Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on title page.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins/Rethink Press Limited, 2020
ISBN 10: 0008374279 ISBN 13: 9780008374273
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents. Flat signed by author.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1461035813 ISBN 13: 9781461035817
Seller: Jay's Basement Books, Sonora, CA, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: As New. First Paperback Edition. 85pp. as new, clean with ight binding, no marks or tears. Signed & Inscribed by AUTHOR. author first book. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by St Martins Press. New York., 1996
ISBN 10: 031214041X ISBN 13: 9780312140410
Seller: Limestone Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. NF/NF. First edition, first printing. Signed by author on title page. 241 pp. Signed by Author(s).
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on front endpage.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, 1997
ISBN 10: 0312155182 ISBN 13: 9780312155186
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Signed
softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Advance Reading Copy/Proof. SIGNED by the author on the title-page.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, 1996
ISBN 10: 031214041X ISBN 13: 9780312140410
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Printing. Near Fine, in Mylar Cover; SIGNED by the author on the title page.
Seller: Queen City Books, Lynchburg, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: Like New. First Edition. SIGNED by author First edition, First printing. Hardcover with dustjacket in as new condition. Your purchase benefits literacy and summer reading programs in Cincinnati and Hamilton County, Ohio. We ship every business day. All books ship in cardboard bookfolds with delivery confirmation. Sets or unusually heavy items ship in a box. Signed.
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($21.95 price intact). Published by St. Martin, 1996. Octavo. Hardcover. Flat signed on title page. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($21.95 price intact). Published by St. Martin's Press, 1996. Octavo. Hardcover. Signed on title page. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new with light shelfwear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Language: English
Published by Bethany House Publishers, 1987
ISBN 10: 0871239183 ISBN 13: 9780871239181
Seller: Gold Beach Books & Art Gallery LLC, Gold Beach, OR, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo. 349 pages. Color pictorial soft covers; inscribed and signed by both authors to half title, dated 11-3-90. Light wear only to extremities, scattered small blemishes; except for author inscription, interior unmarked. A very good plus copy. Signed by Author(s).
Published by The History Press Ltd, 2008
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
Condition: Good. 2008. First Edition. 256 pages. Signed by the author. Pictorial dust jacket over paper covered boards. Contains colour photographic plates. Signed by the author with dedication to front endpaper. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small inscriptions and neat labels may be present. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has light edge-wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.
Published by Nosy Crow Ltd, 2017
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Signed
Condition: Good. 2017. Sixth Printing. 200 pages. Signed by the author. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Signed by the author with dedication to title page. Pages are lightly tanned. Slight cracking to gutter at title page. Mild thumb-marking present. Paper cover has mild edge wear with mild corner curling. Notable creasing to front cover.
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, New York & Boston, 2013
ISBN 10: 1455521582 ISBN 13: 9781455521586
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Printing. Signed by Moyer on the title page. Autographed Copy label on DJ front. ; 276 pages.
Language: English
Published by Delacorte Pr, New York, NY, 1999
ISBN 10: 0385324138 ISBN 13: 9780385324137
Seller: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. INSCRIBED by author on first page. Very light edge wear, clean copy. 3rd printing. Inscribed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Front Street, Arden, NC, 1995
ISBN 10: 1886910022 ISBN 13: 9781886910027
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. INSCRIBED and SIGNED by the AUTHOR on the title page. A young reader's novel of poverty and child abuse. "Newberry Honor Book". INSCRIBED & SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Book.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins, New York, 2014
ISBN 10: 1443419001 ISBN 13: 9781443419000
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
hardcover. Condition: Fine. Profusely illustrated (illustrator). 1st. 4to, 386 pp., Inscribed & signed by the author on the title page. Fine copy (issued without dust jacket).
Language: English
Published by Tate Publishing & Enterprises, LLC, 2004
ISBN 10: 0974093955 ISBN 13: 9780974093956
Signed
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed by author on front endpage.
