Language: English
Published by Onyx Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2003
ISBN 10: 0451410785 ISBN 13: 9780451410788
Seller: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.
Signed
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Second Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Spine lightly creased and has a slight roll. Signed by Author(s).
Seller: William Ross, Jr., Annapolis, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. First Trade Paperback Edition, First Printing. Signed, without inscription, by author on the FULL title page. New unread Fine book without dust jacket as issued. All our books are bubble wrapped and shipped in a sturdy box with Delivery Confirmation. NO remainder mark, NO previous owner markings or inscriptions, NOT a Book Club Edition, NOT an Ex-Lib. Signed.
Seller: William Ross, Jr., Annapolis, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). First Edition, First Printing with full number line. Signed "Very best fishes! Carole Nelson Douglas & Midnight Louie, Esq." w/Louie's paw print drawn in on the FULL title page. New unread Fine book without dust jacket as isssued. All our books are bubble wrapped and shipped in a sturdy box with Delivery Confirmation. NO remainder mark, NO previous owner markings or inscriptions, NOT price clipped, NOT a Book Club Edition, NOT an Ex-Lib. Signed.
Condition: As New. Signed Copy . Like New dust jacket. Signed by author on title page.
Seller: Garys Books-Log Cabin Books, Apache Junction, AZ, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition. First printing. NOT inscribed, NOT REMAINDER marked. NOT ex library. Not Book Club. Signed on the title page. Securely wrapped and shipped in a box. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author(s).
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Very Good dust jacket. Signed by author on title page. In protective mylar cover. (Mystery, Fiction, Crime).
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Signed. First Edition. SIGNED by the author. 1st printing.
Language: English
Published by White Wolf Publishing, 1995
ISBN 10: 1565049004 ISBN 13: 9781565049000
Seller: Memories Lost and Found, Avondale Estates, GA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Condition: Fine. The complete Sonja Blue trilogy. First combined edition. Signed by the author with personalized inscription.` bu.
Seller: Bruce Davidson Books, Arlington, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First Edition. First printing. SIGNED, without inscription, by the author. As new in an as new dustjacket, perfect. (box 90). Signed by Author(s). Book.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Signed by Author on title page. Minor shelf wear to binding. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Text and images unmarked. The dust jacket shows some light handling, in a mylar cover. Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by White Wolf, Stone Mountain, 1995
ISBN 10: 1565049004 ISBN 13: 9781565049000
Seller: Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Thom Ang (illustrator). Stone Mountain: White Wolf:, 1995. First edition thus, SIGNED, Trade paperback, Fine, 560 pp. Cover artwork by: Thom Ang Signed by the author on the title page. First edition thus, SIGNED, Trade paperback, Fine,
Seller: Readers Cove Used Books & Gallery, DEMING, NM, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Signed by author on title page. Minimal wear. Clean and unmarked. Minimal wear to DJ. ; 9.20 X 6.0 X 0.75 inches; 259 pages; Signed by author.
Language: English
Published by White Wolf Publishing, 1995
ISBN 10: 1565049004 ISBN 13: 9781565049000
Signed
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1995. 560 pages. Inscribed by Nancy Collins on title page. Covers very minimally shelf-worn. Spine and binding sound. Mild scuffing to page edges and title page. Interior otherwise bright and unmarked. Signed.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 0525946438 ISBN 13: 9780525946434
Seller: Rascal Books, Kansas city, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition/First Printing. Debut. Remainder mark. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 2002
ISBN 10: 0525946438 ISBN 13: 9780525946434
Seller: Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Great Condition. Signed First Edition. Clean and Crisp. Inside page has a seal from previous owner. Consignor RW Language: eng Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng Language: eng. Signed by Author.
Seller: Always Superior Books, Marietta, GA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardback. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Editiion. edgar winner first printing. Signed by the Author. Book.
Language: English
Published by Dutton, New York, NY, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 0525946438 ISBN 13: 9780525946434
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition/First Printing. Nice signed copy with some very light signs of use. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Azkatz Publishing, La Luz, NM, 2010
ISBN 10: 0982925808 ISBN 13: 9780982925805
Seller: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Slight edge rubbing, small mark on top corner of first page. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR to one of her "beta readers". ; 1st in the Midnight Blue Trilogy; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 245 pages; Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by E.P. Dutton & Co., New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 0525946438 ISBN 13: 9780525946434
Seller: Encanto Books, Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Stain on front board. Signed by Author(s).
Seller: Garys Books-Log Cabin Books, Apache Junction, AZ, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s) 0525946438 First edition, First Printing. Signed by the author on the title page. NOT inscribed, NOT REMAINDER marked. NOT ex library. NOT Book Club. Securely wrapped, dust jacket in protective cover and shipped in a box. Full # line starting with a 1. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Dutton, New York, NY, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 0525946438 ISBN 13: 9780525946434
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine+. First Edition/First Printing. Nice copy signed on the title page. Signed by Author(s).
paperback. Condition: Good. Signed. Has writing on first page. Signed by Jay Brenner (author). All items shipped Monday - Friday, fast shipping! Proceeds support the Sierra Vista Public Library.
Language: English
Published by Dutton Books December 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 0525946438 ISBN 13: 9780525946434
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Collectible-Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Inscribed to previous owner and signed by the author in pen on title page. First edition by number code. Dust jacket protected by mylar covering. Signed By Author.
Seller: Limestone Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. NF/NF. First edition, first printing. Inscribed by author on title page. 381 pp. Inscribed by Author(s).
Seller: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Used Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. This is a marked first edition with full number line or stated edition on copyright page. Signed by the author on title page. Dust Jacket is clean and intact, with minor edge and corner wear. Dust Jacket is wrapped in mylar Brodart covering, which is removable. Front and back covers have very light edge and corner wear. Spine intact with no creasing or warping. Binding is tight and intact, pages clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request. Signed by the author.
Language: English
Published by White Wolf Publishing, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 1565049004 ISBN 13: 9781565049000
Seller: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. 1ST. An Excellent Copy - Softcover - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. Signature Only. Book Is In Very Good + Condition. Boards Have The Tiniest Bit Of Shelf Wear. Page Edges Have Been Turned, Very Light Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Language: English
Published by E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 0525946438 ISBN 13: 9780525946434
Seller: Barsoom Books, Torrance, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st/1st. 1st/1st, SIGNED. Signed by the author. This book is square, solid, unread and appears nearly brand new with barely a trace of shelf wear. Its unclipped, Brodart protected dust jacket bears just a tiny bit of rubbing and a smidgeon of wear at the top, outer corner of the front board, but otherwise appears to be in perfect shape. You'll turn cartwheels of glee when this book gets to you!!! Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 0525946438 ISBN 13: 9780525946434
Seller: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s).
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of the first novel in the "Max Freeman" series. SIGNED by King on the title page. 2003 Edgar award winner for best first novel. In fine / fine unread condition. Signed by Author.
Seller: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Flat signed by Author on Title Page. Dust Jacket protected in mylar. Bookseller Inventory BS/ME51801116. Signed by Author(s).