Protostars (102 results)

Title

Refine your search

  • Books (102)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Ballantine 1971

    0345023935 / 9780345023933

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 13.20

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. Signed Copy First edition copy. . From the library of science fiction and fantasy writer, editor, publisher and prolific book reviewer D. Douglas Fratz. In protective plastic bag. 1st edition. Signed by editor David Gerrold on sticker on title page. Spine cracked. Stamped on page edges. (Vintage paperbacks, Scie

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Ballantine, NY 1971

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. NY, Ballantine, October 1971 PBO First edition First Printing. 271 Pages Cover art by Gene Szafran. A very good unread copy with light edge wear, small crease to front cover. See Photos 1/5. Cover art by Gene Szafran (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Arizona Press 2014

    0816531242 / 9780816531240

    Series: The University of Arizona Space Science, Book 21 of 28. Book 21 of 28 - The University of Arizona Space Science

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.08

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dell, New York 1971

    0345023935 / 9780345023933

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Eric James, Lewisporte, CanadaEric James

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1.50

    US$ 16.95 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good ++. First Printing. Mass market paperback, 271 pages; book has been opened, but otherwise very clean and unmarked unread condition. See also our other Gerrold titles (buy two or more and save on postage!). Gene Szafran (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Arizona Press 2014

    0816531242 / 9780816531240

    Series: The University of Arizona Space Science, Book 21 of 28. Book 21 of 28 - The University of Arizona Space Science

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 13 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.

  • Published by ballantine book, 1971

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 02393, very good -fine, , reading crease (ANTHOLOGY OF 16 STORIES), paperback.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Arizona Press 2014

    0816531242 / 9780816531240

    Series: The University of Arizona Space Science, Book 21 of 28. Book 21 of 28 - The University of Arizona Space Science

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 16.40

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized.

  • Published by Ballantine Books 1971

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.89

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Published by Ballantine 02393, Canada 1971

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: John Thompson, Winnipeg, CanadaJohn Thompson

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 11.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Very Good. 1st Printing. Square tight copy with 2" corner crease on back cover and with light wear to glossy covers.

  • Published by Ballantine Books 1971

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Boomer's Books, Weare, U.S.A.Boomer's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 9.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. Mass Mkt PB from meticulous collector, appears unread, showing typical PB chipping, shelf/edge wear including light rubbing or production creases.

  • Published by Ballantine 02393, Canada 1971

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: John Thompson, Winnipeg, CanadaJohn Thompson

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.50

    US$ 11.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good +. 1st Printing. Solid with light wear on the covers.

  • Published by Ballantine Books 1971 1971

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. First Printing. Very Good To Near Fine Condition. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ballantine Books, New York 1971

    0345023935 / 9780345023933

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, U.S.A.Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fine. First edition. Publisher's book number 02393. Cover illustrated by Gene Szafran. Very light rubbing, else a fine unread copy. Gene Szafran (illustrator). Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by University Of Arizona Press 2000

    0816520593 / 9780816520596

    Series: The University of Arizona Space Science, Book 11 of 28. Book 11 of 28 - The University of Arizona Space Science

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 18.02

    US$ 23.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. Volume 4. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2150grams, ISBN:97808165

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Ballantine Books, New York 1971

    0345023935 / 9780345023933

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, U.S.A.Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fine. First edition. Signed by Gerrold on the title page. Ballantine Original book number 02393 with 95¢ cover price. Cover illustrated by Gene Szafran. A fine and bright copy. Gene Szafran (illustrator). Signed by Author(s). Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by The University of Arizona Press 1978

    0816506744 / 9780816506743

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 26.03

    US$ 18.14 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:0816506744.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Arizona Press 1971

    0816503001 / 9780816503001

    • Hardcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 26.64

    US$ 18.38 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 150 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

  • Published by Univ. of Arizona Press 0

    • Hardcover

    Seller: City Lights Bookstore, Sylva, U.S.A.City Lights Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 24.98

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    HARDCOVER. Condition: Good. no. xlib. Univ. of Arizona Press. HARDCOVER. 0. :Ex-library ed. in pictorial boards, no dj, and usual lib. treatments. Subject: Vendor: University of Arizona Press . Good. xlib.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ballantine Books 1971

    0345023935 / 9780345023933

    • Softcover

    Seller: H4o Books, Market Rasen, United KingdomH4o Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.87

    US$ 40.01 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. 271 pages. Item Type: Book. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Previous owner's signature in ink. Shipped Weight: Under 250 grams. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; . ISBN: 0345023935. ISBN/EAN: 9780345023933. Please contact H4o Books i

  • Published by Ballantine Books 1971

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zardoz Books, Westbury, United KingdomZardoz Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.55

    US$ 26.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    First Edition. Condition: vg. vg 1st Ballantine Boos 1971 edition paperback In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Arizona Press 2014

    0816531242 / 9780816531240

    Series: The University of Arizona Space Science, Book 21 of 28. Book 21 of 28 - The University of Arizona Space Science

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 51.09

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer. 2005

    140203038X / 9781402030383

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 26.11

    US$ 34.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Reprinted from ASTROPHYSICS AND SPACE SCIENCE, Volume 295, No.1-2, 2005. 16 x 23 cm. 336 pages. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good conditi

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Arizona Press 1971

    0816503001 / 9780816503001

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 30.91

    US$ 33.34 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. No jacket. Minor storage scuffs to extremities. Partial sticker remains on front cover. Light tanning and foxing to textblock edge. Text and images clean.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ann Arbor, UMI Books on Demand

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.12

    US$ 46.09 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Aktualisierte Fassung. VIII, 756 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. D03850 816506744 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1150.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Arizona Press 2000

    0816520593 / 9780816520596

    Series: The University of Arizona Space Science, Book 11 of 28. Book 11 of 28 - The University of Arizona Space Science

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Sunny Day Books, Mayer, U.S.A.Sunny Day Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 65.59

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. A very nice copy. Text in clean/unmarked condition. Cover has minor shelf rubbings. Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. We ship daily.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Arizona Press 1971

    0816503001 / 9780816503001

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 22.91

    US$ 48.39 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. 150 p. Good condition. The reading pages are clean and unmarked. Slight signs of storage and use. Retired library copy with corresponding labelling. Spine slightly foxed. Otherwise a good copy. 9780816503001 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.

  • Language: English

    Published by San Francisco, Astronomical Society of the Pacific, 1993

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Buch & Cafe Antiquarius, Bonn, GermanyBuch & Cafe Antiquarius

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 24.92

    US$ 48.39 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Gr.-8°, original hardcover. 1. ed. With numerous images, XIV, 323 p. Shelfmark on spine, stamp on title, otherwise fine copy. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.

  • Language: English

    Published by U.S.A.: University of Arizona Press 1971

    0816503001 / 9780816503001

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, U.S.A.Bingo Books 2

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 72.00

    US$ 6.29 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. HARDBACK BOOK IN NEAR FINE CONDITION.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 75.00

    US$ 5.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. 8vo, hardcover. NEW. Bright, crisp & clean, unread. 323 p., illus.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Arizona Press 1993

    0816513341 / 9780816513345

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, U.S.A.Bibliomonster Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 78.99

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: As New. Used, hardcover like new. Sharp, square, clean, fresh & serviceable copy. No highlighting, or tears. This title is from the effects of former JPL/NASA Exoplanet Exploration Chief Scientist, Dr. Wesley A. Traub. The book may have very minor marginal annotations or a neat ownership name on a prelimina