Haye: Signed (18 results)

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Published by Quercus 2011

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 27.85

      US$ 6.44 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very Good. 2011. First Edition Thus. 392 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over grey cloth covered boards with gilt. Flat signed by author to title page. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Gilt lettering is bright and clear

      • Signed
      • Manuscript

      Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermanyHerbst-Auktionen

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 17.82

      US$ 9.80 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Olaf Haye Bariton Oper Kiel, BerlinPortraitphoto, eigenhändig signiert.

    • More images

      Language: German

      • Signed
      • Manuscript

      Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 11.88

      US$ 17.30 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Postkarte. Condition: Gut. Postkarte von Janina Haye bildseitig mit schwarzem Stift signiert. /// Autogramm Autograph signiert signed signee /// Janina Broscheit geb. Haye (* 10. August 1986 in Wedel) ist eine deutsche Fußballspielerin. Die Abwehrspielerin stand von 2001 bis 2012 beim Bundesligisten Hamburger SV unter Vertrag. H

    • More images

      Language: French

      Published by La Baconnière, Neuchatel 1948

      • Softcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Librairie les mains dans les poches, Tourbes, FranceLibrairie les mains dans les poches

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 35.64

      US$ 51.91 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. In-8 de 170 pp.; broché à rabats de l'éditeur. Collection L'évolution du monde et des idées. Envoi autographe signé de l'auteur en marge du faux-titre. Dos jauni. Signé par l'auteur.

    • Language: French

      Published by Pedone, Paris 1908

      • Softcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Librairie Françoise Causse, COURTENAY, , FranceLibrairie Françoise Causse

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 59.41

      US$ 45.21 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: Moyen. Edition originale. Edition originale, 1908. 16,5 x 25,5 cm. 282 pages. Dos droit. Plats de couverture défraîchis, angles cornés. Bonne tenue de la couture et du brochage. Intérieur légèrement jauni sans fragilité, bon état, cahiers non coupés. Bonnes marges, bonne impression. Dédicace à la pl

    • Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 65.95

      US$ 48.45 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R240066051: 1906. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Tâchée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. Fascicule de 79 pages - annotation sur le 1er plat - envoi de l'auteur sur la première page de l'ouvrage. . . . Classification Dewey : 97.2-Dédicace, envoi.

    • Condition: Used

      US$ 45.15

      US$ 51.91 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      92 Seiten, OLeinen m. OU., vom Autor signiert, datiert und gewidmet. ['Hans Joachim Sell und seiner Frau freundschaftlich Lothar Klünner Berlin im Dezember 1973"]. Exlibris von Sell. Ein gutes Exemplar. Selten. Rare. Good copy. Unikat. Unicat. Signed by the author. Wikipediaauszug: "Hans Joachim Sell (* 25. Juli 1920 in Neustett

    • More images

      Published by Ampitiya, Sri Lanka 1996

      • Hardcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Catron Grant Books, Rio Rancho, NM, U.S.A.Catron Grant Books

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 120.00

      US$ 11.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 8.5" x 11" Self-published. 59 pp. Text in French. Martin Quere, O.M. I. (1924 - 2014) was a French Catholic cleric and historian who spent his life teaching at the National Seminary in Sri Lanka. This title, "l'Expedition Navale De l"Amiral De La Haye a Trincomalie et Dans Le Sud De l"Inde Mars 1

    • More images

      Language: French

      • Softcover
      • Signed

      Seller: ARTLINK, SAINT HAON LE VIEUX, FR, FranceARTLINK

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 59.41

      US$ 43.03 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Neuchatel, éditions de la Baconnière - L'Évolution du Monde et des idées - 30 juin 1948 - In-8°, broché, couverture à rabats, 170 pages, Hommage autographe de l'auteur. Très propre. *** PROCHAINE MISE A JOUR DU CATALOGUE LE 12 JUIN 2026 *** Paiement PayPal immédiat, Colissimo contre signature pour les envois de plus de 50 euros,

    • Published by Didron 1946

      • Softcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: LIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL, RODEZ, FranceLIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 142.57

      US$ 42.68 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paris Librairie Archéologique de Didron 1946, In-8 broché, 262 pages. Envoi autographe de l'auteur au premier plat à Monsieur de Guizard, Député, Préfet de l'Aveyron. L'auteur était historien, traducteur, journaliste et Député des Hautes Pyrénées. La couverture est défraichie, deuxième plat taché, le corps de l'ouvrage est en bo

      • Signed

      Seller: alphabets, NANCY, , Francealphabets

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 14.26

      US$ 51.91 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Nancy, Imprimerie Grandville, 1934 ; in-8, 32 pp. + 2 cartes dépliantes hors-texte, couverture et cahier agrafés. Dédicace de l'auteur.

    • Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 243.56

      US$ 48.45 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R240065584: 1914 ? In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 254 pages - annotation sur le 1er plat - coins frottés - envoi de l'auteur sur la page de garde - 2 photos disponibles. . . . Classification Dewey : 97.2-Dédicace, envoi.

    • Published by Printed for Private Circulation Only [Printed in the Netherlands by A. W. Sijthoff, Leyden 1957], Washington DC 1957

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 5,000.00

      US$ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. Presumed First Edition, First printing. xi, [1], 242 pages. Author photograph. Footnotes. Bibliography, Appendices 1 through 13, Table of Cases. Index. RARE in any form, EXTREMELY RARE INSCRIBED--Notable inscription! Inscribed by the author on the title page. Inscription reads To Hubert Humphrey spark

    • Published by [Paris] 1636

      • Signed

      Seller: The Old Mill Bookshop, HACKETTSTOWN, NJ, U.S.A.The Old Mill Bookshop

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 100.00

      US$ 12.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      In French. In French. 1 page. 1 vols. ca. 7 x 4 inches. A quittance signed as a Consellor of Parlement. From 1637 until 1661 he was the Ambassador to Constantinople. Vellum. Some light discoloration and creasing, trimmed, usual small holes, pencilled notations, else very good 1 page. 1 vols. ca. 7 x 4 inches. Signed.

    • Published by S.l. [Paris], [Léonard], s.d.

      • Signed

      Seller: Librairie Historique F. Teissèdre, SAUVE, FranceLibrairie Historique F. Teissèdre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 237.62

      US$ 51.91 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      in-4, 80 pp., dérelié. Négociée par Pierre Jeannin, cette alliance défensive entre le Royaume et les Pays-Bas fit partie d'un ensemble de tractations menées de 1607 à 1609 pour aboutir à la Trêve de douze ans entre les Provinces-Unies et l'Espagne (1609-1621).Le texte en 10 articles est précisément suivi de celui de la Trêve (si

    • More images

      Condition: Used

      US$ 2,085.66

      US$ 40.37 shipping 
      Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      A Paris, chez Gabriel Quinet, au Palais, à l'entrée de la Galerie des Prisonniers, à l'Ange Gabriel, 1668. In-12° (88 x 157 mm) de [6]+151+[1] pages. Jolie reliure moderne, pastiche du XVIIe siècle, en plein veau marbré. ÉDITION ORIGINALE avec une page de titre au nom de Quinet, et non de Barbin de cette 1ere partie des uvres mê

      • Signed

      Seller: Babel Librairie, PERIGUEUX, , FranceBabel Librairie

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 89.11

      US$ 44.99 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      A Londres, chez Wichnyther, s.d. [circa 1760 / 1770]. Dimensions (hors marges) : 378 x 237 mm. Vue d'optique (gravure au burin) avec rehauts aquarellés du temps, signée dans la plaque par Chéreau. La scène est animée de quelques personnages et animaux. ''Jacques Chereau fut graveur et marchand d'estampes [.]''. (in Bénézit). Sou

    • More images
      • Signed

      Seller: Mesnard - Comptoir du Livre Ancien, Ruelle-sur-Touvre, , FranceMesnard - Comptoir du Livre Ancien

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 356.44

      US$ 34.61 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      1 volume in-12° sous couverture d'attente, 72 p., petit manque de papier au mors supérieur sinon très bon état. Tirage total à 210 exemplaires. un des 200 sur papier vergé. Exemplaire N°98. EAS de Damase Jouaust à Ernest Gellibert des Séguins. Joint une lettre autographe signée à l'entête de l'imprimerie Jouaust du même au même