Libro Siciliano (67 results)

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.79
US$ 5.55 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.11
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Il Libro dei vizii e delle virtu, testo Siciliano del secolo XIV. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 27.82
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by S.F. Flaccovio Editoreq, Palermo 1979
- Hardcover
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, CanadaMontreal Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Size: Folio - over 12 - 15" tall. Book.
Published by S.F. Flaccovio Editoreq, Palermo 1979
- Hardcover
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, U.S.A.RPBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Size: Folio - over 12 - 15" tall. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.92
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: Italian
Published by Independently published 2019
Series: Libri da colorare con parolacce in dialetto, Book 8 of 13. Book 8 of 13 - Libri da colorare con parolacce in dialetto
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.24
US$ 13.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 80 pages. Italian language. 8.50x8.50x0.19 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
More imagesLanguage: Italian
Published by S. F. Flaccovio, Editore - Palermo 1970
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, GermanyKULTur-Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.12
US$ 19.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Gut. 1. Auflage. 243 Seiten, mit zahlreichen s.w. und farbigen Abbildungen. Buch gut erhalten, Buchrücken leicht berieben, Schnitt leicht angeschmutzt, Seiten altersbedingt leicht nachgedunkelt, SU mit Randläsuren. Sprache: Italienisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1710 Gebundene Ausgabe, Leinen, Golddruck, SU.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.41
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.53
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.09
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This compelling medieval text offers a rich exploration of the Seven Deadly Sins and their profound impact on the human soul. Delving into the religious beliefs and social norms of the 14th century, the author presents a nuanced analysis of how these sins manifest within individuals an…d shape human behavior. The book examines the theological framework of each sin, its psychological origins, and its far-reaching consequences. It highlights the insidious nature of pride, the destructive power of envy, the corrosive effects of wrath, the debilitating toll of sloth, the insatiable nature of avarice, the self-destructive path of gluttony, and the corrupting influence of lust. Through vivid imagery and thought-provoking anecdotes, the author illustrates how these sins can lead to spiritual degradation, interpersonal conflict, and societal decay. The text also provides practical guidance for overcoming these vices and cultivating a virtuous life. This insightful examination of human nature offers valuable lessons for navigating the complexities of morality and finding redemption through repentance and self-discovery. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 30.43
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
- Sheet Music
Seller: Mega Music, Galápagos, SpainMega Music
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.07
US$ 32.86 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. 23 X 31 Cm. Lingua: french.
Libro siciliano. Dall'Indice:Sicilia antica. L'arte siciliana dall'Islam alla maniera. Il barocco della Sicilia. Motivi d'arte popolare in Sicilia.
Bellafiore,Giuseppe. Tusa,Vincenzo. Gangi,Gaetano. Uccello,Antonino.
Published by S.F.Flaccovio Ed.Per Banco di Sicilia, Palermo, 1970
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.31
US$ 20.75 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: MOLTO BUONO. NOTA:Mancante della sopracoperta / Palermo, S.F.Flaccovio Ed.Per Banco di Sicilia cm.24,5x33, pp.242, 70 tavv.bn.e a col.nt. legatura ed. Intr.di Leonardo Sciascia.
Published by Flaccovio Palmero, Italy 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Dereks Transport Books, Ringwood, United KingdomDereks Transport Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 46.97
US$ 28.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near MINT. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 243pp. 1.75Kg. Mustard coloured cloth boards Near MINT in a Very Good edge-rubbed and slightly sunned d/w in clear removable wrap. Illustrated with colour and b/w plates and map to end-papers. Owing to the weight, extra shipping will be incurred.
More imagesPublished by Flaccovio, Palermo 1979
- Hardcover
Seller: Il Salvalibro, Foligno, ItalyIl Salvalibro
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.62
US$ 40.35 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Good. Volume in copertina rigida con sovraccoperta, 241 pagine con LXX tavole in bianco e nero e a colori fuori testo. Introduzione di Leonardo Sciascia. Indice integrale consultabile nelle nostre immagini. Segni d'uso ai margini della sovraccoperta, interno ottimo. Book.

Published by Flaccovio Editore 1970
Seller: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, ItalyMiliardi di Parole
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 34.19
US$ 25.82 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, strappi Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti.

