Language: English
Published by Harbor House Publishers, Harbor Island, Maple City, MI, 1984
ISBN 10: 0937360031 ISBN 13: 9780937360033
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. 71,71 pp., color map at center. Dual-language publication, with complete text in English and French. Light shelf wear. Illus. w/ color, b&w plates. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 16.30
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. 1st.
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardback. Condition: New. 1st.
Published by H. Bebie, Zurich [no date]
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Thus. in grey wraps, 8vo, 32pp. Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Book.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 27.20
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: New. 1st.
Seller: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Paperback Edition. near fine in softcover; a solid copy; TEXT IN GERMAN; Size: 6 x 9". Remainder Mark Bottom Edge.
Language: English
Published by Georg & Cie / Masson & Cie, Genève/Paris, 1962
Seller: The Wild Muse, Granville, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
US$ 22.50
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard. Condition: Very Good Minus. No Jacket. 1st. First edition. Hard cover. Published Genève/Paris: Georg & Cie / Masson & Cie, 1962. First printing. 8vo., 293 pp. Nine papers in English and seven in French. Previous owner's name stamp on edges, title page and paste downs, light line notations in text. Clean, tight. Very good minus.
Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Taschenbuch - sehr gut.
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
First Edition
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 207 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 335.
Language: German
Published by Franz Steiner Verlag, 2005., 2005
ISBN 10: 3515087680 ISBN 13: 9783515087681
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage;. 327 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 210.
Published by Harbor House Publishers, 1984
Seller: Rain Dog Books, Bloomington, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine Dust Jacket. First Edition. 4to. We specialize in fine books in collectible condition. Orders are professionally packaged and shipped promptly. W50.
Seller: Tim's Used Books Provincetown Mass., Provincetown, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Plain white cover with orange and black titles. No marks in text. Not a library book. Ships today in a cardboard enclosure. Tim's Used Books, open shop in Provincetown USA, providing interesting books at reasonable prices, on the same spot since 1991.
Language: German
Published by Springer Fachmedien Wiesbaden, Weisbaden, 2019
ISBN 10: 3658262559 ISBN 13: 9783658262556
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Reiner Thiele entwickelt eine neue Theorie fuer optische Nachrichtensysteme, die ohne die Maxwell-Gleichungen der Elektrotechnik auskommt. Dazu definiert er charakteristische Momente und Funktionen fuer die Systemelemente einer Punkt-Punkt-Verbindung. Ausserdem schlaegt der Autor Dreieck-Impulse als Modulationssignal vor. Dadurch entstehen inverse Gabor-Wavelets im Lichtwellenleiter, mit denen die Signaluebertragung erfolgt. Dies fuehrt zu effizienten schaltungstechnischen Loesungen an den Endstellen der UEbertragungsstrecke. Damit ergibt sich schliesslich ein einfaches Verfahren zur Signal-Rekonstruktion im Empfaenger.Der Autor: Prof. Dr.-Ing. Reiner Thiele lehrte an der Hochschule Zittau/Goerlitz und unterrichtet derzeit an der Staatlichen Studienakademie Bautzen. Reiner Thiele entwickelt eine neue Theorie fuer optische Nachrichtensysteme, die ohne die Maxwell-Gleichungen der Elektrotechnik auskommt. Reiner Thiele lehrte an der Hochschule Zittau/Goerlitz und unterrichtet derzeit an der Staatlichen Studienakademie Bautzen. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: German
Published by Klaus Wagenbach Verlag, Berlin, 1979
ISBN 10: 3803110858 ISBN 13: 9783803110855
Seller: Der Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand, Bremen, Germany
First Edition
EA. Einband berieben, lichtrandig, sonst innen gut erh., 142 S., kart. Enthält: Ist der Mensch zum Frieden reif?; Bemerkungen zu den Texten über die RAF; "Bis hin zu den stummen Machern"; Politisch-psychologische Anmerkungen zur Roten Armee Fraktion; Anmerkungen zum sozialistischen Patienten-Kollektiv (SPK); Die Verknastung der Welt - Versuche über die RAF (mit Barbara Sichtermann); Über die Rolle der Gewalt in der Konstruktion und Zerstörung sozialer Systeme. Politik 85 Gramm 600.
