Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on half title page. Slightly dampstained.
Seller: Garys Books-Log Cabin Books, Apache Junction, AZ, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Signed by Author(s) 1551668351 First edition, First Printing. Signed by the author on the title page. Not inscribed, price clipped or otherwise marked. Securely wrapped, dust jacket in protective cover and shipped in a box. Full # line starting with a 1. F/F. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Simon and Schuster Childrens UK, 2013
ISBN 10: 1471115976 ISBN 13: 9781471115974
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Signed, 1st print. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours but some sun fading to front. Book has clean and bright contents.
First Edition Signed
Condition: Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Very Good dust jacket. Signed by Robinson on his bookplate on front endpage. From the Art Reference Collection of wildlife artist and outdoorsqman Alan James Robinson. This collection was used by Robinson to create his wonderful art and Cheloniidae Press books. (Photography).
Seller: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.
Signed
hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. Signed. Signed by the author. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Collectible - Acceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. First Edition. Signed by the author in pen on title page. Dust jacket has shelf wear. Spine softening and slanting. Signed By Author.
Seller: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Used Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Dust Jacket is clean and intact, with minor edge and corner wear. Front and back covers have very light edge and corner wear. Spine intact with no creasing or warping. Binding is tight and intact, pages clean and unmarked. Signed by author on the title page. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request. Signed by the author.
Language: English
Published by Mira Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 1551668351 ISBN 13: 9781551668352
Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.
Signed
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. SIGNED and inscribed by author on a bookplate on front end page. $22.95 price present on DJ flap. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons July 2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 0399157433 ISBN 13: 9780399157431
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Collectible-Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Inscribed to previous owner and signed by the author in marker on title page. First edition by number code. Minor shelf wear on edges of dust jacket. Signed By Author.
Seller: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. Signed. First Edition. Signed and inscribed by author. First edition, first printing. Near fine in near fine unclipped jacket. Jacket protected by removable mylar. Sticker only on protective mylar jacket, not on actual jacket.
Signed
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by author on front endpage.
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Dust jacket in good condition. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Boards and dust jacket show slight signs of wear. All pages are intact, binding is sound. Clean and unmarked. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed by author.
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Wear commensurate with age and use. Clean unmarked copy. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed by author.
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Wear commensurate with age and use. Clean unmarked copy. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed by author.
Language: English
Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons, U.S.A., 2011
ISBN 10: 0399157433 ISBN 13: 9780399157431
Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition/1st Printing. SIGNED by author on a bookplate affixed to front end page (signature only). $26.95 price present on DJ flap. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Faber and Faber, London, 1979
ISBN 10: 0571113885 ISBN 13: 9780571113880
Seller: Space Age Books LLC, Conroe, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. "First published in 1979 by Faber and Faber Limited", so a first edition. This book is in near fine condition, marred only by a light bump on the base of its spine. Its binding is sound and square, with no spine crease. Covers are unmarked and otherwise unworn, with bright gilt titles on its spine. Pages are unworn and otherwise unmarked. Its dust jacket, now protected by a removable mylar cover, is in fine condition: whole, bright, unmarked, and unworn. I will ship this book in a moisture proof zip-loc bag, padded in bubble wrap, inside a sturdy box to assure it reaches its new owner in the same condition as my description. Signed by Author(s).
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. Signed and Inscribed By Author on half title page: "For david & Kelle- with all best wishes - Stewart - 24-june-2011". Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Signed and Inscribed By Author. Book.
Language: English
Published by Julie Cara Hoffenberg, Ojai, CA, 2019
ISBN 10: 1733308202 ISBN 13: 9781733308205
Seller: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: New. New Softcover Signed by the author on the Title page with no personalization, includes b/w illustrations and References, 338 pages. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Mira, [Ontario, Canada], 2001
ISBN 10: 1551668351 ISBN 13: 9781551668352
Seller: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Paperback. 8vo. Stiff glazed pictorial wrappers. 402pp. Very good. Faint bit of slight wear to wrappers, else tight and quite nice. Advance review copy of this thriller involving FBI Special Agent Maggie O'Dell. Handsomely signed and inscribed by the author in black fineline on the title page: "Mary, / Thanks so much for I stopping to meet me. I / hope you enjoy this. / Best wishes, / Alex Kava.".
Language: English
Published by Mira, [Ontario, Canada], 2001
ISBN 10: 1551668351 ISBN 13: 9781551668352
Seller: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, U.S.A.
Signed
Paperback. 8vo. Stiff glazed pictorial wrappers. 402pp. Very good. Slight bit of mild wear to wrappers, but overall tight, clean, attractive. Advance review copy of this thriller -- nicely inscribed and signed by the author in black fineline on the title page: "Mary, / I hope you enjoy this. / Best wishes, / Alex Kava.".
Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Ed. 1.4 x 9.1 x 6.1 Inches; 406 pages; Signed by Author.
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Dust jacket in good condition. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Boards and dust jacket show slight signs of wear. All pages are intact, binding is sound. Clean and unmarked. Includes an Advanced Uncorrected proof. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed by author.
Published by The Silver Exchange, Philadelphia, 1979
Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. SIGNED (inscribed) by author on front end page. $7.95 price present on DJ flap. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Faber and Faber, 1979. 0571113885, 1979
ISBN 10: 0571113885 ISBN 13: 9780571113880
Seller: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
US$ 11.01
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1st edn signed by author on title page. 8vo. Original gilt lettered red cloth (VG), dustwrapper (VG, not price clipped). Pp. 191, illus with b&w map (no other inscriptions).
Language: English
Published by Mira Books Ontario, Canada 2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 1551668351 ISBN 13: 9781551668352
Seller: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
First Edition. First Edition Hardbound Good+/Good., DJ 8vo, 400, Author signed on title page. General wear to covers. DJ has a short tear bottom edge front panel. DJ is not price clipped. ISBN:1-55166-835-1.
Language: English
Published by The Silver Exchange Ltd., Pennsylvania, 1979
Seller: Agape Love, Inc, Newport News, VA, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Pages clean and tight/dj shows age discoloring/former owners name blacked out on title page/former owners library stamp inside front cover/ floor-section 13. Signed by Author(s).
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st edition. Fine / Fine. $26.95. A fabulous copy! Signed by author. Signature only! Selling quality books for 40 years. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Faber & Faber, London, 1979
Seller: Richard Thornton Books PBFA, Clitheroe, LANCA, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition Signed
US$ 11.01
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. A Very Good+ Copy of this Book in a Very Good+ Dust-Jacket,one owner's inscription to the ffep.Thic opy is a signed presentation copy from the Author with an inscription on the title page that reads 'To Marjorie and Reg From Garry November 1979,smal l 8vo 191pp First Edition. Signed by Author(s).
Seller: poor man's rare books (mrbooks) IOBA NJB, Vineland, NJ, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition Signed
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket. First Edition; Second Printing. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 496, [3] pages; Signed by author on title page. Lower rt corner with short crease- see graphic. ; Signed by Author.
Seller: Magnolia Books and More, Ecru, MS, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Signed. First Edition. Full number line 1-10. Mylar protective cover. Unread, unclipped, and unmarked. Additional images available upon request. (see attached photos). Signed by Author(s).