Language: English
Published by Justinus, Stuttgart
Seller: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Inscribed in German and signed 'Natalie' and dated Sept. 1978. Light soiling of white covers from hadling Size: Trade Paperback. Signed by Author(s).
First Edition Signed
Condition: Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Signed/Inscribed by author on front endpage. English and German edition. (Poetry, Books in German).
Published by Georg Dörfler Verlag, Augsburg, 1985
ISBN 10: 3891950004 ISBN 13: 9783891950005
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Germany
Signed
Condition: Befriedigend. Dust Jacket Condition: Kein Schutzumschlag. 0 109 S., gut erhalten bis auf einige Seiten, die am unteren Rand leicht wellig sind, auf dem Vorsatzblatt vom Autor signiert. Vom Autor signiert.
Published by Franz Schneekluth Verlag, Muchen, 1982
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. inscribed by author in german; text german. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Published by Holzminden, Mitzkat, 2001, 2001
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT WINFRIED GEISENHEYNER, Münster-Hiltrup, NRW, Germany
First Edition Signed
Mit 12 ganzseitigen Scherenschnitt-Illustrationen von Ursula Kirchner, Mit Scherenschnitten Originalbroschur, 94 SS Erste Ausgabe. - Die bekannte Scherenschnitt-Künstlerin hat Bäume und baumartige Figuren zu den Gedichten ihres Sohnes (1955-1995) geschnitten. - Handschriftlich signiert von Ursula Kirchner. - Neuwertig.
Language: English
Published by Frieda Amstutz-Kunz, 1965
Seller: FriendsFPL, Falmouth, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Cover has light foxing around the edges and the inside front cover. Small tear at the top cover corner. Indent on the back cover. Inside pages are clean and binding is tight. Cream spine, small book. Inscribed by Author(s).
Language: German
Published by Frankfurt, Germany: Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH, 1990, Frankfurt, Germany, 1990
ISBN 10: 359629553X ISBN 13: 9783596295531
Seller: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.
Signed
Paperback. Condition: VG-. Paperback. VG-. 275pp. Index. Inscription FEP, light wear and soiling. Signed by Author(s).
Published by Verlag Paqué, Ramstein, 1993
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Germany
Signed
Condition: Gut/Befriedigend. Dust Jacket Condition: Kein Schutzumschlag. 0 2. Aufl., 110 S. mit Widmung des Autors auf dem Vorsatzblatt, wenige kleine, kaum sichtbare Stockflecken auf dem Einband, C-7. Vom Autor signiert.
Language: English
Published by Independent Publication Press, Mannheim, 1978
Seller: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
Card Wrappers. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. 56pp. Dedication to The Poetry Society on title page. Very lightly sunned. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Riemerling, yedermann, 2001
ISBN 10: 3935269137 ISBN 13: 9783935269131
Seller: Antiquariat Dennis R. Plummer, Bingen am Rhein, Germany
First Edition Signed
Condition: Gut. 94 SS. Erste Ausgabe. Signiert mit Widmung der Verfasserin. - Untere Ecke minimal bestoßen, sonst sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150 8°, Illustrierte Original-Broschur.
Published by Verlag Huber & Co, Frauenfeld, 1954
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Germany
Signed
Condition: Gut. Max Behrens (illustrator). 0 Die Sorgen des Alterns einmal mit besinnlichem Humor gesehen (Stand: 1954). 2. Auflage, 31 S. mit Illustrationen und Widmungseintrag des Autors auf dem Vorsatzblatt, F-1. Vom Autor signiert.
Published by Selbstverlag, Landau, 1986
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Germany
Signed
Condition: Gut. Karl Unverzagt (illustrator). 0 128 S. mit Illustrationen, vom Autor signiert, wenig benutzt, 194 g schwer, JF-1. Vom Autor signiert.
Published by Verlag Huber & Co, Frauenfeld, 1954
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Germany
Signed
Condition: Gut. Max Behrens (illustrator). 0 Die Sorgen des Alterns einmal mit besinnlichem Humor gesehen (Stand: 1954). 2. Auflage, 31 S. mit Illustrationen und Widmungseintrag des Autors auf dem Vorsatzblatt, F-1. Vom Autor signiert.
Published by Wulff-Verlag, Dortmund, 1972
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Germany
Signed
Condition: Gut. Ingrid Trantenroth (illustrator). 0 Band 17 der kleinen Reihe Lyrik und Prosa. 63 S. mit Illustrationen, kaum benutzt, mit einem Widmungseintrag des Autors auf dem Vorsatzblatt. V-1. Vom Autor signiert.
Language: English
Publication Date: 1959
Seller: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Appears to be signed by Laser below his photo (?) on front endpaper. Text in German. Staple bound wraps. Light wear and aging to covers. Light staining to spine. Binding is firm. Name stamp below signature on front endpaper, and on rear endpaper; otherwise interior is clean, free of markings. Signed by Author(s).