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
First Edition
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. 196 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 220.
Language: German
Published by Berlin : Sportverlag, 1992,., 1992
ISBN 10: 3328004785 ISBN 13: 9783328004783
Seller: buecheria, Einzelunternehmen, Heinsberg, Germany
First Edition
8°, Hardcover/Pappeinband, Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl.,. 126 S. : graph. Darst., 20 cm, Einwandfreies Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Language: French
Published by Univ. de Genève, thèse [Diss.] droit 1963., 1963
First Edition
Softcover. 23 x 15 cm. Broche. 211 p. avec est.bibl. et le nom d'auteur sur le front, bon. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! A2359.
Language: French
Published by Libr. Droz, Genève 1954., 1954
First Edition
Softcover. 23 x 15 cm. Broche. 218 p., avec est.bibl., la couverture jaunie. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! A2900.
Language: French
Published by la Documentation française, Paris, 1998
Seller: opcobooks, Rennes, France
First Edition
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale. Les rapports du Conseil d'analyse économique n+14 rapport, Olivier Davanne ;commentaires, Michel Aglietta, Patrick Artus, Christian de Boissieu,161 p, : graph, ; 24 cm, Bibliogr, p, 128-131, Résumé en français et en anglais.
Seller: Clio de 5 à 7, Malvezie, France
First Edition
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Pas de jaquette. Edition originale. Photos du livre sur demande.
Published by Germer Baillière, 1864
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. pp.xi, 182 pages, hardback (rebound in maroon buckram), natural foxing in some margins, but still a generally very good ex-library copy.
Published by Librairie Philosophique J. Vrin, Paris, 1951
Seller: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, U.S.A.
First Edition
Trade Paperback. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. A Fair copy in tan paper covers. Damping at the outer edges of the covers, but not to the text block. The text is clean/unmarked, and not ex-library. A reading copy only of the 1951 original edition, but not ex-library. Book.
Language: French
Published by Neuchatel Sociéte d'histoire et d'archéologie du canton de Neuchatel, 1966
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, Germany
First Edition
weicher Einband. Opb. 81S. 180 gr.
Language: German
Published by Hueber Verlag;, 1967
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
First Edition
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. 116 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann entsprechende Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Aufgrund des Alters und der häufigen Nutzung können Stabilität, Einband sowie Papierqualität beeinträchtigt sein. Der Buchblock hat sich teilweise vom Buchrücken gelöst. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 215.
Language: English
Published by La Documentation Francaise, Paris, 1981
ISBN 10: 2110007907 ISBN 13: 9782110007902
Seller: Librakons Rare Books and Collectibles, Istanbul, Turkey
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. 280pp., 24x18cm., in French.
Language: German
Published by Wiesbaden : Dt. Univ.-Verl., 2006
ISBN 10: 3835005316 ISBN 13: 9783835005310
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
First Edition
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. XVI, 542 S. : graph. Darst. ; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 710.
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
First Edition
Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 181 S., graph. Darst. Bibl.-Ex., Guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 455 17,0 x 1,2 x 24,4 cm, Paperback.
Language: French
Published by Temps Mêlés, 1970
Seller: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, CT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. [30] pp.; b/w ill., 12mo. Bright, sharp copy with no ownership markings; several scuffs to wraps, else Fine. Well packaged in a box; ships with tracking.
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart : Klett-Cotta, 1980
ISBN 10: 3129118608 ISBN 13: 9783129118603
Seller: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, Germany
First Edition
Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 636 S. Schutzumschlag minimal berieben und begriffen, Seiten leicht angegilbt, insgesamt sehr gutes Exemplar! L-05-54 9783129118603 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte beachten Sie: Auf Grund der vorgegebenen Versandkosten von AbeBooks / ZVAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 840 8°, Original-Leinwand mit Original-Schutzumschlag.