Mcsweeneys Issue: First Edition (341 results)

Title
  • Language: English

    Published by McSweeney's Publishing (edition First Edition) 2017

    1940450098 / 9781940450094

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.58

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by McSweeney's (edition First Edition) 2006

    1932416617 / 9781932416619

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.84

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Language: English

    Published by McSweeney's 2003

    1932416064 / 9781932416060

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.69

    US$ 4.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by McSweeney's Publishing 2002

    0971904715 / 9780971904712

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.21

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by McSweeney's 2006

    1932416617 / 9781932416619

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Dan A. Domike, Hoquiam, U.S.A.Dan A. Domike

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. No disernible flaws to this unread copy. Includes contributions from Roddy Doyle, Joyce Carol Oates and Nathan West, among others.

  • Language: English

    Published by McSweeney's, San Francisco 2011

    1936365103 / 9781936365104

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.50

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Nearly fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 283 pp. Illustrated (illustrator).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Published by McSweeney's, San Francisco, CA, 2021 2021

    1952119162 / 9781952119163

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BestBooks, Saint Louis, U.S.A.BestBooks

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 12.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket (as issued). 1st Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by McSweeneys Books, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. 2010

    193478172X / 9781934781722

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.95

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Thus. In pictorial wraps, 8vo, 271pp. With tremendous new stories from Steven Millhauser and Roddy Doyle, an epic, genre-shattering novella from Hilton Als, and a really excellent special section on Norway's finest writers (featuring not just Per Petterson but also Kid Icaru

  • Language: English

    Published by McSweeneys Books, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. 2003

    1932416064 / 9781932416060

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.95

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Thus. In color pictorial wraps, 8vo, 273pp. Included contributions by: Dave Eggers, Shann Ray, Rachel Sherman, Andy Lamey, Wythe Marschall, Ben Ehrenreich, Steve Stiefel, John Henry Fleming, Andrea Deszo, Champ Simpson. Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. b/w Illustration + Map (illustra

  • Language: English

    Published by McSweeney's 2007

    1932416765 / 9781932416763

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: VanderMeer Creative, Inc., Tallahassee, U.S.A.VanderMeer Creative, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 5.49

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by McSweeney's Books, San Francisco, CA 2005

    1932416145 / 9781932416145

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.50

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket (as issued). First Thus. In cloth and pictorial paper boards, 8vo, 303pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by McSweeneys Books, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. 2007

    1932416765 / 9781932416763

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.50

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover -. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. In colorful jacket, 8vo, 181pp+chapbook tipped-into rear board. McSweeney's Issue 23 includes ten stories from ten excellent writers, including Wells Tower, Chris Bachelder, Ann Beattie, and other agile talents bringing visions of the Dallas/Fort Worth fake-watch trad

  • Language: English

    Published by McSweeneys Books, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. 2011

    1936365006 / 9781936365005

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.95

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Thus. In rust red wraps, 8vo, 253pp. Issue 38 is due to be a real beauty, with stories pulled in from all over the world a grand tour, in prose, of a dozen places you have perhaps neglected to visit, up to now. There is Ariel Dorfman in Paris, with one eye on Chile, Bisi Adjapon in Ghana, C

  • Language: English

    Published by McSweeney's Publishing 2006

    1932416528 / 9781932416527

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.95

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. In color pictorial boards, 8vo, 199pp. Every fourth page is a full-color figurative painting, each one by an excellent artist. The other pages have fiction on them, with only one color but lots of words including punched, pants, and Puerto - that's actually just the

  • Language: English

    Published by McSweeney's Books, San Francisco, CA 2005

    1932416145 / 9781932416145

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.95

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket (as issued). First Thus. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by McSweeney's 2007

    1932416846 / 9781932416848

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.95

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. In black, blue and tan cloth with pictorial silver titling, 8vo, 198pp. Contemporay fiction and writing from the McSweeney's folks. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by McSweeney's 2009

    1934781223 / 9781934781227

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.95

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" In white and black wraps, 8vo, 200pp. Contemporay fiction and writing from the McSweeney's folks. (monogram embossed to preliminary page).

  • Language: English

    Published by McSweeney's Publishing 2006

    1932416528 / 9781932416527

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.95

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. In color pictorial boards, 8vo, 199pp. Every fourth page is a full-color figurative painting, each one by an excellent artist. The other pages have fiction on them, with only one color but lots of words including punched, pants, and Puerto - that's actually just the

  • Language: English

    Published by McSweeney's Publishing, U.S.A. 2006

    1932416528 / 9781932416527

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.95

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. In half black cloth over picorial boards, 8vo, 199pp. Illustrated. (light rubbing to cloth at lower tip). Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Color & b/w Illustration (illustrator). Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by McSweeneys Books, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. 2007

    1932416765 / 9781932416763

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.95

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover -. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. In colorful jacket, 8vo, 181pp+chapbook tipped-into rear board. McSweeney's Issue 23 includes ten stories from ten excellent writers, including Wells Tower, Chris Bachelder, Ann Beattie, and other agile talents bringing visions of the Dallas/Fort Worth fake-watch trad

  • Language: English

    Published by McSweeney's Publishing 2007

    1932416773 / 9781932416770

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.98

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. In pictorial blue cloth with text-blocks bound dos-a-do. A curious and creatively designed literary anthology featuring a special section on Donald Barthelme, including remembrances from Ann Beattie, David Gates, and Oscar Hijuelos, and some of Barthelme's barely pu

  • Language: English

    Published by McSweeney's 2003

    1932416064 / 9781932416060

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Walther's Books, Hopkins, U.S.A.Walther's Books

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 8.45

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Bound in publisher's original color illustrated wrappers. Like New. Unmarked. Unread.

  • Language: English

    Published by McSweeney's Publishing 2017

    1940450098 / 9781940450094

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.68

    US$ 6.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by McSweeney's 2011

    1936365103 / 9781936365104

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.10

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. first edition book, light amount of wear along the edges of the cover of the book.

  • Language: English

    Published by McSweeneys Books 2004

    1932416080 / 9781932416084

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 11.24

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. First Edition. May have underlining, highlighting, margin notes, remainder marks, inscriptions, book plates, tears, significant wear, and/or a missing dust jacket, box, or discs. Damaged item.

  • Language: English

    Published by McSweeney's Publishing, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A. 2011

    1936365103 / 9781936365104

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Mountain Books, Kent, U.S.A.Mountain Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.99

    US$ 5.38 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Scarce book. In very good condition. Pictorial hardcover. We ship fast.

  • Language: English

    Published by McSweeney's 2009

    1934781355 / 9781934781357

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.95

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. In pictorial boards, 8vo, 258pp. Contemporay fiction and writing from the McSweeney's folks. (monogram embossed to preliminary page). Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by McSweeney's 2011

    1936365006 / 9781936365005

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.95

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. In yellow wraps with red titling, 8vo, 254pp. Contemporay fiction and writing from the McSweeney's folks. Includes "The Jungle" by Jack Teagle - Booklet tipped in. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by McSweeney's 2008

    1932416919 / 9781932416916

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.95

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Three booklets housed in publisher's slipcase. Contemporay fiction and writing from the McSweeney's folks. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by McSweeney's 2008

    1932416919 / 9781932416916

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.95

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Three booklets housed in publisher's slipcase. Contemporay fiction and writing from the McSweeney's folks.