Project Management Engineering Research (106 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Cham, Springer. 2021
Series: Lecture Notes in Management and Industrial Engineering, Book 22 of 24. Book 22 of 24 - Lecture Notes in Management and Industrial Engineering
- Hardcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.32
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
XI, 549 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Lecture Notes in Management and Industrial Engineering. Sprache: Englisc…h.

Language: English
Published by Cham, Springer. 2019
Series: Lecture Notes in Management and Industrial Engineering, Book 18 of 24. Book 18 of 24 - Lecture Notes in Management and Industrial Engineering
- Hardcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.32
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
VII, 300 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Lecture Notes in Management and Industrial Engineering. Sprache: Englis…ch.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.07
US$ 80.74 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Automatic Power Distribution and Management | A successful research project executed by Department of Electrical & Electronic Engineering (EEE), IIUC | Aasim Ullah (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 60 S. | Englisch | 2014 | LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing | EAN 9783659622069 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU…: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2015
Series: Lecture Notes in Management and Industrial Engineering, Book 6 of 24. Book 6 of 24 - Lecture Notes in Management and Industrial Engineering
- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 133.43
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2019
Series: Lecture Notes in Management and Industrial Engineering, Book 6 of 24. Book 6 of 24 - Lecture Notes in Management and Industrial Engineering
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 133.43
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 133.43
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2019
Series: Lecture Notes in Management and Industrial Engineering, Book 6 of 24. Book 6 of 24 - Lecture Notes in Management and Industrial Engineering
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 147.93
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 298 Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 2016 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2015
Series: Lecture Notes in Management and Industrial Engineering, Book 6 of 24. Book 6 of 24 - Lecture Notes in Management and Industrial Engineering
- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 161.75
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 289.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 169.34
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Project Management and Engineering Research, 2014: Selected Papers from the 18th International Aeipro Congress Held in Alcañiz, Spain, in 2014
Muñoz, José Luis Ayuso (Editor)/ Blanco, José Luis Yagüe (Editor)/ Capuz-rizo, Salvador F. (Editor)
Language: English
Published by Springer Verlag 2017
Series: Lecture Notes in Management and Industrial Engineering, Book 6 of 24. Book 6 of 24 - Lecture Notes in Management and Industrial Engineering
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 177.37
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 300 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.79 inches. In Stock.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Springer 2019
Series: Lecture Notes in Management and Industrial Engineering, Book 6 of 24. Book 6 of 24 - Lecture Notes in Management and Industrial Engineering
- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 113.04
US$ 80.74 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Project Management and Engineering Research, 2014 | Selected Papers from the 18th International AEIPRO Congress held in Alcañiz, Spain, in 2014 | José Luis Ayuso Muñoz (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Lecture Notes in Management and Industrial Engineering | ix | Englisch | 2019 | Springer | EAN 9783319799575…| Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 113.69
US$ 80.74 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Project Management for Research | A guide for engineering and science | A. B. Badiru | Taschenbuch | 240 S. | Englisch | 1995 | Springer | EAN 9780412588907 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbie…ter: preigu.

Language: English
Published by Springer International Publishing, Springer International Publishing 2019
Series: Lecture Notes in Management and Industrial Engineering, Book 6 of 24. Book 6 of 24 - Lecture Notes in Management and Industrial Engineering
- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 127.11
US$ 71.85 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This volume features papers from the 18th International Congress on Project Management and Engineering, held by the University of Zaragoza in collaboration with the Spanish Association of Project Management and Engineering (AEIPRO). It illustrates…the state of the art in this emerging area. Readers will discover ways to increase the effectiveness of project engineering as well as the efficiency of project management.The papers, written by international researchers and professionals, cover civil engineering and urban planning, product and process engineering, environmental engineering, energy efficiency and renewable energies, rural development, safety,laborrisks and ergonomics, and training in project engineering.Overall, this book contributes to the improvement of project engineering research and enhances the transfer of results to the job of project engineers and project managers around the world. It will appeal to all professionals in the field as well as researchers and teachers involved in the training of future professionals.

