Published by Amer Mus Nat Hist, 1961
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Novitates, No 2043, pp. 1-12, Orig White Pamphlet, 3-ring binder holes, else VG.
Published by Government Printing Office, Washington, D. C., 1926
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Softcover. Soundly stapled binding. Clean but tanned pages. Wrappers have general handling wear. Lower corner of p. 45 is creased. ; Revision of the genus Phenacomys; life history of the red tree mouse; bibliography of Phenacomys; black and white plates, maps, index. 9.25" tall; 66 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Published by American Primrose Society
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
StapleBound. Condition: Very Good. B & W Photos (illustrator). Copyright Date: 1990 Octavo, Stapled Booklet, Three Hole Punched, , PP.43-67, American Primrose Society Quarterly Spring Issue 1990 Vol.48 No.2 Primroses.
Published by The University of Kansas Paleontological Institute, Lawrence, Kansas, 1970
Seller: Stephen Peterson, Bookseller, Eden Prairie, MN, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good, unmarked, 21-page, stapled booklet with minor soiling to wraps.
Published by U. S. Dept. of Agriculture, Washington, D. C,, 1926
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Ex-Lib. Clean red cloth in library binding with front cover paper paste-on. Text tight, clean & intact. Pictorial frontispiece. Illustrated with B/W photos & maps. I. Revision of the genus phenacomys. II Life history of the red tree mouse. Library number on spine. Bookplate inside front cover. Title page with library's name in perforated lettering. Science Fauna, Genus Phenacomys; Ex-Library; B/W Photos & Map; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 66 pages.
Published by The Department of Mollusks 1974, 1974
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Staplebound, 28 pages. Very Good condition, with slight browning on spine edge. Tight, sound, unmarked copy.
Language: German
Published by Berlin : E. Schmidt, 1969
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 205 S. ; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann entsprechende Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Aufgrund des Alters und der häufigen Nutzung können Stabilität, Einband sowie Papierqualität beeinträchtigt sein. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 280.
Language: English
Published by Government Printing Office, Washington, D.C., 1918
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. maps; b/w illus (illustrator). 1st Edition. gray printed wraps; 99 clean, unmarked, mostly uncut pages clean, unmarked pages. is a comprehensive scientific publication that details the habits, distribution, and morphology of Oryzomys rodents.
Language: German
Published by Berlin, Erich Schmidt Verlag, 1969
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Paperback. Condition: Gut. 205 S. Guter Zustand. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempeln und Signatur auf Einband. Sonst Seiten sauber. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 370.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 35.70
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by 1994, 1994
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germany
Condition: gut. Abb., 24 cm, Rand leicht geknickt. Sprache: Englisch.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 45.37
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Geological Survey of Canada/Department of Mines and Technical Surveys, Canada, 1959
Seller: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Original stiff card [soft] covers. Old owner's name to front cover, otherwise clean, tight, and unmarked. Very neat -- a sound and handsome copy! Complete.
Published by Philadelphia, 1922
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germany
Condition: gut. Abb., 24 cm, unaufgeschnitten, leicht gebräunt, Heftung rostig. Sprache: Englisch.
Seller: Backhuys Biological Books, Kerkwerve, Netherlands
US$ 10.01
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. ) pls, paperbound (ZV128) 0.0.
Seller: Backhuys Biological Books, Kerkwerve, Netherlands
US$ 11.68
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. ) 0.0.
Seller: Backhuys Biological Books, Kerkwerve, Netherlands
US$ 5.01
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket, 126 figs, wrps 0.0.
Seller: Backhuys Biological Books, Kerkwerve, Netherlands
US$ 5.84
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket506) 0.0.
Seller: Backhuys Biological Books, Kerkwerve, Netherlands
US$ 8.34
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketVita Marina 47(2) 0.0.
Seller: Backhuys Biological Books, Kerkwerve, Netherlands
US$ 8.34
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket, 20 figs, wrps 0.0.
Language: English
Published by Marktleuthen, Eitschberger, 2000
Seller: Antiquariat Ballmert, Krauchenwies, BW, Germany
24 cm. 107 Seiten, schwarzweiss und farbige Abbildungen auf Tafeln. Karten. Broschur, Softcover, sehr gutes Exemplar. Neue entomologische Nachrichten aus dem Entomologischen Museum Dr. Ulf Eitschberger. Beiträge zur Ökologie, Faunistik und Systematik von Lepidopteren. (Weitere Bände der Reihe finden sie in unserem Bestand). Bei Bestellungen auf Rechnung bleibt Vorkasse vorbehalten. SHIPPING ONLY TO DELIVERY ADDRESSES IN GERMANY! VERSAND NUR AN LIEFERADRESSEN IN DEUTSCHLAND!
Seller: Backhuys Biological Books, Kerkwerve, Netherlands
US$ 10.01
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket, 20 pls, wrps 0.0.
Seller: Backhuys Biological Books, Kerkwerve, Netherlands
US$ 25.03
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. disbound 0.0.
Publication Date: 1914
Seller: Riccardo Giannuzzi Savelli, Palermo, PA, Italy
Publication Date: 2017
Seller: Riccardo Giannuzzi Savelli, Palermo, PA, Italy
Publication Date: 2017
Seller: Riccardo Giannuzzi Savelli, Palermo, PA, Italy
Publication Date: 2018
Seller: Riccardo Giannuzzi Savelli, Palermo, PA, Italy