Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 055309128X First edition, First Printing. Signed by the author on the title page. NOT inscribed, NOT REMAINDER marked. NOT ex library. NOT Book Club. Securely wrapped, dust jacket in protective cover and shipped in a box. Full # line starting with a 1. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Bantam November 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 055309128X ISBN 13: 9780553091281
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Collectible-Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Signed by the author in pen on title page. First edition by number code. Dust jacket protected by mylar covering. Signed By Author.
First Edition Signed
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Like New dust jacket. Signed by author on laid-in bookplate. In protective mylar cover.
Language: English
Published by Bantam Books, Kent UK, 1996
ISBN 10: 0593028015 ISBN 13: 9780593028018
Seller: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First U.K. Edition. Flat Signed By The Author On The Title Page. 1St U K Edition. Book Is In Very Good Condition. Clean, Tight And Square. Little Shelf Wear. To Jacket Edges. No Markings. Now In Protective Mylar. Signed by Author(s).
US$ 38.67
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. 1st edition. Imitation cloth, dj, F/VG+. 447pp, SIGNED ( with dedication ) to the title page by the author dated May 1996, page margins slightly tanned, edge of the dustjacket a little bumped& rear panel of the dustjacket a little scratched, a nice copy. A Russian right wing politician seeks to restore Russian glory from a post Communist economic meltdown - a modern thriller in the classic Forsyth tradition. 750 grams.
Language: English
Published by Bantam Press, London, 1996
ISBN 10: 0593028015 ISBN 13: 9780593028018
Seller: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, Australia
First Edition Signed
Hard Cover. Condition: VG+. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. First Edition. VG+/VG. 8vo. original brown boards gilt (a trifle rubbed & bumped, slight spotting and toning, prev. owner's neat blindstamp to early leaves) in dustwrapper priced £16.99 net (a little rubbed & frayed, matching blindstamp to front cover); pp. 448 (last blank). A very good copy. Flatsigned to title page by the author, 'Frederick Forsyth'. Ex-libris Colin Steele. Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by London, United Kingdom: Transworld Publishers Limited, 1996
ISBN 10: 0593028015 ISBN 13: 9780593028018
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. SIGNED by the author on the title page. First edition with no further mention of later printings on the copyright page. Original price printed on the front flap of the dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by Transworld Publishers Limited, London, 1996
ISBN 10: 0593028015 ISBN 13: 9780593028018
Seller: Encanto Books, Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine-. First Edition. Light shelf wear to d-j. Signed by Author(s).
US$ 67.60
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by Frederick Forsyth to the title page. A fine copy of a first edition, first impression hardback in a fine, unclipped dustjacket. All books are swathed in biodegradable bubble wrap and posted in strong, custom made book boxes to ensure undamaged delivery. Signed by Author(s).
Seller: prelovedbooksandprints, Lancashire, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
US$ 44.06
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 1st UK edition1st printing and signed directly to the title page without inscription (1996). Inscription from former owner on dedication page Book is good for age. Dustjacket has creasing to top edges and small tear to top of spine. Slight creasing to top and bottom of spine. Page block uniformly age tanned. Price clipped to front cover. Covered in clear acetate for protection. Decent collectable copy of one of the rarer signed books. Thanks for looking and please check out my other signed books on Abe. Signed by Author(s).
Published by Published by Bantam Press, Transworld Publishers, 61-63 Uxbridge Road, London First Edition . 1996., 1996
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition Signed
US$ 55.24
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black paper covered boards, blocked and lettered gilt back, black paper end papers. 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. Contains 447 pp. Hint of tanning to the text block margins. Very Good condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. SIGNED bookplate by the author to the title page 'Frederick Forsyth - 2014.' Provenance of the author's signature can be provided if required. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection. Member of the P.B.F.A. MODERN FIRST EDITIONS.
Published by London: Bantam Press, 1996, 1996
Seller: Adrian Harrington Ltd, PBFA, ABA, ILAB, Royal Tunbridge Wells, KENT, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
US$ 89.76
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketDust Jacket Condition: dj. First Edition. [Political intrigue] SIGNED FIRST EDITION. Octavo (22 x 14cm), pp.447 [1]. SIGNED by the author in black ink to title page. Bound in publisher's terracotta cloth, titles in gilt to spine, black endpapers. With the pictorial dust-jacket. Lightly handled; price clipped. Near fine. Signed.