Language: English
Published by Oxford ; New York : Oxford University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0192825178 ISBN 13: 9780192825179
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
First Edition. Signed and inscribed to Peter Porter. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; vii, 55 pages ; 22 cm. Contents; Postman -- Eight Frog Dreams -- Lycopersicon Esculentum -- From the Window -- Yule -- Sweet Heart -- The Curtain -- January 20th, 1993 -- Flood -- Rescuing the Buddha -- Tigers -- Long Walks -- Outgrown -- Blowing Kisses -- Love -- Forgive -- Waterlily Tradition -- Baby -- Travel -- The Story -- The Statue of Neptune -- Lesage -- Kingdom of Tiny Shoes -- So Early -- Some Rivers -- Old City -- Worse Things than Divorce -- Broken Bed -- Building a City for Jamie -- Artist in Ink -- Bird-Painter -- I often paint white horses black -- The Painter -- The Painter's Wife -- Portrait House -- Painting What We See -- Picasso is Right -- In all Colours -- Some Angels -- Mouth-Painter -- Gianetta's Painting. Subjects; Middle-aged women ; Poetry. Mothers and daughters ; Poetry. Middle-aged women. Mothers and daughters. English poetry 20th century. English poetry. 3 Kg.
Seller: Tombstone Books, Newtown Square, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 031214041X 1st edition hardcover in fine condition in fine dust jacket - signed by the author on the title page - Jamie Ramsgill novel - as new, fine copy.
Seller: Storm Mountain Books, Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
Signed
Condition: Collectible; Very Good. [SIGNED] Washington, DC: Argonne Hotel Press, 1996. Softbound in stiff, titles wraps (title does not mention "Other Poems") Limited Edition (#78 of 500 copies). Very good condition. NOT EX-LIBRARY. (p).
Seller: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very good. Hardcover. 173pp+ index. Very good hardback bound in publisher's boards and issued without a jacket. Inscribed and signed by Drake on the title page.
Published by Michael Joseph Ltd, 2005
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Signed
Condition: Very Good. 2005. No Edition Remarks. 319 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Brown cloth. Flat signed by author to front free endpaper. Colour photographs throughout. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small inscriptions and neat labels may be present. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Language: English
Published by Bulfinch Press, New York, 2005
ISBN 10: 0821257161 ISBN 13: 9780821257166
Seller: Newbury Books, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st. inscribed by author. 176pp 2.88lb 11.3x10.3x0.7in. Inscribed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1455521582 ISBN 13: 9781455521586
Seller: Eastburn Books, Albany, OR, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. VG hardcover in VG jacket. 2013. SIGNED/Inscribed by AUTHOR on FFEP. Pages all clean/unmarked. LIght scuffs. Binding solid. Jacket unclipped. Clean/solid with lightest edgewear. Solid. 276 pp. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by New York, Viking, (1997)., 1997
ISBN 10: 0670874620 ISBN 13: 9780670874620
Seller: Alexanderplatz Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. Wyeth, Jamie (illustrator). 1st Edition. First edition. Laminated pictorial boards with dust jacket. Fine in fine dust jacket. Inscribed on the title page by Elizabeth Seabrook. Signed by Author(s).
Published by NY: Hugo de Pagano Gallery, 1997
First Edition Signed
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First edition. 10 x 8 in. Exhibition catalogue with color plates. Condition is NEAR FINE ; like new with mild rubbing to covers. Signed with dedication by Dalglish. Art. Stax.
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
Signed
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Signed and Inscribed by the Author Jamie Clarke. Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. No edition stated. Publication of 327 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The text is legible. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Signed.
Language: English
Published by 330 Publications LLC, Buckner, KY, 2015
ISBN 10: 0692380507 ISBN 13: 9780692380505
Seller: All Booked Up, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Soft Cover w/ Illustrated Cover. Signed on title page. For additional info and/or photos inquire through ABE. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Oxford ; New York : Oxford University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0192825178 ISBN 13: 9780192825179
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition Signed
First Edition. Signed and inscribed to Peter Porter. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; vii, 55 pages ; 22 cm. Contents; Postman -- Eight Frog Dreams -- Lycopersicon Esculentum -- From the Window -- Yule -- Sweet Heart -- The Curtain -- January 20th, 1993 -- Flood -- Rescuing the Buddha -- Tigers -- Long Walks -- Outgrown -- Blowing Kisses -- Love -- Forgive -- Waterlily Tradition -- Baby -- Travel -- The Story -- The Statue of Neptune -- Lesage -- Kingdom of Tiny Shoes -- So Early -- Some Rivers -- Old City -- Worse Things than Divorce -- Broken Bed -- Building a City for Jamie -- Artist in Ink -- Bird-Painter -- I often paint white horses black -- The Painter -- The Painter's Wife -- Portrait House -- Painting What We See -- Picasso is Right -- In all Colours -- Some Angels -- Mouth-Painter -- Gianetta's Painting. Subjects; Middle-aged women ; Poetry. Mothers and daughters ; Poetry. Middle-aged women. Mothers and daughters. English poetry 20th century. English poetry. 1 Kg.