Haye: Signed (18 results)

Published by Quercus 2011
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.85
US$ 6.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 2011. First Edition Thus. 392 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over grey cloth covered boards with gilt. Flat signed by author to title page. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Gilt lettering is bright and clear…. Unclipped jacket has light edge-wear.
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermanyHerbst-Auktionen
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 9.80 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Olaf Haye Bariton Oper Kiel, BerlinPortraitphoto, eigenhändig signiert.
More imagesLanguage: German
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.88
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Postkarte. Condition: Gut. Postkarte von Janina Haye bildseitig mit schwarzem Stift signiert. /// Autogramm Autograph signiert signed signee /// Janina Broscheit geb. Haye (* 10. August 1986 in Wedel) ist eine deutsche Fußballspielerin. Die Abwehrspielerin stand von 2001 bis 2012 beim Bundesligisten Hamburger SV unter Vertrag. H…aye begann ihre Karriere beim Kummerfelder SV.[2] Über den SV Halstenbek-Rellingen und den FC Union Tornesch kam sie 2001 zum Hamburger SV.[3] Nach dem Rückzug des HSV aus der Bundesliga im Sommer 2012 kehrte Haye zum FC Union Tornesch zurück.[4] Nationalmannschaft Mit der U-19-Nationalmannschaft nahm sie 2003 und 2005 an der Europameisterschaft teil.[5] 2006 fuhr sie mit der U-20-Nationalmannschaft zur Weltmeisterschaft nach Russland. Als Studentin[6] nahm Haye mit der Studentinnen-Nationalmannschaft des adh an der Universiade 2009 in Belgrad teil. Am 30. Juni, 3. und 4. Juli 2009 bestritt sie die drei Gruppenspiele gegen die Studentenauswahlmannschaften Koreas (0:4), Brasiliens (0:3) und Südafrikas (7:2). In den Platzierungsspielen Platz 9 bis 12 kam sie am 8. Juli beim 4:0-Sieg über die Auswahl Serbiens ebenfalls zum Einsatz, wie im Spiel um Platz 9 bei der 0:2-Niederlage gegen die Auswahl Polens.[7] /// Standort Wimregal GAD-0094 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 10.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by La Baconnière, Neuchatel 1948
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Librairie les mains dans les poches, Tourbes, FranceLibrairie les mains dans les poches
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 35.64
US$ 51.91 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. In-8 de 170 pp.; broché à rabats de l'éditeur. Collection L'évolution du monde et des idées. Envoi autographe signé de l'auteur en marge du faux-titre. Dos jauni. Signé par l'auteur.
Language: French
Published by Pedone, Paris 1908
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Librairie Françoise Causse, COURTENAY, , FranceLibrairie Françoise Causse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 59.41
US$ 45.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Moyen. Edition originale. Edition originale, 1908. 16,5 x 25,5 cm. 282 pages. Dos droit. Plats de couverture défraîchis, angles cornés. Bonne tenue de la couture et du brochage. Intérieur légèrement jauni sans fragilité, bon état, cahiers non coupés. Bonnes marges, bonne impression. Dédicace à la pl…ume. Dédicacé par l'auteur.

Published by A.PEDONE 1906
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 65.95
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R240066051: 1906. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Tâchée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. Fascicule de 79 pages - annotation sur le 1er plat - envoi de l'auteur sur la première page de l'ouvrage. . . . Classification Dewey : 97.2-Dédicace, envoi.