Published by , Flaccovio --
- Hardcover
Seller: Amarcord libri, Sesto San Giovanni, ItalyAmarcord libri
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 41.56
US$ 41.50 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 608 aa.vv. Libro siciliano. , Flaccovio -- italiano, in quarto 237 44590608rilegato a tutta tela con sovracc.buone condizioni, normali segni del tempo, abrasioncelle e strappetti alla sovracc.NB Questo libro, in quanto usato, potrebbe presentare segni di precedenti proprietari, quali sottolineature e scritte a m…atita o penna oppure timbri di appartenenza, non indicate nella scheda, come pure lievi abrasioni, piccoli strappi, piegature, tracce d'umidità, ingiallimenti delle carte, incurvamenti e foxing, tipici dei libri usati. Book.

Published by Flaccovio Editore 1979
Seller: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, ItalyMiliardi di Parole
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 43.10
US$ 25.82 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, strappi Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

Published by Palermo, Flaccovio Editore, 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Marini, ROMA, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Marini
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.37
US$ 40.35 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Molto buono (Very Good). Introduzione di Leonardo Sciascia. Con testi di Giuseppe Bellafiore, Gaetano Gangi, Vincenzo Tusa, Antonino Uccello. 70 tavole a colori e in bianco e nero con fotografie di Minnella, Sellerio, Armao, Teresi et al. . 4to (cm 33x24.5). pp. 244. . Molto buono (Very Good). Sovracoperta leggermente… sciupata al margine superiore (Some chipping around top of the dust jacket). Prima edizione (First Edition). . "Ma tant'è che l'inutile belllezza ancora vigoreggia in Sicilia, quasi vegetazione che erompe da una terra bruciata: e in questo libro siciliano, come in un hortus degli antichi botanici, se ne raccolgono alcune esemplari visioni e motivi." (dal testo di Leonardo Sciascia). Rilegato tela, sovracoperta (cloth, dust jacket). Book.

Published by S. F. Flaccovio Editore, PALERMO 1970
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.37
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: BUONO USATO. ITALIANO Testi di: Giuseppe Bellafiore, Vincenzo Tusa, Gaetano Gangi, Antonino Uccello. Introduzione di Leonardo Sciascia. Legatura muta, con titolo in oro sul dorso, in ottimo stato di conservazione, con lievi velature di polvere ai piatti. Nella prima ed ultima pagine cartina colorata della Sicilia. Pag…ine ben salde, con ampio margine, ricche di illustrazioni a colori e in bianco e nero. Numero pagine 243.

Published by Flaccovio 1979
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 38.94
US$ 32.16 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: sovracopertina leggermente logorata e strappata Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

Published by Flaccovio Editore 1979
Seller: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, ItalyMiliardi di Parole
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 45.48
US$ 25.82 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: sovracopertina strappata Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

Published by , Flaccovio Editore
- Hardcover
Seller: STUDIO PRESTIFILIPPO NUNZINA MARIA PIA, CATANIA, ItalySTUDIO PRESTIFILIPPO NUNZINA MARIA PIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.37
US$ 46.11 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketRilegato. Condition: Nuovo (New). Matteo Collura Melo Minnella Libro Siciliano. Flaccovio Editore Rilegato .
Libro siciliano. Introduzione di Leonardo Sciascia
BELLAFIORE, Giuseppe - GANGI, Gaetano - TUSA, Vincenzo - UCCELLO, Antonino
Published by Flaccovi, Palermo 1979
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Malombra, Vicenza, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Malombra
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.75
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket273 pp. con 70 tavole n.t.; 32 cm. Cartonato editoriale, sovracoperta con piccoli strappi ai margini. Buono.
More imagesPublished by Flaccovio 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Libreria Equilibri Torino, Torino, ItalyLibreria Equilibri Torino
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 71.25
US$ 53.03 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1970, Flaccovio (Ommaggio del Banco della Scicilia). Copertina rigida con titoli al dorso, sovraccoperta illustrata. 33x25 cm. Pp (243). Segni d'uso e del tempo alla sovracopertina (con lacerazioni e piccole mancanze al bordo superiore della quarta di copertina, vedi foto), interno pulito. ooo Scheda a cura di Equilibri libreria…. L'immagine corrisponde alla copia in vendita. 011.83.90.381.

Published by , epos 1982
Seller: STUDIO PRESTIFILIPPO NUNZINA MARIA PIA, CATANIA, ItalySTUDIO PRESTIFILIPPO NUNZINA MARIA PIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.50
US$ 46.11 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketmichele amari racconto popolare del vespro siciliano sovracopertina posteriore lievemente danneggiata ma libro intonso ill. bruno caruso. epos 1982 .