; Profusely illustrated with color and bw photos and figures. Number 20 in the Architectural Monographs series; Features twenty-seven projects by the architectural form Foster Associates (now Foster + Partners), including the King's Cross Underground terminal and Spitalfields development…area in London, the Milennium Tower in Tokyo, the Telecommunications Tower in Barcelona, Carre d'Art in Nimes, and more. VG- (Minor wear to extremities).

Foster Associates
photographers Richard Bryant.[et al] edited by Norman Foster.[et al] text by Alaistair Blair and Ken Powell ; design by Aicher & Brucklacher
- Softcover
Seller: Springhead Books, Rochester, , United KingdomSpringhead Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.65
US$ 22.79 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 61 pages : color illustrations, plans ; 30 cm. Slight shelf wear to edges, no inscriptions, tight and square binding. Photographs available on request. All books dispatched same or next working day in robust packaging.

Foster Associates : recent works (Architectural monographs ; 20)
editorial and design team, Andreas Papadakis . et al. ; photography, Richard Bryant and others
- Softcover
Seller: Springhead Books, Rochester, , United KingdomSpringhead Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.65
US$ 22.79 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 143 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 31 cm. Slight shelf wear to edges, no inscriptions, tight and square binding. Photographs available on request. All books dispatched same or next working day in robust packaging.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 27.19
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780714827728.

- Softcover
Seller: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, United KingdomAcanthophyllum Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.57
US$ 29.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper covers. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Architectural Monographs no. 20. Scarcely used. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.93
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:0312071469.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.93
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Volume 20. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:0312071469.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 33.54
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Friends of SMPL Bookstore, Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.Friends of SMPL Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 29.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Volume 3, 1978-1985, buildings and projects of Norman Foster and Associates.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Thomas Emig, Altlandsberg, , GermanyThomas Emig
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 42.91
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 240 pages with many coloured illustrations; clothbound with illustrated jacket.
- Softcover
Seller: Leaf Ends, Stocksfield, , United KingdomLeaf Ends
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.81
US$ 15.42 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. gloss card covers, text in both English and (I think) Japanese, book has at some time been caught in a spill and lower corners are rippled otherwise clean and bright.

Language: English
Published by Royal Institute of British Architects (RIBA) Publications, London 1979
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: David Bunnett Books, London, , United KingdomDavid Bunnett Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 30.38
US$ 28.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SOFTCOVER. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Square 4to in colour printed stiff glossy card covers, 72pp, numerous plans and illustrations in text, etc . [CONDITION: A well preserved FINE very clean and tight unmarked copy in not far from new condition (hint of tanning to leaves) ] . __To see more of our books on Architecture type D…bbARCH in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.