Language: German
Published by Berlin, Karl H. Henssel Verlag 1964
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Schröter -Uta-Janine Störmer, Unna, , GermanyAntiquariat Schröter -Uta-Janine Störmer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 45.15
US$ 51.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
92 Seiten, OLeinen m. OU., vom Autor signiert, datiert und gewidmet. ['Hans Joachim Sell und seiner Frau freundschaftlich Lothar Klünner Berlin im Dezember 1973"]. Exlibris von Sell. Ein gutes Exemplar. Selten. Rare. Good copy. Unikat. Unicat. Signed by the author. Wikipediaauszug: "Hans Joachim Sell (* 25. Juli 1920 in Neustett…in/Pommern; 30. Mai 2007 in Freiburg im Breisgau) war ein deutscher Schriftsteller, der auch unter dem Pseudonym Nikolaus Steigert veröffentlichte. Sell wuchs in Berlin auf und trat 1938 in die deutsche Wehrmacht ein, der er bis zum Ende des Zweiten Weltkriegs zuletzt im Rang eines Hauptmanns angehörte. In der Erzählung Der lange Nachruf auf den gefallenen Freund schildert er, wie er und sein Adjutant in der Endphase des Krieges versuchten, durch Unterlaufen von Befehlen und Kriegführung nach eigener Meinung die ihnen anvertrauten Soldaten vor dem Verheiztwerden zu bewahren. Nach dem Krieg studierte er an der Universität Frankfurt am Main bei Adorno, Max Horkheimer und Gadamer Philosophie und daneben Germanistik und Ethnologie. Im Fach Ethnologie wurde er auch promoviert. Nach seiner Promotion war er zwei Jahre lang Mitarbeiter der Evangelischen Akademie in Tutzing und rief dort den Politischen Club Zugang zur Politik ins Leben. 1960 gründete Sell in Baden-Baden die Deutsche Miguel de Unamuno-Gesellschaft.[1] 19601968 war er Auslandskorrespondent in Spanien, bis seine Arbeitserlaubnis von der Franco-Regierung wegen seiner zu kritischen Berichterstattung entzogen wurde. Diese Jahre wurden verarbeitet in dem Buch An Spaniens Fell zerren Dämonen. Es folgten Reisen nach Afrika und Lateinamerika. Schließlich ließ sich Sell 1978 als freier Schriftsteller in Freiburg nieder. Sell war seit 1965 Mitglied des deutschen P.E.N.-Zentrums." Actually it is not possible, sending books to the USA. Aktuell können keine Bücher in die USA versandt werden. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
More imagesPublished by Ampitiya, Sri Lanka 1996
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Catron Grant Books, Rio Rancho, NM, U.S.A.Catron Grant Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 120.00
US$ 11.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 8.5" x 11" Self-published. 59 pp. Text in French. Martin Quere, O.M. I. (1924 - 2014) was a French Catholic cleric and historian who spent his life teaching at the National Seminary in Sri Lanka. This title, "l'Expedition Navale De l"Amiral De La Haye a Trincomalie et Dans Le Sud De l"Inde Mars 1…670 - 1675, avec Deux Documents venant des Archives Nationales de Columbo au Sri Lanka." does not appear among his published works. It appears to be private research and has a signed dedication to Bill Bass (William Bass, one of the world's most reknown forensic anthropologists) on the first free page.
More imagesLanguage: French
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: ARTLINK, SAINT HAON LE VIEUX, FR, FranceARTLINK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.41
US$ 43.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Neuchatel, éditions de la Baconnière - L'Évolution du Monde et des idées - 30 juin 1948 - In-8°, broché, couverture à rabats, 170 pages, Hommage autographe de l'auteur. Très propre. *** PROCHAINE MISE A JOUR DU CATALOGUE LE 12 JUIN 2026 *** Paiement PayPal immédiat, Colissimo contre signature pour les envois de plus de 50 euros,… Mondial Relay accepté pour : FRANCE Allemagne, Autriche, Belgique, Espagne, Italie, Portugal, Luxembourg, Pays-Bas, Pologne (Communiquer votre point ou locker si connu). Une participation supplémentaire peut être demandée pour les colis lourds hors France où les envois compris entre 5 et 25 kg sont dégressifs : 2 à 4 kilogrammes - 7.99 / 5 à 10 kg - 15.99 / 15 -25 kg - 25.99. Certaines de nos collections ( Vian, Céline, Camus (.) peuvent être expédiées en Franco de port. Pour l'international hors Europe (Suisse, Canada, Japon, Etats-Unis, les frais d'expéditions peuvent varier selon le poids (mise à jour : 1 juin 2026).

Published by Didron 1946
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: LIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL, RODEZ, FranceLIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 142.57
US$ 42.68 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris Librairie Archéologique de Didron 1946, In-8 broché, 262 pages. Envoi autographe de l'auteur au premier plat à Monsieur de Guizard, Député, Préfet de l'Aveyron. L'auteur était historien, traducteur, journaliste et Député des Hautes Pyrénées. La couverture est défraichie, deuxième plat taché, le corps de l'ouvrage est en bo…n état. Rare édition originale méritant la reliure.

