Ipousteguy (263 results)

Title
  • Published by Cortesia de la Galeria [1967], Paris 1967

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.95

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good+. First Edition. Good+ in wraps (spine nicked, covers spotted) 8vo c.50pp Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrated by B&W illus. (illustrator). Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hanover Gallery, United Kingdom 1964

    • Softcover

    Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United KingdomPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.13

    US$ 15.42 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. stapled card covers quite heavily foxed but o/w a good tightly bound copy & internally clean and unmarked, b&w plates.

  • Published by Fondation Nationale des Arts Graphiques et Plastiques, Paris 1978

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.W. Lamm

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.96

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Unpaginated. Numerous illustrations. Introduction by Michel Troche Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with an exhibition at Fondation Nationale des Arts Graphiques et Plastiques, Paris, June 20 - August 15, 1978. Tight, clean, and crisp. Some light scuffing to wraps, oth

  • Published by Galerie DM Sarver Paris, Paris 1990

    • Softcover

    Seller: RogerCoyBooks, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.RogerCoyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.27

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used: Good. cover has some mild edgewear, used in good overall. No marks; 26 cm x 26 cm, will not fit into a flat rate envelope; includes as lay in the folding promo card announcing the show; 15 oz.

  • Published by Boston University Art Gallery 1975

    • Softcover

    Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover staple bound catalog, 16 pages, good condition; rear cover discolored at top edge and light wear to covers; no internal marks.

  • More images

    Published by Albert Loeb Gallery, New York 1962

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, U.S.A.Andre Strong Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. First edition. 10 x 12 in. Exhibition catalog with heavy paper covers, numerous B&W photo plates. 1962. Condition is Good ; Covers curled at top edge, light crease top left corner, 2 inch tear at bottom of front cover. STK.

  • Published by Albert Loeb Gallery, New York 1962

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, U.S.A.Andre Strong Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. First edition. 10 x 12 in. Exhibition catalog with heavy paper covers, numerous B&W photo plates. 1962. Condition is GOOD ; corners bumped with wear, covers soiled and damp-stained. Binding tight and text unmarked, with stamps on front verso and title pg. Art. Stax.

  • Published by Berlin, (1979). 1979

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Brandel, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Brandel

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 11.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    398 Ss., 1 Bl. 4to. Orig.-Karton (an den Kanten minimal berieben). Katalog anläßlich der Ausstellung 1979 in der Staatlichen Kunsthalle Berlin. - Mit Beiträgen u.a. von G. Bresson, Krimmel, Lewino. - Text in deutscher und französischer Sprache. deg.

  • Published by Hanover Gallery, London

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 17.06

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. Former Library book. (art, exhibitions, sculptures) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.

  • Published by Berlin, Staatliche Kunsthalle 1979

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Thomas Emig, Altlandsberg, , GermanyThomas Emig

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 13.11

    US$ 11.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. 398 pages with many illustrations, partly coloured.

  • Published by Galerie Claude Bernard, Paris 1966

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.W. Lamm

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 20.96

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Good+. First Edition. Unpaginated. Numerous illustrations. Introduction by Walter Lesino. Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with an exhibition at Galerie Claude Bernard, Paris, Novenber, 1966. Tight, clean, and crisp. Light scuffing to wraps, with some chipping to top and bottom of spine, otherw

  • More images
    • Manuscript

    Seller: Bartko-Reher, Berlin, , GermanyBartko-Reher

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.34

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gebrauchsspuren. ***Ansichtskarte Berlin, Internationales Congress Centrum, Plastik von Ipousteguy Ecbatane*** gelaufen 1981, Eckknicke re., guter Zustand | Preis: 7.00 EUR | Keine MwSt.-Ausweisung, differenzbesteuert gem.§25a UStG | Versandkosten: Kostenloser Versand | Motive / Thematik > Architektur / Kunstgewerbe >

  • Published by Hanover Gallery 1964

    • Softcover

    Seller: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, U.S.A.PONCE A TIME BOOKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 22.11

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    0 Includes illustrations. Very good. light shelf wear, ex museum stamp, Artist name neatly printed on cover.

  • Published by Galerie Claude Bernard Paris, Paris 1972

    • Softcover

    Seller: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, U.S.A.PONCE A TIME BOOKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 22.61

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    0 Includes illustrations. Very good. light shelf wear, ex museum stamp on blank flyleaf, loose title page.

