Proprioception by Olson Charles (23 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

  • Books (23)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Writing Six, Four Seasons Foundation, San Francisco 1965

    • Softcover

    Seller: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.Maxwell's House of Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 4.65 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Clean, crisp, stapled softcover in near fine condition; light rust at stapled spine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Four Seasons Foundation, Bolinas, CA 1974

    0877040184 / 9780877040187

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hourglass Books, vancouver, BC, CanadaHourglass Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. American First. A bit of edge wear to card covers; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; 112 pages. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Four Seasons Foundation 1974

    0877040184 / 9780877040187

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Hiding Place Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.Hiding Place Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.50

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Clean copy.

  • Published by San Francisco: Four Seasons Foundation, 1965

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 12.50

    US$ 2.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First edition. 18 pp. Sunning along spine, else near fine in stapled wrappers. Writing 6.

  • Published by Four Seasons Foundation, San Francisco 1965

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Waugh Books, Lawrence, KS, U.S.A.Waugh Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very good +. First printing. 8vo. Stiff stapled wrappers. 18 pages. Slight fading along spine, else Fine. No names or marks. A crisp, unmarked copy, with sharp corners. Issued as Writing 6.

  • Published by Four Seasons Foundation, Bolinas, CA 1974

    • Softcover

    Seller: DogStar Books, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.DogStar Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.15 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 109 pages; 1974 Four Seasons Foundation. Trade size paperback in glossy title lettered covers. Soundly bound and unmarked with light shelf and handling wear to edges and surfaces. VG-.

  • Published by Four Seasons Foundation, SF 1965

    • Softcover

    Seller: Eliot Books, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Eliot Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Original Wraps. Condition: Fine. First Thus. Issued as Writing 6.

  • Published by Four Seasons Foundation, Bolinas, California 1974

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First edition, wrappered issue. Edited by George F. Butterick. Rubbing on wraps, small soil mark on bottom edge, very good.

  • Published by San Francisco: Four Seasons Foundation (City Lights) 1965

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG+. 8vo, viii+18pp, stapled wrappers. A classic lapidary pamphlet from Charles Olson. Aleister Crowley referenced in one 1961 work (which cites Gerrit Lansing). Unmarked copy, label shade to front cover, clean overall. Not Signed.

  • Published by Four Seasons Foundation, San Francisco 1965

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB, Kensington, CA, U.S.A.Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Stapled Wrappers. Condition: Fine. First Edition. First Printing. A Fine copy in caramel stapled wrappers. 18pp. Issued as Writing #6. Q20910.

  • Published by Four Seasons Foundation 1965 1965

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.01

    US$ 26.68 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Octavo softcover stapled (VG-); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.

  • Published by Four Seasons Foundation 1965

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, OH, U.S.A.Dearly Departed Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First printing. 5 1/2" xy 8 1/2", 18 page chapbook in stapled wrappers. Near Fine condition. Faint bump to the book's lower right corner.

  • Published by Four Seasons Foundation 1974

    • Hardcover

    Seller: LEA BOOK DISTRIBUTORS, Jamaica, NY, U.S.A.LEA BOOK DISTRIBUTORS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 31.50

    US$ 7.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Like New. 109pp. First Edition. Nearly like new copy with no dust jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bolinas, CA: Four Seasons Found. 1974

    0877040184 / 9780877040187

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 8vo. Trade Paperback, Very Good, sunned. 109 pp. Diagrams.ISBN 0877040184.

  • Published by Four Seasons Foundation, San Francisco 1965

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. First edition. Octavo. 18pp. Stapled brown printed wrappers. Slight sunning at extremities, else about fine. Issued as "Writing 6".

  • Published by Four Season Foundation, SF 1965

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Anonymous, Hudson, NY, U.S.A.Books Anonymous

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Stapled, Wrappers. Condition: Fine. Writing 6. 18pp. Fine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Writing Four Seasons Foundation, San Francisco 1965

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Sellers & Newel Second-Hand Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaSellers & Newel Second-Hand Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 18 p. Butterick & Glover A20.

  • Published by Four Seasons Foundation, San Francisco 1965

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Karol Krysik Books ABAC/ILAB, IOBA, PBFA, Toronto, ON, CanadaKarol Krysik Books ABAC/ILAB, IOBA, PBFA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 29.46

    US$ 18.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo. 18pp. Tan coloured wraps, twice stapled. Staples a little rusty and touching on the paper, else a fine clean copy.

  • Published by Four Seasons Foundation, San Francisco 1965

    • Softcover

    Seller: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, U.S.A.Inquiring Minds

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 42.98

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good.

  • Published by Four Seasons Foundation, San Francisco 1965

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Fine. First edition. 18pp. Fine in stapled wrappers.

  • Published by Four Seasons Foundation, San Francisco 1965

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Tony Power, Books, North Vancouver, BC, CanadaTony Power, Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 27.50

    US$ 24.25 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Original Wraps. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Fine -- brown printed wraps. 18 pp. 'Writing 6'.

  • Published by Four Seasons Foundation, San Francisco. 1965

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Peter Ellis, Bookseller, ABA, ILAB, London, , United KingdomPeter Ellis, Bookseller, ABA, ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 48.33

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First edition. Issued as Writing 6. Octavo. 18 pages. Wrappers.Fine.

  • Published by Four Seasons, San Francisco 1965

    • First Edition

    Seller: Second Life Books, Inc., Lanesborough, MA, U.S.A.Second Life Books, Inc.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First edn. 8vo, pp. 18. Little faded printed wrappers, Near fine. First Printings of American Authors, vol 3, p. 267. A collection of poetry.