Language: English
Published by Crown Publishing Group, The, 1998
ISBN 10: 0609601067 ISBN 13: 9780609601068
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Crown Publishing Group, The, 1998
ISBN 10: 0609601067 ISBN 13: 9780609601068
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Used - Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Free Press (edition First Edition), 2006
ISBN 10: 074329162X ISBN 13: 9780743291620
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by "Harry N. Abrams, Inc." (edition First Edition), 2006
ISBN 10: 0810957485 ISBN 13: 9780810957480
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press (edition First Edition), 2024
ISBN 10: 0300222629 ISBN 13: 9780300222623
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: New. First Edition. Copyright Date: 2000 Octavo, , PP.375,
Language: English
Published by Free Press, New York, 2006
ISBN 10: 074329162X ISBN 13: 9780743291620
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardbound. Condition: Good. First Edition. Royal octavo in dust jacket, 223 pp., b/w illustrations by the author throughout, ink-stamps, rough wear to the rear free endpaper A graphic novel.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1995
ISBN 10: 0671897268 ISBN 13: 9780671897260
Seller: R & B Diversions LLC, Stratford, WI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. hardcover in dust jacket. first print/edition. purchased new, unused with very minor shelf wear; no marks, not remaindered, not exlib, number line down to 1, etc. N SHELF fiction hardcover.
Language: English
Published by Crown Publishing Group, The, 1998
ISBN 10: 0609601067 ISBN 13: 9780609601068
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Hill and Wang, New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 0374175233 ISBN 13: 9780374175238
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First US Edition.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin, Boston, 2000
ISBN 10: 0965000702 ISBN 13: 9780965000703
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
softcover. Condition: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 292 pp.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. 1st Edition. Small chip and edge wear to jacket. Inscribed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0300222629 ISBN 13: 9780300222623
Seller: Renaissance Gentleman's Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition.
Language: English
Published by Hill and Wang, New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 0374175233 ISBN 13: 9780374175238
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good -. First American. (2001), 375pp, light shelfwear to cover, slight soiling & edgewear to dj.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, Boston, 2000
ISBN 10: 0395977657 ISBN 13: 9780395977651
Seller: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hb. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. 1st. 292pp. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed; owner inscrip. ffep. Endnotes & index.
Seller: Ilium Books, Somerville, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Fine. First Edition. NY: Simon & Schuster, (2003). 1st Edition. ix, 239 p. Hardbound with Dust Jacket. No wear. A bright looking copy. Text is clean and the binding is tight. Review copy with publisher's press release laid-in. Fine/Fine.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0671897268 ISBN 13: 9780671897260
Seller: Cobblestones Books, Marblehead, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Cello Picture Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Elaine Grenstein (illustrator). First Edition.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, New Haven, 2024
ISBN 10: 0300222629 ISBN 13: 9780300222623
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Illus. with photos (illustrator). 1st. 8vo, 303 pp., Jewish Lives series.
Seller: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition, first printing. Octavo, 9 1/2" tall, xii + 324 pages, red and cream boards. A near fine, clean, neat hard cover with little shelf wear, gently read, binding tight, paper cream white. In a near fine, lightly worn dust jacket with the original price present.
Language: English
Published by London: Jonathan Cape, 2001
ISBN 10: 0224059777 ISBN 13: 9780224059770
Seller: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. 1st printing of 1st edition. As New hardcover in As New DJ. Bright, clean, square covers and spine; tightly bound; bright, crisp, clean interior. DJ is bright, clean and complete. 8vo, 354 pp; index, biblio. This is a new, unread book.
Seller: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Large, sturdy book, black spine, gold boards, very bright gilt lettering on spine, 239 pages, yellow highlighting on pages 19-25, 93, 199 and 202. DJ glossy with a close-up of corn kernels on front and spine, green back with praise. DJ and book, both As New.
Language: English
Published by Lilly Library / Indiana Univ., Bloomington, 1970
Seller: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, East Jewett, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Illustrated paper wrappers. Condition: A fine copy. As new. First edition. Unpaginated (Frontis, 24 pp.). 4to. One of 1,200 copies. Items included Science, Incunabula, German literature, Music.
Language: English
Published by Jonathan Cape, London, U.K., 2007
ISBN 10: 0224078569 ISBN 13: 9780224078566
Seller: Autumn Leaves, Allentown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
US$ 14.00
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Illustrated by Lemelman, Martin (illustrator). First Edition. A pristine copy of this very moving book. It has been inscribed by the author-illustrator, with a sketch included. The excellent jacket is protected by a mylar Brodart cover against future wear. Fast shipping, with tracking number supplied to all US customers. ; Artist / Author Signed by Artist / Author.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. 1ST. A Nice Reading Copy - Book Is In Very Good + Condition. Boards Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Fore Edges Have A Small Amount Of Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good + Condition. Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear/Rub. Tiniest Bit Of Wear Along The Edges. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. Book.
Language: English
Published by Harmony Books, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0609601067 ISBN 13: 9780609601068
Seller: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. First edition, First printing. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have the tiniest bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. All-Ways well packaged All-Ways fast service. Book.