Language: English
Published by Verlag für moderne Kunst, 2020
ISBN 10: 3903320064 ISBN 13: 9783903320062
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Verlag für moderne Kunst, 2020
ISBN 10: 3903320064 ISBN 13: 9783903320062
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Verlag für moderne Kunst, 2020
ISBN 10: 3903320064 ISBN 13: 9783903320062
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized. PAPERBACK.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Softcover staple bound exhibition catalog, 16 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp.
Hardback. Condition: New. 1.
Published by Berlin, 1984
Seller: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, U.S.A.
(42)pp. 17 color plates. 4to. Wraps.
US$ 31.09
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 148 pages. German language. 7.80x0.87x9.84 inches. In Stock.
Published by Bremen,, Gesellschaft Fur Aktuelle Kunst Bremen,, 1997
Seller: erlesenes · Antiquariat & Buchhandlung, Wien, Austria
0. 4°. Mit zahlreichen farbigen Abbildungen. 79 S., Orig.-Kart. - Beiliegend mehrere Blätter mit Koglers Lebenslauf und Ausstellungsverzeichnis. Schönes Exemplar. de Band: 0.
US$ 30.77
Quantity: 6 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. German-English text.
Softcover staple bound exhibition catalog, 36 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp, with color and duotone reproductions.
Language: German
Published by Gruner + Jahr Hamburg, 1985
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Magazine / Periodical
Condition: Gut. ca. 136 S. Guter Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400 Standardeinband. broschiert/ Taschenbuch.
US$ 33.79
Quantity: 6 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Ostfildern-Ruit (Hatje Cantz), 2004
Seller: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, U.S.A.
188, (4)pp. Prof. illus. Lrg. 4to. Wraps. D.j. Texts by Stephan Berg, Silvia Eiblmayr, Boris Groys, in parallel German, French, and English. Also shown at the Galerie im Taxispalais, Innsbruck and the Centre Régional d'Art Contemporain Languedoc-Roussillon, Sète.
Published by Galerie Krinzinger, Vienna, 1992
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. First edition. Exhibition catalog. Includes some color and numerous black and white illustrations, brief biographical information, and a list of previous exhibitions. A very good copy in wrappers with some sunning to and along the spine. Uncommon.
Publication Date: 1996
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Text in English and German. Book.
Language: English
Published by Schlebrügge.Editor Dez 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 3903447358 ISBN 13: 9783903447356
Seller: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Seit vielen Jahren gehört Peter Kogler zu den repräsentativsten und in der Nutzung digitaler Technologien avanciertesten Künstler:innen in Österreich. Insofern ist nun dieses neue Katalogbuch sensationell, als es auch eine ganze Reihe von Arbeiten aus Koglers vordigitaler Zeit zeigt, so die unheimlichen Figuren und Skulpturen aus Karton, die er 1985 in einer Ausstellung in der Galerie Gracie Mansion im East Village zeigen konnte, wo er auch für einige Monate lebte. Die Fotos, die er mit einer einfachen Minox im East Village und in der dort angesiedelten Kunst- und Musikwelt machte, werden im vorliegenden Katalog erstmals veröffentlicht.Erscheint anlässlich der Ausstellung 'Alphabet City' im Francisco Carolinum Linz, 28. August 2025 bis 28. Februar 2026. 148 pp. Englisch, Deutsch.
Language: English
Published by Schlebrügge.Editor Dez 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 3903447358 ISBN 13: 9783903447356
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Seit vielen Jahren gehört Peter Kogler zu den repräsentativsten und in der Nutzung digitaler Technologien avanciertesten Künstler:innen in Österreich. Insofern ist nun dieses neue Katalogbuch sensationell, als es auch eine ganze Reihe von Arbeiten aus Koglers vordigitaler Zeit zeigt, so die unheimlichen Figuren und Skulpturen aus Karton, die er 1985 in einer Ausstellung in der Galerie Gracie Mansion im East Village zeigen konnte, wo er auch für einige Monate lebte. Die Fotos, die er mit einer einfachen Minox im East Village und in der dort angesiedelten Kunst- und Musikwelt machte, werden im vorliegenden Katalog erstmals veröffentlicht.Erscheint anlässlich der Ausstellung 'Alphabet City' im Francisco Carolinum Linz, 28. August 2025 bis 28. Februar 2026. 148 pp. Englisch, Deutsch.
Published by Vienna: Galerie Krinzinger, 1986
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover staple bound exhibition catalog, 28 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp, with color reproductions.
Publication Date: 1996
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Text in English and German. Book.
Brossura. Condition: nuovo. Texts (in German and English) by Edelbert Köb, Ami Barak, Robert Fleck, Martin Prinzhorn and Kathrin Rhomberg. Includes a biography, exhibition history and a bibliography. Deutsch English. New. Has some very minor shelf wear., Ill. bn: --, Ill. colori: Illustrated throughout in colour, Peso: 1090 gr.
Language: English
Published by Schlebrügge.Editor Dez 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 3903447358 ISBN 13: 9783903447356
Seller: Wegmann1855, Zwiesel, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Seit vielen Jahren gehört Peter Kogler zu den repräsentativsten und in der Nutzung digitaler Technologien avanciertesten Künstler:innen in Österreich. Insofern ist nun dieses neue Katalogbuch sensationell, als es auch eine ganze Reihe von Arbeiten aus Koglers vordigitaler Zeit zeigt, so die unheimlichen Figuren und Skulpturen aus Karton, die er 1985 in einer Ausstellung in der Galerie Gracie Mansion im East Village zeigen konnte, wo er auch für einige Monate lebte. Die Fotos, die er mit einer einfachen Minox im East Village und in der dort angesiedelten Kunst- und Musikwelt machte, werden im vorliegenden Katalog erstmals veröffentlicht.Erscheint anlässlich der Ausstellung 'Alphabet City' im Francisco Carolinum Linz, 28. August 2025 bis 28. Februar 2026.
US$ 39.53
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Farbtonänderung. Along with Heimo Zobernig and Erwin Wurm, Austrian artist Peter Kogler refreshed conceptual and media-based art in the mid-1980s. He has had a huge influence on the international art scene. This comprehensive monograph presents previously unpublished early works alongside installation shots of recent exhibitions.
US$ 34.33
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Hatje Cantz, 2004. Paperback, d/j, 4to, 189pp, illust. A good copy. 3775714227/1.1de.
Language: English
Published by Snoeck / Galerie im Taxispalais Innsbruck, 2015
ISBN 10: 3864420989 ISBN 13: 9783864420986
Seller: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, Switzerland
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. Z/B : 24 x 30 cm, 120 Seiten mit 75 farbigen Abbildungen. Unten rechts leicht eingestossen. - Pünktlich zum 50. Jahrestag der Eröffnung liegt nun der Band zur Jubiläumsausstellung der Galerie im Taxispalais vor. Dazu wurden nicht nur renommierte Tiroler Künstler eingeladen, mit deren Werk sich eine internationale Karriere verbindet, sondern insbesondere auch Wert auf Positionen gelegt, die jeweils mit ersten Einzelausstellung in der Galerie im Taxispalais zu reüssieren wussten. Der Titel »Zeitsprung« verbindet dabei die einzelnen künstlerischen Beiträge lose miteinander und verweist so auf die Geschichte der Galerie. Alle Beteiligten zeigen anlässlich dieser Ausstellung neue Werkkomplexe.
Language: German
Published by Galerei Krinzinger, 1988
4°, Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. 36 Seiten, zahlreiche Fotos Ausgetragenes Bibliotheksexemplar, fast top erhalten B05-03-05D Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 261.