Language: English
Published by Springer International Publishing 2015
Series: Lecture Notes in Management and Industrial Engineering, Book 6 of 24. Book 6 of 24 - Lecture Notes in Management and Industrial Engineering
- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 127.11
US$ 72.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This volume features papers from the 18th International Congress on Project Management and Engineering, held by the University of Zaragoza in collaboration with the Spanish Association of Project Management and Engineering (AEIPRO). It illustrates the sta…te of the art in this emerging area. Readers will discover ways to increase the effectiveness of project engineering as well as the efficiency of project management.The papers, written by international researchers and professionals, cover civil engineering and urban planning, product and process engineering, environmental engineering, energy efficiency and renewable energies, rural development, safety,laborrisks and ergonomics, and training in project engineering.Overall, this book contributes to the improvement of project engineering research and enhances the transfer of results to the job of project engineers and project managers around the world. It will appeal to all professionals in the field as well as researchers and teachers involved in the training of future professionals.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 189.84
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 189.84
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 189.84
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 189.84
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 133.97
US$ 71.25 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Graduate research is a complicated process which many engineering and science students aspire to undertake. The complexity of the process can lead to failures for even the most brilliant students. Success with graduate level research requires not o…nly a high level of intellectual ability, but also a high level of program management skills. After many years of supervising several graduate students, I have found that most of them have the same basic problems of planning and implementing their research programs. Even the advanced graduate students need the same 'mentoring and management' guidance that has little to do with actual classroom performance. It is my conjecture that graduate students could make a better job of their research programs if a self-paced guide were available to them. The guide provided in this book covers topics ranging from how to select an appropriate research problem to how to schedule and execute research tasks. The book takes a project management approach to planning and implementing graduate research in engineering, science and manufacturing disciplines. It is a self paced guide that will help graduate students and advisors answer most of the basic questions about 'how to do this and how to do that'. There is a need for such a guide book. The book will alleviate frustration on the part of the student and the research advisor.

Project Management and Engineering Research
Ayuso Muñoz, José Luis|Yagüe Blanco, José Luis|Capuz-Rizo, Salvador F.
Language: English
Published by Springer International Publishing 2018
Series: Lecture Notes in Management and Industrial Engineering, Book 18 of 24. Book 18 of 24 - Lecture Notes in Management and Industrial Engineering
- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 161.76
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Project Management and Engineering Research
Ayuso Muñoz, José Luis|Yagüe Blanco, José Luis|Capuz-Rizo, Salvador F.
Language: English
Published by Springer International Publishing 2018
Series: Lecture Notes in Management and Industrial Engineering, Book 18 of 24. Book 18 of 24 - Lecture Notes in Management and Industrial Engineering
- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 161.76
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Palgrave Macmillan 2015
Series: Lecture Notes in Management and Industrial Engineering, Book 6 of 24. Book 6 of 24 - Lecture Notes in Management and Industrial Engineering
- Hardcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 99.33
US$ 121.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 300 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | This volume features papers from the 18th International Congress on Project Management and Engineering, held by the University of Zaragoza in collaboration with the Spanish Association of Project Management and Engineering (AEIPRO). I…t illustrates the state of the art in this emerging area. Readers will discover ways to increase the effectiveness of project engineering as well as the efficiency of project management.The papers, written by international researchers and professionals, cover civil engineering and urban planning, product and process engineering, environmental engineering, energy efficiency and renewable energies, rural development, safety, labor risks and ergonomics, and training in project engineering.Overall, this book contributes to the improvement of project engineering research and enhances the transfer of results to the job of project engineers and project managers around the world. It will appeal to all professionals in the field as well as researchers and teachers involved in the training of future professionals.

Language: English
Published by Palgrave Macmillan 2019
Series: Lecture Notes in Management and Industrial Engineering, Book 6 of 24. Book 6 of 24 - Lecture Notes in Management and Industrial Engineering
- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 108.50
US$ 121.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 300 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | This volume features papers from the 18th International Congress on Project Management and Engineering, held by the University of Zaragoza in collaboration with the Spanish Association of Project Management and Engineering (AEIPRO). I…t illustrates the state of the art in this emerging area. Readers will discover ways to increase the effectiveness of project engineering as well as the efficiency of project management.The papers, written by international researchers and professionals, cover civil engineering and urban planning, product and process engineering, environmental engineering, energy efficiency and renewable energies, rural development, safety, labor risks and ergonomics, and training in project engineering.Overall, this book contributes to the improvement of project engineering research and enhances the transfer of results to the job of project engineers and project managers around the world. It will appeal to all professionals in the field as well as researchers and teachers involved in the training of future professionals.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2018
Series: Lecture Notes in Management and Industrial Engineering, Book 18 of 24. Book 18 of 24 - Lecture Notes in Management and Industrial Engineering
- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 225.11
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2017
Series: Lecture Notes in Management and Industrial Engineering, Book 9 of 24. Book 9 of 24 - Lecture Notes in Management and Industrial Engineering
- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 225.26
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 234.73
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. 1st ed. 2022 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 235.35
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. 1st ed. 2021 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2018
Series: Lecture Notes in Management and Industrial Engineering, Book 18 of 24. Book 18 of 24 - Lecture Notes in Management and Industrial Engineering
- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 166.33
US$ 80.74 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Project Management and Engineering Research | AEIPRO 2017 | José Luis Ayuso Muñoz (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | vii | Englisch | 2018 | Springer | EAN 9783030063979 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anb…ieter: preigu.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 216.22
US$ 33.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.