  • Published by Atelier du Blason, Clichy 1978

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le Pélican Noir, Paris, FranceLe Pélican Noir

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 10.41 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Non-périodique Ipoustéguy : sculptures et dessins de 1957 à 1978. Exposition du 20 juin au 15 août 1978 à la Fondation nationale des arts graphiques et plastiques, Paris. Atelier du Blason, Clichy, 1978. In-4 carré broché, env. 100 pages. Nombreuses ill. (photo) n&b hors-texte. ETAT : couvertur

  • Published by Galerie Claude Bernard 1966

    • Softcover

    Seller: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, U.S.A.Randall's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Galerie Claude Bernard, Paris, 1966. Softcover, unpaginated. Exhibition catalog featuring the sculptures of Jean-Robert Ipoustéguy (1920-2006). Illustrated in black & white. All text in French. Good condition, the wraps have general soiling and interior pages are yellowed at edges.

  • Published by Galerie Claude Bernard Paris 1972

    • Softcover

    Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover, unpaginated; in French; very good condition; except covers yellowed with edgewear to spine; pages yellowed at edges; no internal marks.

  • Published by Albert Loeb Gallery 1964

    • Softcover

    Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover, staple-bound, 32 pages; in English and French; good condition; moderate rubbing and light stains to covers with creases at spine edge; no internal marks.

  • Published by Galleria La Nuova Pesa 1968

    • Softcover

    Seller: 246 Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.246 Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. JEAN IPOUSTEGUY is the catalog for his 1968 show at the Galleria La Nuova Pesa in Rome. Text by Henry sylvestre in Italian. 32 pages, paper with stiff cover. Black and white reproductions. 6 3/4" x 4 3/4". Slight wear to cover otherwise very good condition.

  • Published by Galerie Claude Bernard Paris 1972

    • Softcover

    Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover exhibition catalog, unnumbered pages, in French; very good condition except small crease to upper left corner of rear cover and last few pages; no internal marks.

  • Published by Galerie Claude Bernard Paris 1969

    • Softcover

    Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover exhibition catalog, unnumbered pages, accordion bound; in French; very good condition except moderate rubbing marks to white covers; no internal marks.

  • More images

    Published by Galerie Claude Bernard, Paris 1966

    • Softcover

    Seller: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Exquisite Corpse Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Wrappers. Condition: Fair. 70 pages. Square format paperback exhibition catalogue, bound in stiff illustrated paper French fold covers. The upper left corner is bent, with an associated 3/4 inch tear at the crown of the spine, with other evidence of handling, rubbing, and soiling to the covers. There is a faint mustiness to the

  • More images

    Published by Hanover Gallery, London 1964

    • Softcover

    Seller: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Exquisite Corpse Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Wrappers. Condition: Fair. 24 pages. Slim paperback exhibition brochure, staple bound with stiff illustrated paper covers. Moderate handling overall, with bends to the corners and wear to the covers. The previous owner's name is embossed on the first page. Text in English, with illustrations in black and white. Published on the

  • Published by Galerie Claude Bernard, Paris 1975

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, CanadaLibrairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.36

    US$ 24.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Non paginé. Légers accrocs à la couverture. Catalogue d'exposition. Size: In-8 à l'italienne.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pall Mall Press, London, UK 1969

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, , United KingdomSarah Zaluckyj

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.33

    US$ 28.16 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Back. Condition: Book Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Dustjacket Very Good. First Edition. 244 pages. Clean dustjacket with some wear to spine-ends & corners, & some bagginess to inner flaps. EX-LIBRARY with remnants library sheet & barcode stamp on flyleaf, large library stamp on back of title page, page-edges lightly ye

  • Published by Allemandi and C., Torino 2008

    • Softcover

    Seller: Mare Booksellers ABAA, IOBA, Dover, NH, U.S.A.Mare Booksellers ABAA, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 27.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Large format soft cover. 175 pp, plus 74 color and black and white photos of Ipousteguy's work. Text in Italian and French. A catalog to a 2008-09 exhibition of the work Jean Ipousteguy, featuring sculptures, paintings and drawings, preceded by several critical essays on his work. Ipousteguy was

  • Published by NY: Albert Loeb Gallery 1964

    Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.04

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* softcover, light wear to covers, minor library markings else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsi

  • Published by Staatliche Kunsthalle Berlin, Berlin 1979

    • Softcover

    Seller: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, United KingdomColin Martin Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.90

    US$ 26.81 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Qto., 398 pages, illustrated in both colour, and in b/w. The text is in Grench and German. A Very Good clean copy. Size: Qto. Book.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 14.30

    US$ 11.46 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    0. Gr. 8°. 88 S., Orig.-Kart mit Spiralbindung. Sehr guter Zustand. de Band.

    • Softcover

    Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1968. Art. Kunsthalle Darmstadt, II. Oktober bos 23. November 1969, 88p., many black and white works illustrated, good ex-library with library stamp on title page, no catalog number, no pocket, comb bound paperback.