Returned by Twitchell Robert (17 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

  • Books (17)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Privately Printed 1986

    0961679808 / 9780961679804

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, U.S.A.Mahler Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.95

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Missing dustjacket; previous owner name stamp to fly leaf. Inside pages are clean.

  • Language: English

    Published by Self Published, U.S.A. 1986

    0961679808 / 9780961679804

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, U.S.A.Falls Bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Red pebble finished binding with gold colored print on spine. Previous owner name label in upper corner of inner front cover. Tight, sound and otherwise unmarked. Dust jacket has light wear around the edges and is in mylar. Author' story of return to ba

  • Language: English

    Published by Twitchell 1986

    0961679808 / 9780961679804

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Kisselburg Military Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 7.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: VG+; signed by author. No Jacket. First. nice copy; no dust jacket. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Author 1986

    0961679808 / 9780961679804

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.50

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. 1st Ed. Inscribed by Twitchell. 233pp, smaller octavo hardcover in dj. boards clean, tight binding, interior text clean. DJ covers mildly worn but clean, light creasing to top dj spine, no tears. inscribed by author.

  • Language: English

    Published by Twitchell 1986

    0961679808 / 9780961679804

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Kisselburg Military Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 13.50

    US$ 7.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First. author's return to the sites of his WWII battles--Guadalcanal, Tarawa, Saipan; signed presentation. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Self-Published 1986

    0961679808 / 9780961679804

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 19.00

    US$ 2.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Hardcover in jacket with light edgewear to jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by Privately Printed 1986

    0961679808 / 9780961679804

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.45

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Privately Printed 1986

    0961679808 / 9780961679804

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 18.45

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Privately Printed 1986

    0961679808 / 9780961679804

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 22.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Robert R.Twitchell, U.S.A. 1986

    0961679808 / 9780961679804

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Dogs of War Booksellers, Utica, NY, U.S.A.Dogs of War Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. A Marine's World War II Memoir. Minor shelf wear otherwise solid and clean.

  • Language: English

    Published by Privately Printed 1986

    0961679808 / 9780961679804

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.NWJbooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Red textured covers in a blue pictorial dust jacket. 8vo. 233 pages. Dust jacket rubbed & bottom edge creased.

  • Language: English

    Published by Privately Printed 1986

    0961679808 / 9780961679804

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 22.11

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Published by Robert R. Twitchell. 1986. 1986

    0961679808 / 9780961679804

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    ISBN 0-9616798-0-8. Hardback. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. No statement of later printing on copyright page.

  • Published by Robert R. Twitchell. 1986. 1986

    0961679808 / 9780961679804

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    ISBN 0-9616798-0-8. Hardback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor chips, rubs and creases around its edges. Tight sound unmarked copy.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Privately Printed, USA 1986

    0961679808 / 9780961679804

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: All Lost Books, Wollaston, , United KingdomAll Lost Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.57

    US$ 27.08 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. The authors' account of his return to the scenes of the Pacific War of the Second World War where he fought as a marine. His accounts include memories of the combat at the time as well as the modern scene. Includes 4*maps and several b/w photographs

  • Published by Robert Twitchell. 1986. 1986

    Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    ISBN 0-9616798-0-8. Hardback. Promo Copy Inscribed by author on front freeendpaper. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with rubs and creases around its edges. Tight sound copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Privately Printed 1986

    0961679808 / 9780961679804

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 109.98

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.