Seller: Code X Books, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Collects papers on language acquisition and development, language perception and production, psychological aspects of linguistics, quantitative and mathematical aspects, and pathology and brain function. Mass market paperback. This is a used book. Pages are clean and bright with no markings, notes, or highlighting. The side edges of pp 175-202 show minor crumpling which does not extend to or affect the text. Covers show only minor shelf wear and are not creased. No owner's marks or bookplates, not ex-library. Binding is tight and square. Corners not bumped. A good reading copy.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Books (Penguin Books Modern Psychology Readings) reprint, 1970
ISBN 10: 0140805109 ISBN 13: 9780140805109
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 392 pages, as very good pbk [0140805109].
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Oldfield, Rachel (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Oldfield, Rachel (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
paperback. Condition: Good. The covers are black with white and purple text and illustration. Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0140805109.
Published by Penguin Books Ltd., 1971
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1971. Reprinted. 392 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge-wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:0140805109.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Penguin January 1968, Middlesex, England, 1968
Seller: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Mass Market PaperBack. Condition: Very Good. First Thus. Mass market paperback with moderate wear. Creased spine with mild bow. Previous owner's name inked half title page. [400 pages].
1968. Linguistics. Penguin Modern Psychology. Good wrappers/paperback though text is browning. 392p.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Oldfield, Rachel (illustrator).
1968, Linguistics, Anthropological Theory, Penguin Books, Modern Psychology series. 392 p., good but tanned paper.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Oldfield, Rachel (illustrator).
Published by Penguin Books, 1968
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
Language: English
Published by Penguin Books Ltd, England, 1968
Seller: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, New Zealand
Soft cover. Condition: Fair (age Marks, Browning,).
Published by Penguin Books, 1968
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
8°, OKart. (Taschenbuch); Condition: Gut. 392 S.; Papier gebräunt, Einband leicht berieben, sonst gut. /h 0070 ISBN: 9780140805109 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 16.88
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 19.53
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 31.36
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Oldfield, Rachel (illustrator).
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 34.19
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Oldfield, Rachel (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Penguin Books, 1968
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 34.63
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
Published by Penguin Books, 1968
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 35.34
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Poor. Volume 10. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
Language: English
Published by Middlesex, Penguin,, 1971
Seller: Buch-Galerie Silvia Umla, DE, Germany
8°. OBr. 3. A. 392 S. NaV. LW1109 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
Condition: Good. Bumps/wear at edges and corners. Some storage marks, scratches, fading and creasing to cover. Tanning to text blocks and page edges. Text very good and possibly unread.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!