Published by Fachpresse Goldach, 1983
Seller: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Printing. Written in German. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Author Signed.
Published by Heidenheim: Werner Jerratsch ca, 1982
Seller: Antiquariat Ralf Einhorn, Niesky, Germany
Signed
62 S. (12:17) Kart. - * 1937 in Breslau. Handsigniert Meersburg, 7.3.82.
Published by Eigenverlag, Berlin, 2000
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Germany
Signed
Condition: Sehr gut. 0 113 S., fast unbenutzt, mit einem Widmungseintrag der Autorin auf dem Vorsatzblatt, Format 23 x 15,5 cm, F-7. Widmung des Verfassers.
Published by Eigenverlag, Berlin, 2000
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Germany
Signed
Condition: Sehr gut. 0 113 S., fast unbenutzt, mit einem Widmungseintrag der Autorin auf dem Vorsatzblatt, Format 23 x 15,5 cm, F-7. Widmung des Verfassers.
Published by Hubert & Co, Göttingen, 2011
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Germany
Signed
Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Kein Schutzumschlag. 0 136 S. mit Zeichnungen, unbenutzt, vom Autor signiert, F-1. Signatur des Verfassers.
Published by Hubert & Co, Göttingen, 2011
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Germany
Signed
Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Kein Schutzumschlag. 0 136 S. mit Zeichnungen, unbenutzt, vom Autor signiert, F-1. Signatur des Verfassers.
Language: German
Published by Selbstverlag / Literatur privat, Menden, 1994
ISBN 10: 3929793156 ISBN 13: 9783929793154
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Germany
Signed
Condition: Befriedigend. Dust Jacket Condition: Kein Schutzumschlag. Wilhelm Busch (Zeicgnungen) (illustrator). 0 Gedichte der Trauer über den Tod der vierjährigen Tochter, auf dem Vorsatzblatt ein Widmungseintrag der Autorin, geringfügig locker, so als habe es jemand entfernen wollen. 49 S. mit Aquarellen, F-1. Vom Autor signiert.
Published by ms-Druck Oetigheim, 1989
Seller: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Author dedication and signed on title page, book, cover and text in as new condition, binding tight and square text clean and unmarked. Inscribed by Author(s).
Published by Wilhelm Kumm Verlag, Offenbach, 1984
ISBN 10: 3783600820 ISBN 13: 9783783600827
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Germany
Signed
Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Kein Schutzumschlag. Kurt Steinel (illustrator). 0 116 S. mit Illustrationen, kaum benutzt, vom Autor signiert, 500 g schwer, F-6 Size: 24 x 16,5 cm. Vom Autor signiert.
Published by Wilhelm Kumm Verlag, Offenbach, 1982
ISBN 10: 3783600774 ISBN 13: 9783783600773
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Germany
Signed
Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Kein Schutzumschlag. Kurt Steinel (illustrator). 0 109 S. mit Illustrationen, kaum benutzt, vom Autor signiert, 500 g schwer,F-6 Size: 24 x 16,5 cm. Vom Autor signiert.
Published by Rauhreif Verlag Curt Zimmermann, Zürich, 2005
ISBN 10: 3907764560 ISBN 13: 9783907764565
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Germany
Signed
Condition: Sehr gut/gut. 0 134 S. mit Widmungseintrag des Autors, kaum benutzt, T-6 Size: 23 x 14 cm F-1. Vom Autor signiert.
Published by Kairos Verlag, Peine, 1984
ISBN 10: 392474890X ISBN 13: 9783924748906
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Germany
Signed
Condition: Gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Kein Schutzumschlag. Kurt Hoppe (Illustrationen) (illustrator). 0 91 S. mit Illustrationen, Widmungseintrag der Autorin von 1988, nur leichte Lese- und Altersspuren, F-1. Widmung des Verfassers.
Published by Die Tempel-Klassiker, Wiesbaden, 1976
Seller: The Country Bookshop [Member VABA], Plainfield, VT, U.S.A.
Signed
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good Plus. Sonderausgabe. Engelberg / Jurg Jenatsch / Erzahlungen und Novellen I. Signed on front end paper, "Claudio Arrau Basel 1977". VOLUME 1 ONLY. No date. Date is a guess. Sunned at fold of flaps. Wear at top of spine of jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed By Claudio Arrau.
Language: German
Published by St. Ottilien : EOS-Verl., 1990
ISBN 10: 3880966893 ISBN 13: 9783880966895
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Signed
Taschenbuch; Condition: Gut. 128 S. ; 19 cm Das gebrauchte Taschenbuch ist gut erhalten. Von der Autorin signiert. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 110.
Language: German
Published by Marburg : Diagonal-Verl., 1997
ISBN 10: 392716545X ISBN 13: 9783927165458
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
First Edition Signed
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 112 S. Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut; mit einer handschriftlichen Widmung des Autors und seiner Frau; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 180.