- Signed
Seller: alphabets, NANCY, , Francealphabets
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.26
US$ 51.91 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Nancy, Imprimerie Grandville, 1934 ; in-8, 32 pp. + 2 cartes dépliantes hors-texte, couverture et cahier agrafés. Dédicace de l'auteur.

Published by INCONNU
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 243.56
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R240065584: 1914 ? In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 254 pages - annotation sur le 1er plat - coins frottés - envoi de l'auteur sur la page de garde - 2 photos disponibles. . . . Classification Dewey : 97.2-Dédicace, envoi.
Published by Printed for Private Circulation Only [Printed in the Netherlands by A. W. Sijthoff, Leyden 1957], Washington DC 1957
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5,000.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Presumed First Edition, First printing. xi, [1], 242 pages. Author photograph. Footnotes. Bibliography, Appendices 1 through 13, Table of Cases. Index. RARE in any form, EXTREMELY RARE INSCRIBED--Notable inscription! Inscribed by the author on the title page. Inscription reads To Hubert Humphrey spark…plug of the United States Senate, whom the American people should forever bless, for his keen and brilliant evaluation of a world in turmoil during this critical period. In admiration and esteem. Alwyn V. Freeman Washington, Dec. 18-57. Cover has worn lettering and other wear. Some edge soiling. The lectures in this present volume were delivered at the Hague Academy of International Law in August of 1955. The problem of international liability for wrongs committed by service personnel is one that has generally received inadequate attention from text-writers on international law. Modern developments in the general law of State responsibility, along with a realistic recognition by several great powers of obligations to be discharged when their troops are stationed abroad, have given the problem of liability for acts of armed forces an increasing practical importance. Key topics addressed: General principles of responsibility; Responsibility for military activities, Acts of individual soldiers in time of war, Responsibility for soldiers in foreign territory; and Claims settlement procedures in the post-hostility period. Alwyn V. Freeman earned the Diplome, Institute University Hautes Etudes Internationales in 1938 and the Doctor es Science Politiques cum laude, University Geneva also in 1938. Highlights of his career include: With, Associated Press Bureau, Geneva, 1935; counsel, United States section United States-Mexico Agrarian Claims Commission, 1939-1940; with, United States Maritime Commission, 1941-1942; assistant legal adviser, Department State, 1946-1947; legal counsel, Department State, 1951-1953; consultant, United States Senate Foreign Relations Committee, 1953-1958; deputy representative, International Atomic Energy Agency at United Nations Headquarters, 1958-1962; United States agent, Jones Arbitration between Norway and United States, 1952; lecturer international law, American U., Washington, 1946-1947; lecturer, Academy de Droit International, The Hague, 1955; associate professor of law, Ohio State University, 1947-1949; Stockton professor international law, Naval War College, 1972-1974; delegate, American Bar Association to 4th Inter-American Bar Conference, Santiago, Chile, 1945; member, American delegate Far Eastern Commission, 1946-1947; American delegate, Conference Government Experts for Revision Geneva Conventions. on Prisoners of War, 1947; appointed by President as, United States member Inter-American Juridical Committee, 1949-1950; United States delegate, 1st meeting Inter-American Council Jurists, Rio de Janeiro, 1950; United States representative, chief delegate, 4th Inter-American Council Jurists, Santiago, 1959; International Atomic Energy Agency representative, 9th meeting Economics Common for Latin American, Santiago, 1960. Member United States delegate Xth General Assembly United Nations, North Atlantic Treaty Assembly, 1976, 78-80. International Atomic Energy Agency delegate to United Nations Preparatory Commission Special Fund, to 13th to 16th General Assemblies. Director Research Center, Hague Academy International Law, 1957-1958. United States member Canadian-American Lake Ontario Claims Arbitration Tribunal, 1966-1968. Advising committee United States foreign relations Department State, 1971-1974, chairman, 1974. Served to captain Judge Advocate General corpus, United States army, 1942-1946. Member American Bar Association (council section international law), Michigan Bar Association, American Society International Law (executive council 1949-1952, 56-59), International Law Association, International Association Space Law, Society Comparative Legislation International Law.
Published by [Paris] 1636
- Signed
Seller: The Old Mill Bookshop, HACKETTSTOWN, NJ, U.S.A.The Old Mill Bookshop
Contact seller3-star sellerIn French. In French. 1 page. 1 vols. ca. 7 x 4 inches. A quittance signed as a Consellor of Parlement. From 1637 until 1661 he was the Ambassador to Constantinople. Vellum. Some light discoloration and creasing, trimmed, usual small holes, pencilled notations, else very good 1 page. 1 vols. ca. 7 x 4 inches. Signed.
Published by S.l. [Paris], [Léonard], s.d.
- Signed
Seller: Librairie Historique F. Teissèdre, SAUVE, FranceLibrairie Historique F. Teissèdre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 237.62
US$ 51.91 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in-4, 80 pp., dérelié. Négociée par Pierre Jeannin, cette alliance défensive entre le Royaume et les Pays-Bas fit partie d'un ensemble de tractations menées de 1607 à 1609 pour aboutir à la Trêve de douze ans entre les Provinces-Unies et l'Espagne (1609-1621).Le texte en 10 articles est précisément suivi de celui de la Trêve (si…gnée à Anvers le 9 avril 1609) et de très nombreux accords subséquents entre France et Pays-Bas sous le règne de Louis XIII, jusqu'en mars 1643.Absent de Rémy-Limousin. - - VENTE PAR CORRESPONDANCE UNIQUEMENT - LIEN DE PAIEMENT, NOUS CONSULTER.
More imagesuvres meslées. Contenant: Considérations sur Annibal, Jugement sur Tacite & Saluste, L'idée de la femme qui ne se trouve point, Jugement sur les sciences où peut d'appliquer un honneste homme, Dissertation sur la Tragédie d'Alexandre, Fragment d'une lettre écrite de la Haye. Par M. De S. E.
Saint-Evremond, Charles de Margetel de Saint-Denis, seigneur de (1613-1703)
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Librairie de l'Univers, Lausanne, SwitzerlandLibrairie de l'Univers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 2,085.66
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
A Paris, chez Gabriel Quinet, au Palais, à l'entrée de la Galerie des Prisonniers, à l'Ange Gabriel, 1668. In-12° (88 x 157 mm) de [6]+151+[1] pages. Jolie reliure moderne, pastiche du XVIIe siècle, en plein veau marbré. ÉDITION ORIGINALE avec une page de titre au nom de Quinet, et non de Barbin de cette 1ere partie des uvres mê…lées, comportant la dédicace au marquis de Berny signée Barbin, et in fine l'extrait du privilège conféré au même Claude Barbin et un «achevé d'imprimer pour la première fois le 26 juin 1668 ». (Tchemerzine X, page 90, lettre b: «édition originale, d'une très grande rareté» ; il ne signale pas notre variante de page de titre).

