Landscape Memory by Schama Simon: Signed (16 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

  • Books (16)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Knopf 1995

      0679402551 / 9780679402558

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, U.S.A.Black Cat Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 45.00

      US$ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed & inscribed by Simon Schama to the previous owner on the front free end page. 1st edition. Hardbound in dust jacket. Inscribed by Author(s).

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by Knopf 1995

      0679402551 / 9780679402558

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, U.S.A.Moe's Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 50.00

      US$ 6.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Signed by Schama on the title page.

    • Language: English

      Published by University of New Mexico press 1995

      0002158973 / 9780002158978

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Sparrow Reads, Edgewood, U.S.A.Sparrow Reads

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 54.55

      US$ 4.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover - Fine first edition. Signed by author. Jacket is protected in a mylar cover. Signed by Author(s).

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by Knopf 1995

      0679402551 / 9780679402558

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Snowden's Books, Santa Fe, U.S.A.Snowden's Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 60.00

      US$ 4.99 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. SIGNED by Schama on bookplate on 2nd endpaper - Signature only. Statement of first edition on copyright page, this is the first printing. Color and b + w plates throughout. Book was probably read with some light wear to top jacket spine; light rubbin

    • Language: English

      Published by London; Harper Collins; 1995

      0002158973 / 9780002158978

      • Softcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: timkcbooks, Penzance, United Kingdomtimkcbooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 43.95

      US$ 26.67 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      First edition, first printing. Signed by the author. Fine in near fine, slightly faded, dustjacket.

    • Published by Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1995

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Bryn Mawr Bookstore, Cambridge, U.S.A.Bryn Mawr Bookstore

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 50.00

      US$ 7.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Cloth. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Octavo. Pp. xii, 652. Stated first edition. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE. A magnificent study of the mystique and power of landscape in European and American culture and art. With numerous color plates,including folding ones, and many black and white

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by NY.1995. A.A. Knopf 1995

      0679402551 / 9780679402558

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Chris Fessler, Bookseller, Howell, U.S.A.Chris Fessler, Bookseller

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 96.00

      US$ 5.95 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      tan & bronze metallic illustrated (boy sleeping with dog) cloth hardbound 8vo. 8º (octavo). dustwrapper in protective plastic book jacket cover. very fine cond. mint cond. looks new. like new. as new. binding square & tight. covers clean. edges clean. contents free of all markings. dustwrapper in fine cond. not worn or torn or p

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1995

      0679402551 / 9780679402558

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Orpheus Books, Edmonds, U.S.A.Orpheus Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 100.00

      US$ 6.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First edition / First printing. Signed by Simon Schama on the title page. Gold cloth. 652 pages. Very fine in a very fine dust jacket.

    • Language: English

      Published by Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1995

      0679402551 / 9780679402558

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, U.S.A.Fahrenheit's Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 100.00

      US$ 7.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First U.S. Edition. First US edition, hardcover, inscribed by Schama on the title page, the book has a mild lean to the binding, shallow waving to the head and tail edges of the text block, small flecks of soiling to the head, slight bumps to the spine ends and

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by Harper, UK 1995

      0679402551 / 9780679402558

      • Hardcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Anytime Books, London, United KingdomAnytime Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 71.42

      US$ 40.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Cloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Schama's magisterial survey. pp652. endpaper maps. Illus. Signed on title page; looks like a bookstore signing. DW brodarted. Small 4to. Heavy. Signed by Author(s).

    • Published by Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1995

      • Hardcover
      • Signed

      Seller: A. Richard Books and More, Washington DC, U.S.A.A. Richard Books and More

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 60.00

      US$ 4.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Signed by the author without inscription on a bookstore book plate. No other markings. Heavy book, may cost extra to ship overseas. Signed by Author(s).

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by London, HarperCollins Publishers 1995

      0002158973 / 9780002158978

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: West Coast Rare Books, Westport, IrelandWest Coast Rare Books

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 163.87

      US$ 36.89 shipping 
      Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      First Edition. 23 x 15 cm. xi, 652 pages. Illustrated throughout in B&W. Original black cloth, inside original decorated dust jacket; now inside archival jacket. Fine, inside fine dust jacket. Inscribed by the author to Roger [Katz] on the title page. Provenance: From the Library of Roger Katz, formerly General Manager of Hatcha

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by Knopf, New York 1995

      0679402551 / 9780679402558

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, U.S.A.Rare Book Cellar

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 199.00

      US$ 10.95 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Foxing to text block edges. ; Signed by Author on title page. ; 9.5 X 6.9 X 1.9 inches; 652 pages; Signed by Author. Signed.

    • Published by HarperCollins Publishers 1995

      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Francis Edwards ABA ILAB, Hay on Wye, United KingdomFrancis Edwards ABA ILAB

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 37.77

      US$ 25.33 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      1st Ed. Royal 8vo. [xii] + 652pp. + [vi]. Profusely illus. throughout including 41 colour plates. E.p. maps, good in d/w. Signed by the Author 'Simon Schama' to half title and slightly offset onto title page. US$37.

    • Published by Alfred A Knopf, New York 1995

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, U.S.A.Blue Moon Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 80.00

      US$ 6.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. NF/NF. Bright and attractive hardcover with dust jacket. First edition. With price on inside flap and first edition stated on the copyright page. Authors signature laid in on a publishers card. Very nice copy. Scarce. Signed by Author(s).

    • More images

      Published by knopf 1995

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Horton Colbert, San Francisco, U.S.A.Horton Colbert

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 133.88

      US$ 10.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. signed only by the author. Signed by Author(s).