Signed
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Signed by author on front endpage. Signed by subject on front endpage. Slightly foxed.
Language: English
Published by SunDance Press, El Paso, TX, 1996
ISBN 10: 0944551084 ISBN 13: 9780944551080
Seller: K. L. Givens Books, Bella Vista, AR, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: VG-. Dust Jacket Condition: VG-. 1st Edition. Hardback bound in photo-illustrated boards. Wear on edges of the cover and dust jacket. SIGNED BY UNDERWOOD AND METZ on front end page. Former owner's inscription on page 3. 132 pages, Appendix, Bibliography, Index. Sepia-toned illustrations. Biography of legendary Southwestern writer. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Language: English
Published by Sun Dance Press, El Paso, Texas, 1996
Seller: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. This copy is double SIGNED (not inscribed) by both the author and the subject of the book, Leon C. Metz. Hardcover has one ding at bottom front cover; dj shows wear from handling/reading. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Sun Dance Press, El Paso, Texas, 1996
ISBN 10: 0944551084 ISBN 13: 9780944551080
Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.
Signed
Hard Back. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. (forward by) Leon Metz (illustrator). Second Edition. 132p, incl., b/w pictures, acknowledgements, special thanks, bibliography, awards, articles in magazines, articles found in newspapers, books, review, and index; black pictorial hb w/grey and white text; dj is a replica; edges slightly bumped; clean pages; in good condition; a manuscript for public scrutiny to be defying! Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Musee Des Plans-Reliefs, 1996
ISBN 10: 2950796028 ISBN 13: 9782950796028
Seller: Rosenbloom Rare Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Inscribed by Author(s).
Published by Revue Ecclésiastique de Metz, 1938
Seller: Librairie des Possibles, ROUFFACH, France
Signed
paperback. Revue Ecclésiastique de Metz 1938. in-8. 68 pages. Revue Ecclésiastique de Metz 1938. in-8. 68 pages. Nb de volume : 1. Envoi autographe signé de l'auteur au crayon . Envoi autographe signé de l'auteur au crayon . Bon exemplaire en bon état, tampons en couverture et page de titres. L'Archidiaconé de Château-Salins et Sarrebourg, pendant sa séparation du diocèse de Metz (1801-1874).
Language: English
Published by G & R Publishing Company, Waverly, IA, 2002
Seller: Dacotah Trails., Bismarck, ND, U.S.A.
Signed
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. Spiral notebook format. Signed by Author(s).
Published by Saarbrücken, 1986., 1986
First Edition Signed
Softcover. 8°. Grüne Obroschur mit 231(+1) Seiten., Vorsatz mit handschr. Widmung des Autors mit Unterschrift. Richtig gutes Exemplar. Mit einem Einleitungskapitel zur Literatur, Dokumenten und historiographischen Quellen zur spätmittelalterliche Metzer Stadtgeschichte sowie offene Forschungsprobleme in der zweiten Hälfte des 15. Jahrhunderts (Ss. 1-19). Das II. Kap. zur Person (Name, Herkunft, Stand, Ämter und Würden) und Schriften (Journal d'Andre de Ryneck sowie chronique de Saint Arnoul de Metz) auf Ss.20-75. Das letzte Kapitel zu Ryneck im Dienst seiner Heimatstadt Metz (Ss. 76-140). -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K07414W/Philo.
Language: French
Published by Extrait de la Revue du Nord Revue Historique Trimestrielle - Nord de la France - Belgique - Pays-Bas, 1961
Seller: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, France
Signed
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Abbé Léon BERTHE LES ACADEMIES D'ARRAS ET DE METZ : LEURS RELATIONS AU TEMPS DE ROBESPIERRE Extrait de la Revue du Nord Revue Historique Trimestrielle - Nord de la France - Belgique - Pays-Bas) Tome XLIIIV, n°169, Janvier-Mars 1961 Lille, Université de Lille - Faculté des Lettres et Sciences humaine ENVOI AUTOGRAPHE de l'Auteur, Abbé L. Berthe In-8 (16 x 24 cm), broché par agrafes, paginé de 43 à 52 Etat : légers frottis et jaunissement à la couverture, papier bien blanc, brochage solide, bon exemplaire ! Poids : 100g. Dédicacé par l'auteur.
Published by M. Schauenburg, Lahr,, 1955
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, Germany
Signed
broschiert/Taschenbuch. 119 S. OBrosch. mit mont. Schutzumschlag. Mit persönlicher Widmung des Verfassers (gez. "Der Verfasser"). Außen unruhig gealtert, Umschlag mit Randläsuren, untere Ecke gestaucht; sonst guter Zustand. Sonderdruck aus dem Alemannischen Jahrbuch 1955.