- Signed
Seller: Babel Librairie, PERIGUEUX, , FranceBabel Librairie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 89.11
US$ 44.99 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
A Londres, chez Wichnyther, s.d. [circa 1760 / 1770]. Dimensions (hors marges) : 378 x 237 mm. Vue d'optique (gravure au burin) avec rehauts aquarellés du temps, signée dans la plaque par Chéreau. La scène est animée de quelques personnages et animaux. ''Jacques Chereau fut graveur et marchand d'estampes [.]''. (in Bénézit). Sou…s cadre moderne en bois. Bénézit II, Dictionnaire des peintres et graveurs, p. 711. Petites altérations affectant principalement les marges. Du reste, belle condition.
More images- Signed
Seller: Mesnard - Comptoir du Livre Ancien, Ruelle-sur-Touvre, , FranceMesnard - Comptoir du Livre Ancien
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 356.44
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1 volume in-12° sous couverture d'attente, 72 p., petit manque de papier au mors supérieur sinon très bon état. Tirage total à 210 exemplaires. un des 200 sur papier vergé. Exemplaire N°98. EAS de Damase Jouaust à Ernest Gellibert des Séguins. Joint une lettre autographe signée à l'entête de l'imprimerie Jouaust du même au même…13 lignes. Rare réimpression de l'édition de 1771 de la Bibliomanie.