Integer Nonlinear Programming (105 results)
Published by North-Holland 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.00
US$ 2.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stapled Wraps. Condition: Very Good+. No Jacket. 20 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.09
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by Berlin : Springer (2006). 2006
Series: International Series in Operations Research & Management Science, Book 74 of 323. Book 74 of 323 - International Series in Operations Research & Management Science
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.59
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Wie neu. 1st ed. XXX, 436 S.; Ill. Like new. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 995.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.75
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.Bookmonger.Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 51.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Crease on cover*.

- Softcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 46.09
US$ 14.26 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, , NetherlandsKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.98
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Amsterdam : North-Holland Pub. Co, 1970, Orig. cloth binding. Dustjacket. x, 544 p ; 23 cm. A NATO Summer School held in Bandol, France, sponsored by the Scientific Affairs Division of NATO. Includes bibliographies. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780720420364. Keywords : COMPUTER SCIENCE, computer scienc…e.

- Softcover
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.19
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Unused, some outer edges have minor scuffs, cover has light scratches, some outer pages have marks from shelf wear, content unread as new.

Language: English
Published by Springer. 2006
Series: International Series in Operations Research & Management Science, Book 74 of 323. Book 74 of 323 - International Series in Operations Research & Management Science
- Hardcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.61
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2006th ed. 16 x 23 cm. 460 pages. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

- Hardcover
Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 55.05
US$ 8.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: UsedGood. Hardcover; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number removed from spine; fading and edge wear to exterior; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.35
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book presents an innovative method for addressing mixed-integer nonlinear programming, a prevalent type of mathematical optimization problem frequently encountered in various fields, such as engineering, economics, and finance. The technique, known as the Bounded Branch and Bound…method, is thoroughly described, encompassing its theoretical foundations, practical implementation, and diverse applications. The author delves into both convex and non-convex formulations, offering comprehensive guidance on solving such complex problems. At its core, this book contributes to the broader realm of applied mathematics, particularly optimization theory. By extending existing knowledge on nonlinear programming, it provides a valuable tool for researchers grappling with intricate real-world scenarios. The author's in-depth analysis of the proposed method, coupled with its wide range of applications, makes this book an indispensable reference for academics, professionals, and students seeking advanced insights into this crucial area of research. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 85.43
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 81.10
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:0720420369.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.92
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New. KlappentextThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the origi.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2006
Series: International Series in Operations Research & Management Science, Book 74 of 323. Book 74 of 323 - International Series in Operations Research & Management Science
- Hardcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 109.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2006
Series: International Series in Operations Research & Management Science, Book 74 of 323. Book 74 of 323 - International Series in Operations Research & Management Science
- Hardcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 109.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Softcover
Seller: Legendary Collectibles LLC, Grants Pass, OR, U.S.A.Legendary Collectibles LLC
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 117.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Good condition. Clean pages, intact binding.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 55.49
US$ 71.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright referenc…es, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work. This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.As a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.

- Hardcover
Seller: Studibuch, Stuttgart, GermanyStudibuch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 64.56
US$ 72.10 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 229 Seiten; 9783764372385.2 Gewicht in Gramm: 1.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 133.79
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Relaxation And Decomposition Methods for Mixed Integer Nonlinear Programming
Nowak, Ivo; Karl-Heintz Hoffman, Bonn (EDT); Mittelmann, Tempe D. (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 147.20
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Relaxation And Decomposition Methods for Mixed Integer Nonlinear Programming
Nowak, Ivo; Karl-Heintz Hoffman, Bonn (EDT); Mittelmann, Tempe D. (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 133.77
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2006
Series: International Series in Operations Research & Management Science, Book 74 of 323. Book 74 of 323 - International Series in Operations Research & Management Science
- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 151.20
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used. pp. 464.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2006
Series: International Series in Operations Research & Management Science, Book 74 of 323. Book 74 of 323 - International Series in Operations Research & Management Science
- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 153.13
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used. pp. 464 52:B&W 6.14 x 9.21in or 234 x 156mm (Royal 8vo) Case Laminate on White w/Gloss Lam.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 155.08
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. Presents a comprehensive description of theory, algorithms and software for solving nonconvex mixed integer nonlinear programs (MINLP). This book focuses on deterministic global optimization methods, which play a very important role in integer linear programming. It describes basic optimization tools and algorith…ms. Series: International Series of Numerical Mathematics. Num Pages: 229 pages, 29 black & white tables, biography. BIC Classification: PB. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 14. Weight in Grams: 504. . 2005. Hardback. . . . .

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 161.67
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 232.

- Hardcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 167.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Hardcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 167.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.