Language: German
Published by Düsseldorf CG Trinkhaus (), 1965
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, Germany
Signed
Okarton in Schuber. 141 S. Num. Expl. Nr. 85 (v. 500). Mit 3-zeiliger Widmung vom Herausgeber Kurt Forberg, signiert, datiert (20. Nov.65). -Schuber leicht beschädigt. Dieses Buch enthält die Briefe XV bis XX und eine Aquatinta-Darstellung Düsseldorfs aus dem zweibändigen Werk The Rhine, in dem der Verfasser seine Erlebnisse und Eindrücke bei seiner Reise durch verschiedene Länder am Rhein in Briefen aus den Jahren 1791 und 1792 festgehalten hat. Diese die Stadt Düsseldorf betreffenden sechs Briefe sind nach dem Originaldruck faksimiliert und von Frau Anja Hegemann ins Deutsche übertragen. Der deutsche Text wurde in der Garamond gesetzt, der Einband mit original-handmarmoriertem Ingres-Papier überzogen. 332 gr.
Seller: Versandhandel Boeger, Weil am Rhein, Germany
Manuscript / Paper Collectible Signed
Ascona Hafen signiert W. Metz x 1944 Alte Ansichtskarte Postkarte 1944 postalisch gelaufen.
Published by Raleigh. 1996. Horse & Buggy Press., 1996
Seller: The Bookroom, Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Fine in stiff boards. INSCRIBED by the author.
Language: German
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germany
Manuscript / Paper Collectible Signed
Zettel. Condition: Gut. Blanko-Zettel von Michael Metz mit blauem Kuli signiert /// Autogramm Autograph signiert signed signee // Michael Metz (* 16. Juni 1964 in Mannheim) ist ein ehemaliger deutscher Hockeyspieler und Olympiasieger. Metz begann seine Karriere beim TSV Mannheim, mit dem er in B-Jugend und A-Jugend dreimal deutscher Jugendmeister wurde. Er wechselte dann in die Bundesliga zum Dürkheimer HC, mit dem er 1992 und 1993 die Deutsche Meisterschaft im Feldhockey gewann. Metz gehörte zur siegreichen deutschen Mannschaft bei der Junioreneuropameisterschaft 1984 und bei der Juniorenweltmeisterschaft 1985. Im November 1985 debütierte der Abwehrspieler in der deutschen Hockeynationalmannschaft. Nach Bronze bei der Feldhockey-Weltmeisterschaft 1986 und der Feldhockey-Europameisterschaft 1987 gewann er seinen ersten internationalen Titel bei der Europameisterschaft 1988 im Hallenhockey. 1988 in Seoul gewann Metz die olympische Silbermedaille, als die deutsche Mannschaft im Finale den Briten unterlag. Nach einer Pause kehrte Metz 1991 in die Nationalmannschaft zurück und gehörte bei der Halleneuropameisterschaft zur siegreichen Mannschaft. 1992 bei den Olympischen Spielen gehörte Metz zu dem Team, das nach zwanzig Jahren die zweite Goldmedaille für Deutschland gewann. Insgesamt spielte Metz in 141 Länderspielen mit, 10 davon in der Halle. Für den Gewinn der Goldmedaille erhielten er und die deutsche Hockey-Mannschaft am 23. Juni 1993 das Silberne Lorbeerblatt.[1] /// Standort Wimregal GAD-20.425 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 10.
Language: English
Published by SunDance Press, El Paso, TX, 1996
ISBN 10: 0944551084 ISBN 13: 9780944551080
Seller: Old Bookie, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. 132 pages : illustrations, portraits ; 28 cm. ; black pictorial boards (rubbed) ; dj in mylar. Minor shelfwear on lower edge . INSCRIBED by Underwood on front free endpaper to Margaret Waring of Comanche, Texas, dated 22 March 1998. Inscribed by Author(s).
Seller: Librairie Laurencier, Bordeaux, AQUIT, France
Signed
Paris, Plon, 1929. In-12, reliure cartonnée demi toile, titre doré sur pièce au dos, fleuron et filets dorés sur dos, 39 p. Avec une gravure, (frontispice Statue du Général Mangin) et un fac-similé d'autographe. Très bon état qqs petites rousseurs.
Seller: Antique Paper Company, ASHFORD, KENT, United Kingdom
Art / Print / Poster Signed
1870 FRANCO GERMAN WAR: Portrait MARSHAL BAZAINE Military Commander Metz (087a) For more info please ask seller a question. Royal Mail 2nd Class - £0.00 Royal Mail 2nd Class Signed For - £4.50 Standard Int'l age - £4.00 Royal Mail International Signed - £8.00 No PICK UP OPTIONSorry, our items are NOT available for pick-up.PAYING VIA PAYPALWe accept on our all our items so you can shop with confidence.Simple choose the option when proceeding through the checkout.
Seller: Antique Paper Company, ASHFORD, KENT, United Kingdom
Art / Print / Poster Signed
1870 FRANCO PRUSSIAN WAR View of SAARBRUCK - Emperor Camp Voltigeurs Metz (073) For more info please ask seller a question. Royal Mail 2nd Class - £0.00 Royal Mail 2nd Class Signed For - £4.50 Standard Int'l age - £4.00 Royal Mail International Signed - £8.00 No PICK UP OPTIONSorry, our items are NOT available for pick-up.PAYING VIA PAYPALWe accept on our all our items so you can shop with confidence.Simple choose the option when proceeding through the checkout.
Seller: Antique Paper Company, ASHFORD, KENT, United Kingdom
Art / Print / Poster Signed
1870 FRANCO GERMAN WAR Place Vendome Paris Arrest English Reporters METZ (080) For more info please ask seller a question. Royal Mail 2nd Class - £0.00 Royal Mail 2nd Class Signed For - £4.50 Standard Int'l age - £4.00 Royal Mail International Signed - £8.00 No PICK UP OPTIONSorry, our items are NOT available for pick-up.PAYING VIA PAYPALWe accept on our all our items so you can shop with confidence.Simple choose the option when proceeding through the checkout.
Language: English
Published by Nick Lyons Books. New York. 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0832904244 ISBN 13: 9780832904240
Seller: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition Signed
US$ 69.08
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketRichard Harrington (illustrator). ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Paperback, 1987). 1987 1st edition. 8vo paperback (152 x 229mm). Ppx,117. B/w photographs by Matthew Vinciguerra, b/w illustrations by Richard Harrington. A very good copy, signed by the author. An important reference to types of hackles - imported and domestic, colours, shades and textures, storage and protection. Chapters include: Hacklemania; Color and quality; Storage and protection of hackle; Getting the most out of your hackles; Hen hackle; Odds and ends. The ISBN is given inside the book as 0832904244 but is printed on the rear cover as 0941130398. .
Seller: Antique Paper Company, ASHFORD, KENT, United Kingdom
Art / Print / Poster Signed
1870 FRANCO GERMAN WAR Military IMPERIAL GUARD METZ Uniform (053) For more info please ask seller a question. Royal Mail 2nd Class - £0.00 Royal Mail 2nd Class Signed For - £4.50 Standard Int'l age - £4.00 Royal Mail International Signed - £8.00 No PICK UP OPTIONSorry, our items are NOT available for pick-up.PAYING VIA PAYPALWe accept on our all our items so you can shop with confidence.Simple choose the option when proceeding through the checkout.
Seller: Antique Paper Company, ASHFORD, KENT, United Kingdom
Art / Print / Poster Signed
1870 FRANCO GERMAN WAR View of METZ & CATHEDRAL Thionville Road (055) For more info please ask seller a question. Royal Mail 2nd Class - £0.00 Royal Mail 2nd Class Signed For - £4.50 Standard Int'l age - £4.00 Royal Mail International Signed - £8.00 No PICK UP OPTIONSorry, our items are NOT available for pick-up.PAYING VIA PAYPALWe accept on our all our items so you can shop with confidence.Simple choose the option when proceeding through the checkout.
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, Germany
Signed
Original-Porträtfoto, rückseitig eigenhändig in Tinte bezeichnet und mit Datum signiert "Aus ALPENKÖNIG u. MENSCHENFEIND als Malchen bei der deutschen Volksbühne Dresden. ELISE METZ Jan. 49" (dito : Szenefoto mit rs. fast identischer Bezeichnung zum gleichen Preis vorhanden).
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, Germany
Manuscript / Paper Collectible First Edition Signed
ELFENBEIN der Spätantike Aufnahmen von Max Hirmer Hirmer Verlag München, 1. Auflage 1962, ERSTAUSGABE, 40 SS. Text u. 48 ganzseitige Fototafeln, gebunden (Hardcover), gut erhalten. - mit eigenhändiger Widmung, Empfehlung, Ort, Datum, Unterschrift signiert Berlin-Zehlendorf 31.1.1967.
Language: French
Published by Editions Techniques pour l'Automobile et l'Industr, 2002
ISBN 10: 2726886159 ISBN 13: 9782726886151
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, France
Signed
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon état. Avec dédicace de l'auteur. In-4 relié sous jaquette illustrée couleurs. bon état. in-4°.
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, Germany
Manuscript / Paper Collectible Signed
Pers. Visitenkarte, mit zwei eigenhändigen Zeilen signiert, Beilage.
