Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Advantage Media Group, 2010
ISBN 10: 1599321785 ISBN 13: 9781599321783
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Advantage Media Group, 2010
ISBN 10: 1599321785 ISBN 13: 9781599321783
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10: 0446585335 ISBN 13: 9780446585330
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10: 0446585335 ISBN 13: 9780446585330
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Advantage Media Group, 2010
ISBN 10: 1599321785 ISBN 13: 9781599321783
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Thames & Hudson, London, 2004
ISBN 10: 050028475X ISBN 13: 9780500284759
Seller: JB's Book Vault, Buffalo, WY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Book is in VG condition with owner's ink stamp to title page, light rubbing to edges, top corner & rear cover bent slightly else a bright and solid copy. W.06; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Language: English
Published by UNIVERSE PUBLISHING, New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 078930533X ISBN 13: 9780789305336
Seller: beat book shop, Boulder, CO, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Like New. First Edition.
Language: English
Published by Sheffield Academic Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 1850757909 ISBN 13: 9781850757900
Seller: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st edition. Card wrappers, F. 212pp, a nice as new copy, title page creased. A collection of 14 essays on aspects of the Physique in Americal culture. Topics discussed include Tattoo on early American sailors, muscles & physique in Hollywood, women spectators at boxing matches etc. 350 grams.
Language: English
Published by Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1995, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0446395331 ISBN 13: 9780446395335
Seller: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Pictorial Wrapper. Condition: Near Fine +. No Jacket. First Edition, First Printing. Pictorial Wrapper. Near Fine +/No Jacket. First Edition, First Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Book with minor edge rubs has no writing , marking or remainder mark. Not ex-library.
Language: French
Published by Albert Blanchard, Paris, 1968
Seller: Archiv Fuenfgiebelhaus, Rostock, Germany
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 4 pages (pag. 125-128), extrait: XII. Congrès International d' Histoire des Sciences : Actes. (Paris 1968); couverture voir photo, intérieur très bon et propre.
Seller: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, CT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. 175 pp., illus. Light scuffing to fore-edge sides of DJ, else Fine with no markings. Well packaged, ships with tracking.
Published by Fawcett Crest, United States, 1973
Seller: Joseph M Zunno, ROY, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
soft. Condition: See Pic.
Published by Universite de Sherbrooke: Sherbrooke, QC, 1974
Seller: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
11 x 8.5, wrappers, 68 pp, 31 figures, bib, vg, FIRST ED.
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, Germany
First Edition
Okarton. 161,94S. Mit zahlr. fotogr., tls. ganzs. Abb. -Min. fl. 457 gr.
Language: French
Published by Bréal, Montreuil, 1977
Seller: VidyaLibros, Madrid, Spain
First Edition
Rústica. Condition: Bien. 1ª Edición. Livre 4. El envío contrareembolso conlleva un recargo de 3?.
Language: English
Published by Masson et Cie., París, 1973
Seller: VidyaLibros, Madrid, Spain
First Edition
Rústica. Condition: Bien. 1ª Edición. El envío contrareembolso conlleva un recargo de 3?.
Published by Dunod, Paris, 1963
Seller: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paper. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dustjacket. 1st Paperback Edition. very good softcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; Text in French; internally pages are white and unmarked; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ (box 916) Size: 6 x 9". Ex-Library.
Language: French
Published by Librairie Philosophique J. Vrin, 2007
ISBN 10: 2711617955 ISBN 13: 9782711617951
Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: New. 1st.
Language: French
Published by Flammarion Médecine-Sciences, Francia, 1994
Seller: VidyaLibros, Madrid, Spain
First Edition
Rústica. Condition: Bien. 1ª Edición. Colección: Nouvella Bibliothéque Scientifique. El envío contrareembolso conlleva un recargo de 3?.
Published by Geographical Journal, Ldn, 1957
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Vol 73, Pt 2, June 1957, pp. 208-230+ 2 Photo Plts, Maps in Text,
Language: English
Published by Cornell Univ Press, United Kingdom, 1989
ISBN 10: 0801423341 ISBN 13: 9780801423345
Seller: Winghale Books, South Kelsey, LINCS, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 10.99
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 199 pages. Very clean hardback with a dust jacket. (Patronage and Royal Science in Seventeenth Century France: The Academie De Physique in Caen).
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press for The Institute of Historical Research, 1969
ISBN 10: 0197227139 ISBN 13: 9780197227138
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. pp.xxiv, 385p, many plates, text-illustrations, and maps, 8.5"X 12", a very good hardback in a generally good dust-jacket (surface rubbed in parts and some minor repairs) [0197227139].
Published by Hodder & Stoughton (1971), London Toronto, 1971
First Edition
Hardcover. 1st edition. FINE book, NEAR FINE D/J(in Brodart). SIGNED fep. DJ p/c, w minor edgewear. 8vo, 479pp. FINE book, NEAR FINE DJ. SIGNED.
Language: French
Published by Editions Après La Lune, Paris, 2008
ISBN 10: 2352270448 ISBN 13: 9782352270447
Seller: Bouquinerie "Rue du Bac", GOMMERVILLE, France
First Edition
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale. 180 pages. 180 p. Livre.
Language: French
Published by Paris, Libr. Hachette 1887., 1887
First Edition
Hardcover. In- pt.8°. Demi-toile, le dos un peu frotté. 2ff,892 pp. avec nombr. vues pleine page gravées, des cartes et illustr. en texte. Le chapitre sur lAllemagne et l`Italie avec des soulignements en crayon. (Un manuel avec très succès depuis 1846 en plusieurs editions, la dernière la 19ieme en 1893, réimpr. 1905.) En bon état. --- kl.8°. 2 Bl., 892 S. Mit zahlr. Ganzseit. Holzstich-Ansichten, Karten u. weiteren Abbildungen. Im Text. Ohlw., etwas fl., Rücken leicht berieben. - In den Kapiteln Deutschld. U. Italien etliche An- u. Unterstreich. In Bleistift. Seit 1846 mit jeweils aktualisierten u. verm. Auflagen (zuletzt die 19. 1893, Reimpr. 1905 in Bibl. Nat.) höchst erfolgreiches Handbuch. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Gr527.