Language: English
Published by New Society Publishers, 2011
ISBN 10: 0865716862 ISBN 13: 9780865716865
Signed
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on title page. Revised & updated edition.
Condition: Very Good. Bentley Boyd (illustrator). Signed Copy . Signed by author on cover.
Language: English
Published by Hyperion Books, New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 0786860782 ISBN 13: 9780786860784
Signed
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 3rd Printing. BP4 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has wrinkling and crease on the edges and corners, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book was signed and dated by the author on the half-title page. Moving Violations is a sometimes harrowing but ultimately joyful ride. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Condition: As New. Bentley Boyd (illustrator). Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on front cover.
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on half title page. Slightly dampstained.
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Inscribed by author on half title.
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket in near-pristine condition. First printing SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. 136 pages. Text unmarked. [7oz]. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Language: English
Published by Advantage Media Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 1599325225 ISBN 13: 9781599325224
Signed
Condition: As New. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on half title page and signed on letter laid in.
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on title page.
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on half title page.
Language: English
Published by Providence Foundation, 1997
ISBN 10: 1887456066 ISBN 13: 9781887456067
Signed
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on title page.
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 1996
ISBN 10: 0786881623 ISBN 13: 9780786881628
Signed
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Signed by author on title page. (Paraplegics, Journalists, Biography).
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by author on half title page.
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on front endpage.
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Signed by author on label affixed to inside front cover.
Seller: Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Inscribed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 0743228421 ISBN 13: 9780743228428
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good w/Protective Cover. First American Edition. Very good condition. Clean text, tight binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. By Author.
Seller: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Signed
Paper Back. Condition: Good. Signed By Author.
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Like New dust jacket. Inscribed by author on title page.
First Edition Signed
Condition: As New. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on title page.
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by author on page preceding title page.
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by author on title page. (revolutionary war, hurricanes).
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 0743228421 ISBN 13: 9780743228428
Seller: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Cloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Author Signed/No Personal Inscription.
Seller: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. light board soil. Signed by Author(s).
Seller: Village Books and Music, Medford, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Reynolds, Peter H. (illustrator). 1st Edition. 7 1/2" hardcover. Light bumping to corners of boards. Author signature on half-title page. Pages are tight; clean/unmarked. 144+ pages. DJ has been price clipped. Very minimal shelf wear to DJ. Store "Autographed" sticker on front of DJ. Signed by Author(s).
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Signed
softcover. Condition: Very Good. SIGNED by the author on the dedication page.
Language: English
Published by University of Michigan Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0472064312 ISBN 13: 9780472064311
Seller: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; SIGNED STORED NEWPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Signed by Author. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover in VG+ condition (minor page yellowing, light edge wear). INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR to the first owner on the title page. 306 pages. Unmarked. [1 lb]. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0806144203 ISBN 13: 9780806144207
First Edition Signed
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on half title.
Seller: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. SIGNED by author on first page. Edge wear and rubbing, address label on first page, pages beginning to yellow, otherwise interior is clean. Signed by Author(s).