Language: English
Published by Armchair Fiction & Music, 2013
ISBN 10: 1612871445 ISBN 13: 9781612871448
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. PLEASE NOTE: FORMER LIBRARY BOOK. IT MAY HAVE IDENTIFYING STAMPS, MARKS, STICKERS, ETC. Former Library book. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Armchair Fiction & Music, 2013
ISBN 10: 1612871445 ISBN 13: 9781612871448
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Paddington Press : distributed, 1978
ISBN 10: 0448224259 ISBN 13: 9780448224251
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Books, Limited, 1997
ISBN 10: 0140387749 ISBN 13: 9780140387742
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Armchair Fiction & Music, 2013
ISBN 10: 1612871445 ISBN 13: 9781612871448
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Language: English
Published by NBN (National Book Network), 2005
ISBN 10: 0833037242 ISBN 13: 9780833037244
Seller: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback book in good condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Double 9 Books 12/1/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 9359329193 ISBN 13: 9789359329192
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Operation Terror. Book.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Berkley Medallion / Berkley Publishing Corporation, 1962
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. The photos in the listing are of the actual book you will receive. Berkley Medallion / Berkley Publishing Corporation 1962. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. First edition. Berkley F694 with 50 cents cover price. "Mankind faces extinction at the hands of interplanetary 'visitors" 160 pages. Good copy with spine cocking, cover creasing, irregular 3/8" hole to the front cover near the center of the front spine edge. See photos sr 1/4.
Language: English
Published by Tandem Sci-Fi
Seller: Saturday Books, Dudley, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Tandem Sci-Fi
Seller: Saturday Books, Dudley, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Good.
Published by Berkley Medallion, 1962
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Armchair Fiction & Music, 2013
ISBN 10: 1612871445 ISBN 13: 9781612871448
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Armchair Fiction & Music 5/23/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1612871445 ISBN 13: 9781612871448
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Sinister Invasion, The, & Operation Terror. Book.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Armchair Fiction & Music, 2013
ISBN 10: 1612871445 ISBN 13: 9781612871448
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Published by berkley book,, 1962
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 694, good , science fiction, paperback,
Published by berkley book,, 1962
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 694, good, creases science fiction, paperback,