Snaketrack (25 results)

Title

Refine your search

  • Books (25)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Ace Books

    0441771971 / 9780441771974

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 8.48

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pocket 1972

    067155123X / 9780671551230

    • Softcover

    Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.Richard's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.00

    US$ 5.63 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. GOOD PLUS. COVER HAS LIGHT CREASING AND LIGHT SHELF WEAR. INITIAL STAMP ON TOP OF PAGE ENDS. 144 PAGE TEXT HAS VERY LIGHT WEAR IF ANY. WESTERN. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pocket January 1972 1972

    067155123X / 9780671551230

    • Softcover

    Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 3.75

    US$ 6.13 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Used - Acceptable. Shelf and spine wear -- reader's copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Berkley 1978

    0425037606 / 9780425037607

    • Softcover

    Seller: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, U.S.A.Burm Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.75

    US$ 7.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st edition thus [presumed- no number line]. Likely a reprint. Soft cover. Pocket paper back. Nominal Edge/shelf wear. Page edges sprayed red- nominal fade. Pages toned with age. Corner bumped lightly. Creased at spine. Color pictorial cover art tan wraps with black and brown text depicting cowb

  • Language: English

    Published by Berkley 1982

    0425058867 / 9780425058862

    • Softcover

    Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.Richard's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.97

    US$ 5.63 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. 3RD DECEMBER 1982. COVER HAS SOME CREASING AND SHELF WEAR. 163 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. WESTERN. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.

  • Language: English

    Published by Berkley 1982

    0425058867 / 9780425058862

    • Softcover

    Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.Richard's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.97

    US$ 5.63 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. 3RD PRINTING DECEMBER 1982. COVER HAS SOME CREASING AND A LITTLE SHELF WEAR. 163 PAGE TEXT HAS A LITTLE WEAR. "Y" STAMP ON TOP OF PAGE ENDS. WESTERN. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.

  • Language: English

    Published by Berkley 1982

    0425058867 / 9780425058862

    • Softcover

    Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.Richard's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.97

    US$ 5.63 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. 3RD DECEMBER 1982. COVER HAS SOME CREASING AND SHELF WEAR. STORE STAMP AND INITIALS ON INSIDE OF COVER. 163 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR WITH INITAL ON PRE-TITLE PAGE. WESTERN. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.

  • Language: English

    Published by Berkley 1982

    0425058867 / 9780425058862

    • Softcover

    Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.Richard's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.97

    US$ 5.63 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. 3RD BERKLEY PB PRINTING DECEMBER 1982. COVER HAS SOME CREASING AND SHELF WEAR. 163 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. WESTERN. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pocket Books 1953

    • Softcover

    Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.70

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. COVER MAY NOT MATCH THE PICTURE ON THIS SITE. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Slightly tanned. Covers show very minor shelving wear. AN EXCELLENT READING OR REFERENCE COPY!; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Language: English

    Published by Berkley December 1982 1982

    0425058867 / 9780425058862

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.The Book Garden

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 7.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good - Trade. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

  • Language: English

    Published by G K Hall & Co 1994

    0816158541 / 9780816158546

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, NH, U.S.A.Sperry Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 15.47

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. Ex library w/ stamps, cover worn, smooth spine, tight binding, tanning pages, clean text Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.

  • Published by Pocket Books 1953

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Et Al's Read & Unread Books, Wausau, WI, U.S.A.Et Al's Read & Unread Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Near Fine illustrated wraps with light creasing along spine fold & unfortunate surface loss (3/4 length x 5/8 depth) at top edge near spine. Else bright, snug & unmarked. First Pocket printing.

  • Language: English

    Published by Charter Books, New York 1985

    0441771971 / 9780441771974

    • Softcover

    Seller: Dragonfly Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaDragonfly Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.50

    US$ 14.50 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 163 pages. may require extra postage Size: Mass Market Paperback. Used.

  • Published by Pocket Books. New York: Pocket Books, Inc. 1953

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. first edition. 967 very good Cover by Larry Newquist. paperback.

    • Softcover

    Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.50

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Published by CHARTER

    Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.Richard's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.00

    US$ 5.63 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 0-441-77197-1. CHARTER EDITION JANUARY 1985. COVER HAS SOME CREASING AND A LITTLE SHELF WEAR. 163 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. WESTERN. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.

  • Published by Pocket Books. New York: Pocket Books, Inc. 1953

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. first edition. 967 very good -fine, reading crease Cover by Larry Newquist. paperback.

  • Published by Pocket Books. New York: Pocket Books, Inc. 1954

    • Softcover

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. 2nd. 967 near fine, Cover by Larry Newquist. paperback.

  • More images

    Published by Pocket Books 1953

    • Softcover

    Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, Third Printing (1969). Not price-clipped. Published by Pocket Books, 1953. 12mo. Paperback. Code of 35098 on cover and spine. Book is very good. Covers have some light shelf wear with pen on cover and "X" mark on top page end. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money b

  • Published by Simon & Schuster 1952

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.32

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Includes dust jacket. First Edition. Stated first. Dust Jacket is price-clipped and in a removable clear plastic (Brodart) protector, shows minor wear, tear, chipping, rubbing, and tanning. Pages are clean.

  • Published by Pocket Books Paperback #967, New York 1953

    • Softcover

    Seller: Nightingale Books, stoughton, MA, U.S.A.Nightingale Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 19.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Printing (1st PB Ed.). Near Fine to Fine in pictorial wraps with yellow & white lettering & cover art by Larry Newquist picturing 2 guys after a cowboy who's trying to jump a train. Western novel about a bloody war over a rancher's land for sale. Western, Vintage Paperback.

  • Published by Simon & Schuster 1952

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 23.00

    US$ 2.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. 1st Edition. Five-inch tear and edge wear to jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by CHIVERS PRESS 1983

    0851195946 / 9780851195940

    • Hardcover

    Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.82

    US$ 26.16 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. WITH 252 PAGES. LARGE PRINT, EX LIBRARY COPY WITH MINIMUM MARKINGS AND THOSE ON BLANK ENDPAPER.

  • More images

    Published by Simon and Schuster

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 27.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Wear commensurate with age and use. Clean unmarked copy. Light bumping visible to corners of boards and ends of spine strip. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 48.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp