Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1977
ISBN 10: 0070491380 ISBN 13: 9780070491380
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Name Inked On Fep. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1977
ISBN 10: 0070491380 ISBN 13: 9780070491380
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Name Inked On Fep. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill College (edition Name Inked On Fep), 1977
ISBN 10: 0070491380 ISBN 13: 9780070491380
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Name Inked On Fep. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by New York : McGraw-Hill, c1977., 1977
ISBN 10: 0070491380 ISBN 13: 9780070491380
Seller: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Some wear, but still a good reading copy. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: fair. Readable condition with clear signs of use. May contain notes, highlights, lack the dust jacket or extras like CDs, access codes or inserts.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1977
ISBN 10: 0070491380 ISBN 13: 9780070491380
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Name Inked On Fep. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Book Company, NY, 1977
ISBN 10: 0070491380 ISBN 13: 9780070491380
Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
First Edition
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good (in mylar). Mathematics/Graphs/Charts (illustrator). 4th Printing. Former owner's ink signature along upper edge of ffep, else textblock clean and very tight; All page edges are straight and sound. Bumped head and foot of spine, bumped corners, faint age toning to the edges. Unclipped, vedry edge-worn, torn and chipped dust jacket; 540p., including appendix and index. Size: 8vo - over 7 " - 9 " tall. Hardcover.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Seller: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: New. First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
Language: English
Published by McGraw Hill Higher Education, 1977
ISBN 10: 0070491380 ISBN 13: 9780070491380
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:0070491380.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill College, New York, NY, 1978
ISBN 10: 0070491380 ISBN 13: 9780070491380
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition; Fourth Printing. 540 pages; Charts. Graphs. B&W photographs. Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Name inscription on the inside of the front cover. Moderate rubbing to DJ. Light foxing to the inside edges of the covers as well as DJ flap edges. Light wear to DJ edges, minor tears. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
US$ 11.96
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0070855544.
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be printed on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Companies January 1977, 1977
ISBN 10: 0070491380 ISBN 13: 9780070491380
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Good. Open copy, very clean pages/interiors, tight binding.
Condition: New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.
Condition: New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill International Book Company, Auckland, New Zealand, 1977
ISBN 10: 0070855544 ISBN 13: 9780070855540
Seller: Ryde Bookshop Ltd, Isle of Wight, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Minor handling wear on the spine,
Published by McGraw-Hill, New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0070491380 ISBN 13: 9780070491380
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 2nd ptg. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Hardcover with dustwrapper. Second Printing. Written name on front endpaper, name on front inside panel and text top edges, minor bump on cloth bottom edge, light rubs on dustwrapper edges &; corners, dustwrapper edges and text edges lightly browned.
Condition: good. A good reading copy. May contain markings or be a withdrawn library copy.
Seller: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Brand New ! Fast Delivery "International Edition " and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 4-6 Working days .and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. No Gift Inscription Or Remarks Inside. Pictorial Boards. 766 Pages With The Index. Microprocessors And Microcomputer-Based System Design, Second Edition, Builds On The Concepts Of The First Edition.We will state signed at the description section. we confirm they are signed via email or stated in the description box. - Specializing in academic, collectiblle and historically significant, providing the utmost quality and customer service satisfaction. For any questions feel free to email us.
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
2nd. 19 x 27 cm. 672 pages. HC Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.