Condition: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. The Analysis of Gene Expression Data: Methods and Software (Statistics for Biology and Health) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: Homeless Books, Berlin, Germany
Softcover. Condition: Wie neu. The book is in very good condition and does not appear to have been read. Only very minor shelf wear to the cover. Language: English. Ships from Berlin.
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Ex- library book with stamps/ stickers.
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by New York, Humana Press., 2018
ISBN 10: 1493992996 ISBN 13: 9781493992997
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
27 cm. XI, 387 p. Softcover. Softcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Methods in Molecular Biology 1783. Sprache: Englisch.
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 63.11
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 63.10
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 68.88
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Springer New York, 2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1493978330 ISBN 13: 9781493978335
Seller: Homeless Books, Berlin, Germany
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Wie neu. 1. Auflage. privately owned book. as new from the publisher. remains wrapped in plastic. - This volume provides experimental and bioinformatics approaches related to different aspects of gene expression analysis. Divided in three sections chapters detail wet-lab protocols, bioinformatics approaches, single-cell gene expression, highly multiplexed amplicon sequencing, multi-omics techniques, and targeted sequencing. Written in the highly successful Methods in Molecular Biology series format, chapters include introductions to their respective topics, lists of the necessary materials and reagents, step-by-step, readily reproducible laboratory protocols, and tips on troubleshooting and avoiding known pitfalls.Authoritative and cutting-edge, Gene Expression Analysis: Methods and Protocols aims provide useful information to researchers worldwide. 404 pp. Englisch.
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by VDM Verlag Dr. Müller, 2009
ISBN 10: 3639165268 ISBN 13: 9783639165265
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Data Mining and Computational Intelligence in Genomics | Methods for Gene Expression Data Analysis | Andrei Dragomir | Taschenbuch | Englisch | VDM Verlag Dr. Müller | EAN 9783639165265 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 133.86
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Harbin Institute of Technology Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 7576718293 ISBN 13: 9787576718294
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
paperback. Condition: New. Language:Chinese.Paperback. Pub Date: 2024-12 Pages: 140 Publisher: Harbin Institute of Technology Press Globally. cancer remains one of the major threats to human health. With the development of genomics and big data technologies. cancer research has entered a new data-driven stage. In this context. gene expression data analysis has become one of the important tools for studying the mechanisms of cancer development and advancing precision medicine. Data-driven methods can extract key informa.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 133.85
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 141.92
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 140 pages. 8.66x5.94x0.47 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 142.35
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.