Language: German
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germany
Manuscript / Paper Collectible Signed
Postkarte. Condition: Gut. Postkarte von José Jeunechamps bildseitig mit schwarzem Kuli signiert /// Autogramm Autograph signiert signed signee /// José Jeunechamps (Verviers, 2 mei 1967) is een Belgische voetbalcoach. Sinds oktober 2021 is hij actief als hoofdtrainer bij Royal Excel Moeskroen. Carrière Jeunechamps was als speler actief als doelman bij verschillende lageredivisieclubs, waaronder Stade Waremmien. Zijn trainerscarrière startte hij begin jaren 2000 bij provincialers RFC Ouffet-Warzée, Couthuin Sports en RSC Anthisnois.[1] In 2004 werd hij assistent-trainer van Henri Verjans bij derdeklasser RUL Seraing. Een jaar later volgde hij Verjans op als hoofdtrainer bij de inmiddels naar Vierde klasse gedegradeerde club. In zijn eerste seizoen als hoofdtrainer van Seraing werd Jeunechamps meteen kampioen. In 2007 trok hij naar Standard Luik, waar hij de jeugdploegen en later de beloften trainde. Van juli 2012 tot december 2015 was Jeunechamps bij FC Metz assistent-trainer van Albert Cartier en José Riga. Daarna was hij ook de assistent van Riga bij Charlton Athletic FC. In maart 2016 verliet hij Charlton en keerde hij terug naar België om trainer te worden van Seraing United. Bij die club nam hij ontslag in november 2016. Op 17 april 2017 volgde Jeunechamps de ontslagen Aleksandar Jankovic op als trainer van Standard Luik. Jeunechamps bleef hoofdcoach tot het einde van het seizoen en werd toen assistent-coach van José Riga bij Cercle Brugge. Die functie vervulde hij ook onder diens opvolgers Frank Vercauteren en Laurent Guyot. Toen Guyot op 2 mei 2019 ontslagen werd, depanneerde Jeunechamps tot het einde van het seizoen als hoofdtrainer. Na de komst van Fabien Mercadal werd hij weer T2, maar met diens opvolger Bernd Storck klikte het niet. Jeunechamps nam eind oktober 2019 bijgevolg zelf ontslag bij Cercle.[2] Enkele weken later werd hij assistent-trainer bij Oud-Heverlee Leuven, waar hij met hoofdtrainer Vincent Euvrard een oude bekende van bij Cercle Brugge tegenkwam.[3] Toen Euvrards opvolger Marc Brys in juni 2020 zijn eigen assistenten meenam naar Den Dreef, kwam er een einde aan de samenwerking.[4] In februari 2021 werd Jeunechamps de assistent van Frank Vercauteren - die hij nog kende van bij Cercle Brugge en OH Leuven - bij Antwerp FC.[5] Na het vertrek van Vercauteren vertrok Jeunechamps in de zomer van 2021 naar Royal Excel Moeskroen om er assistent te worden van de nieuwe coach Enzo Scifo. Echter in september verliet hij Moeskroen alweer wegens geschillen met de technische staf. Na het ontslag van Scifo en assistent Émile Mpenza wegens tegenvallende resultaten werd Jeunechamps een maand later terug binnengehaald als hoofdtrainer tot het einde van seizoen 2021/22.[6] /// Standort Wimregal Pkis-Box47-U007 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 10.
Language: French
Published by Paris: Imprimerie Migeon um, 1870
Seller: historicArt Antiquariat & Kunsthandlung, Wiesbaden-Breckenheim, Germany
Map Signed
1. Farblithographie von Ales (im Stein signiert) nach einer Zeichnung von A. Vuillemin auf rückseitig unbedrucktem Blatt, Blattgröße ca. 27 x 35,5 cm, sauber und sehr gut erhalten 1100 gr.
Language: French
Published by Marius Mutelet, Metz, 1962
Seller: Liseronsblancs, NANCY, France
Signed
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. METZ ANNEXÉE 1870 à 1918 ou un siècle de vie Messine, par la gravure, l'affiche et l'imagerie - 204 illustrations avec texte explicatif Par Marius MUTELET - envoi autographe signé ouvrage broché (20.5 cm x 26.5 cm) couverture cartonnée souple brune, 146 pages, (sur beau papier), illustrées de 204 illustrations commentées, édité par Marius Mutelet, Metz, 1962 bon état. Signé par l'auteur.
Language: French
Published by imprimerie F. Blanc, Metz, 1868
Seller: Liseronsblancs, NANCY, France
Signed
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Étude historique et critique sur le musée de peinture de la ville de METZ par Émile MICHEL - envoi dédicace signé fascicule broché (13.5 cm x 22.5 cm) couverture cartonnée, souple, grise, 49 pages, édition imprimerie F. Blanc, Metz, 1868 Bon état (en partie non coupé). Signé par l'auteur.