Condition: As New. Signed Copy . Like New dust jacket. Signed by author on half title page bookplate.
Signed
Condition: As New. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on title page.
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by author on half title page.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1480232882 ISBN 13: 9781480232884
Signed
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on title page.
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by Wolfe on title page. Writing inside.
Language: English
Published by Chelsea Green Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 193339241X ISBN 13: 9781933392417
Signed
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed by Armstrong on title page.
Seller: Billthebookguy, Eads, TN, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
First edition hardback. Unread. Near Fine in Near Fine Jacket. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE. Slight bump to spine bottom, remainder mark. In mylar.
Seller: Billthebookguy, Eads, TN, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
First edition hardback. BOLDLY SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE. Unread. Fine in Fine Jacket, remainder mark to top. In mylar.
Seller: Billthebookguy, Eads, TN, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
First edition hardback. Signed by the author on the title page. Unread. Remainder mark to top. Jacket in mylar.
Condition: Very Good. BOOK APPEARS TO BE SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. WE DO NOT AUTHENTICATE SIGNATURES. Hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Signed. First Edition. First edition, signed by the author.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin, 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0395665698 ISBN 13: 9780395665695
Seller: Reed's Rare Books, Palm Springs, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st edition SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR Very good/near fine (a small amount of water exposure evident at bottom of spine and textblock). Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin, 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0395665698 ISBN 13: 9780395665695
Seller: Reed's Rare Books, Palm Springs, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st edition Very good/near fine (small amount of water exposure evidence at bottom of spine). Signed by Author(s).
Signed
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on title page.
Language: English
Published by Alice James Books, Farmington, Maine, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 1882295358 ISBN 13: 9781882295357
Seller: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.
Signed
Trade Paperback. Condition: Fine. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1076386458 ISBN 13: 9781076386458
Signed
Condition: As New. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on title page.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Press, NY, 2005
ISBN 10: 0439679958 ISBN 13: 9780439679954
Seller: William Ross, Jr., Annapolis, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). First American Edition, First Printing with full number line. Signed, without inscription, by author on the FULL title page. Unread Fine book with very light shelf wear, without dust jacket as issued. All our books are bubble wrapped and shipped in a sturdy box with Delivery Confirmation. NO remainder mark, NO previous owner markings or inscriptions, NOT a Book Club Edition, NOT an Ex-Lib. Signed.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Press, NY, 2005
ISBN 10: 0439679958 ISBN 13: 9780439679954
Seller: William Ross, Jr., Annapolis, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). First American Edition, First Printing with full number line. Signed, without inscription, by author on the FULL title page. Unread Fine book without dust jacket as issued. All our books are bubble wrapped and shipped in a sturdy box with Delivery Confirmation. NO remainder mark, NO previous owner markings or inscriptions, NOT a Book Club Edition, NOT an Ex-Lib. Signed.
Language: English
Published by Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 0684850761 ISBN 13: 9780684850764
Seller: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition/First Printing. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Fawcett Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0449906345 ISBN 13: 9780449906347
Seller: Barsoom Books, Torrance, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st/1st. 1st/1st, SIGNED. Flat signed by the author. This book is square, solid, unread and appears nearly as good as new with just a light bump to the bottom corner of the back board and a 1/2 inch stain along the bottom edge of the same boards where a spot of the back surface of the book's DJ has adhered. Aside from that, the book's unclipped dust jacket bears just a trace of wear and crinkling to its edges and back corners, but otherwise appears to be in perfect shape. You'll turn cartwheels of glee when this book gets to you!!! Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Fawcett Columbine, New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 0449906345 ISBN 13: 9780449906347
Seller: Acme Books, Alton, NH, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Yes, Dust Jacket. Cvr Art By Mitzura Salgian (illustrator). First Edition, Fourth Printing. Scant cornerwear, clean interior. Signed by author on title page. Scant wear to dust jacket which is in a protective mylar cover. Slight soil mark bottom edge. No writing except for author signature. Size: 8vo - over 7+" - 9+" tall. Signed by Author on Title page. Book.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1480232882 ISBN 13: 9781480232884
Signed
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on title page.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1998
ISBN 10: 0395665698 ISBN 13: 9780395665695
Seller: Garys Books-Log Cabin Books, Apache Junction, AZ, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition. First printing. NOT inscribed, NOT REMAINDER marked. NOT ex library. Not Book Club. Signed on the TITLE page. Securely wrapped and shipped in a box. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Hougton Hifflin Comapany, 1998
ISBN 10: 0395665698 ISBN 13: 9780395665695
Seller: Garys Books-Log Cabin Books, Apache Junction, AZ, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Printing. AS NEW. SIGNED by the author on the half-title page. Signed by Author(s).
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 0394530063 First printing. Signed on the title page by author. Not inscribed clipped or otherwise marked. Shipped in a box. Complete # line 98765432.This is the correct # line for a first printing of this book. Also must have First Edition on copyright page. Signed by Author(s).
Seller: Garys Books-Log Cabin Books, Apache Junction, AZ, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s) 052595161X First Edition, First printing. Not inscribed clipped or otherwise marked. Signed on the title page by author. Securely packed and shipped in a box. Complete # line 10987654321. F/F. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 0446533424 ISBN 13: 9780446533423
Seller: Garys Books-Log Cabin Books, Apache Junction, AZ, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s) 0446533424 First edition, First Printing. Signed by the author on the title page. NOT inscribed, NOT REMAINDER marked. NOT ex library. NOT Book Club. Securely wrapped, dust jacket in protective cover and shipped in a box. Full # line starting with a 1. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author(s).
Seller: Garys Books-Log Cabin Books, Apache Junction, AZ, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Signed by Author(s) 0449906345 First Print. First edition. Signed in person by the author on the FULL title page, not inscribed, clipped or otherwise marked. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Fawcett Columbine, New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 0449906345 ISBN 13: 9780449906347
Seller: The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 411 pages. Royal octavo (9 1/2" x 6 1/2") bound in original publisher's black cloth with gilt lettering to spine over black boards in original pictorial jacket. Inscribed by the author. First edition. Someone in the Colonial Office is passing secrets to Germany about England's African strategy. While Police Superintendent Thomas Pitt investigates this matter of treason, he is quietly looking into the tragic "accidental" death of his childhood mentor, Sir Arthur Desmond. Pitt believes he was murdered, and that the crime is connected with the treachery in the government. He is making little progress, until a second murder reverberates through London. In the small hours of a May morning, a Thames waterman finds the strangled body of an aristocratic society beauty floating near lonely Traitors Gate. Only then do hard-pressed Pitt and his clever wife, Charlotte, begin to untangle the threads of passion and intrigue, to see clearly the pattern of tragedy and frightening evil that Pitt must deal with, at the risk of his career--and his life. Condition: Inscribed on title else near fine copy in like jacket. Inscribed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by G.P. Putnam's Sons, NY, 2005
ISBN 10: 0399152946 ISBN 13: 9780399152948
Seller: William Ross, Jr., Annapolis, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing with full number line. Signed only on a tipped-in page and also signed/inscribed "To ., Dick Clarke" on the FULL title page. Unread Fine book with the lower corners of the last three pages creased in Near Fine Plus dust jacket. NO remainder mark, NO previous owner markings or inscriptions, NOT price clipped, NOT a Book Club Edition, NOT an Ex-Lib. Dust jacket covered in Mylar wrapper. All our books are bubble wrapped and shipped in a sturdy box. Signed.